Internatia Song Contest 113: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|host = {{flagicon|Uubell}} UUTV | |host = {{flagicon|Uubell}} UUTV | ||
|venue = {{flagicon|Uubell}} Ulubele, Uubell | |venue = {{flagicon|Uubell}} Ulubele, Uubell | ||
|winner = | |winner = '''{{isc|Kaministiquia}}'''<br>"Burning Bridges" | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = 55 | |entries = 55 | ||
| Line 517: | Line 517: | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |-{{winner}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| Line 1,294: | Line 1,294: | ||
===Number of votes received / 12 points=== | ===Number of votes received / 12 points=== | ||
Below is a summary of the | Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another and number of votes received.<br/> | ||
<span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> marks the best result reached so far by this country, for the number of "12 points" / number of votes received in final. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right:10px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right:10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,301: | Line 1,302: | ||
! Number !! Contestant | ! Number !! Contestant | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 || {{isc|Kaministiquia}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 || {{isc|Tonallán}} | |28 || {{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 || {{isc|Ladoga}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 || {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 || {{isc| | |rowspan="3"| 23 || {{isc|Noxus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Levië}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Asankon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | |rowspan="3"| 22 || {{isc|Bubblique}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Lacrea}} | | {{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
| Line 1,323: | Line 1,324: | ||
|21 || {{isc|Grolskira}} | |21 || {{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"| 20 || {{isc|Valdron}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Pönö}} | | {{isc|Pönö}} | ||
| Line 1,329: | Line 1,332: | ||
| {{isc|Ova Anova}} | | {{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| 19 || {{isc| | |rowspan="3"| 19 || {{isc|Mensa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Lahna}} | | {{isc|Lahna}} | ||
| Line 1,335: | Line 1,338: | ||
| {{isc|Tikata}} | | {{isc|Tikata}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"| 18 || {{isc| | |rowspan="4"| 18 || {{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc| | | {{isc|Kosma}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | | {{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
| Line 1,343: | Line 1,346: | ||
| {{isc|Bartlett}} | | {{isc|Bartlett}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 || {{isc|Alma Livre}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| 15 || {{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | |rowspan="3"| 15 || {{isc|Evergreen Lands}} | ||
| Line 1,353: | Line 1,354: | ||
| {{isc|Amsteris}} | | {{isc|Amsteris}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 || {{isc|Luzze}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right: 10px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right: 10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,366: | Line 1,366: | ||
| {{isc|Men̈́sa}} || Uubell, Riya-Sampetrina, Amsteris, Dulcet Ebullience, Kharó | | {{isc|Men̈́sa}} || Uubell, Riya-Sampetrina, Amsteris, Dulcet Ebullience, Kharó | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} || Saint Eva & Lepland, Pönö, Luzze, Kimmystan, Kaledonii | | {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Saint Eva & Lepland, Pönö, Luzze, Kimmystan, Kaledonii | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| 4 || {{isc|Irdminia}} || Noxus, Percheron, Spitzenbergen, Trešlend | |rowspan="2"| 4 || {{isc|Irdminia}} || Noxus, Percheron, Spitzenbergen, Trešlend | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}} || Lahna, Valdron, Men̈́sa, Sunetti | | {{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Lahna, Valdron, Men̈́sa, Sunetti | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="7"| 3 || {{isc|Bubblique}} || Territrius, Zephyrus, Evergreen Lands | |rowspan="7"| 3 || {{isc|Bubblique}} || Territrius, Zephyrus, Evergreen Lands | ||
| Line 1,404: | Line 1,404: | ||
{{clear}} | {{clear}} | ||
==The podium== | == The podium == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:gold;"| '''Winner''' | |||
|style="background:silver;"| '''Second''' | |||
|style="background:#cd7f32;"| '''Third''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|{{isc|Ladoga}} | |||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |||
|- | |||
| <youtube width="400">udRAIF6MOm8</youtube> | |||
| <youtube width="400">??</youtube> | |||
| <youtube width="400">r4P-WOOUPk4</youtube> | |||
|} | |||
==Returning artists== | ==Returning artists== | ||
Latest revision as of 16:32, 1 August 2023
| Internatia Song Contest 113 | |
|---|---|
| Hiking | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | 18 November 2021 |
| Final | 1 December 2021 |
| Host | |
| Venue | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 55 |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
| Winning song | "Burning Bridges" |
The Internatia Song Contest 113 is the 113th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Ulubele, Uubell, thanks to their first win in the Internatia Song Contest's 111th edition that was achieved with the song "Flower Maiden" by Dzivia.
Pots
All of the participating countries were split into five pots, based on the voting history of those countries in previous editions. From these pots, half (or as close to half as was possible) competed in the first semi-final. The other half in that particular pot competed in the second semi-final.
The host nation,
Uubell (Pot 1) was exempt from the semifinal draw.
The pots were drawn by the broadcaster of
Enot'ebia, RME, and are as follows:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pimpinela | "Esa vieja tarantella" | 4 | 85 | |
| 2 | KØLEEN | "World Keeps Turning" | 11 | 63 | |
| 3 | Abrikosa | "Vlyubilas v druga" | 27 | 18 | |
| 4 | Laika Suns | "Nav kur iet" | 19 | 46 | |
| 5 | Tosya Chaykina | "Sladkoye leto" | 25 | 26 | |
| 6 | Maria Lisboa | "Viver a vida louca" | 1 | 104 | |
| 7 | Ladybird | "Bring Me Light" | 17 | 49 | |
| 8 | Nestori Määttänen | "Kalevalapsykoosi" | 14 | 52 | |
| 9 | Grupa Harijs | "Dzelme" | 22 | 40 | |
| 10 | WJSN | "Pantomime" | 6 | 76 | |
| 11 | Bulego | "Pizten ari da" | 21 | 41 | |
| 12 | Michele Bravi & Sophie and the Giants | "Falene" | 8 | 73 | |
| 13 | Fangoria | "La nostalgia es una droga" | 18 | 48 | |
| 14 | BiSH | "NON TiE-UP" | 12 | 61 | |
| 15 | Ian William Craig | "Arrive, Arrive" | 26 | 21 | |
| 16 | Ritt Momney | "Screwtape" | 23 | 35 | |
| 17 | Infected Mushroom | "Dancing with Kadafi" | 5 | 84 | |
| 18 | Sigrid | "Burning Bridges" | 2 | 103 | |
| 19 | a-Mei | "Zǐ mèi" | 16 | 50 | |
| 20 | Samuum | "Maria" | 9 | 65 | |
| 21 | Pentayo | "Heto na" | 24 | 32 | |
| 22 | Janet Devlin | "Honest Men" | 15 | 52 | |
| 23 | bilboardy | "Risuyu krov'yu" | 3 | 103 | |
| 24 | Haloo Helsinki! | "Kerran kuussa" | 10 | 64 | |
| 25 | Minako Yoshida | "Town" | 7 | 76 | |
| 26 | Emīlija | "Bites" | 20 | 46 | |
| 27 | Isi Glück | "Derbe am Feiern (DJ Gollum Remix)" | 13 | 53 |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nephew ft. Marie Key | "Gå med dig" | 4 | 79 | |
| 2 | Khatia Kinkladze | "Tavisupleba" | 14 | 52 | |
| 3 | Elohim | "Hallucinating" | 24 | 34 | |
| 4 | ANYMA | "All My Relations" | 16 | 51 | |
| 5 | Alba August | "Killing Time" | 7 | 69 | |
| 6 | Ailee | "The Poem of Destiny" | 1 | 100 | |
| 7 | Little Mix | "Sweet Melody" | 17 | 50 | |
| 8 | Jungstötter | "Massifs of Me" | 18 | 48 | |
| 9 | Katinka Bjerregaard | "Brænd mig som en feber" | 27 | ||
| 10 | Ofenbach & Ella Henderson | "Hurricane" | 3 | 84 | |
| 11 | Erki Pärnoja & Anna Kaneelina | "Leva" | 12 | 59 | |
| 12 | Efterklang & The Danish National Chamber Orchestra | "Cutting Ice to Snow" | 9 | 64 | |
| 13 | No Mono | "Fever Highs" | 25 | 28 | |
| 14 | Camille Camille | "Flying Leaves" | 2 | 88 | |
| 15 | Sadness | "I Want to Be with You" | 11 | 60 | |
| 16 | AKMU and IU | "Nakka" | 23 | 35 | |
| 17 | f(x) | "Rum Pum Pum Pum" | 22 | 39 | |
| 18 | Nessa Barrett | "i hope ur miserable until ur dead" | 26 | 19 | |
| 19 | Emiko Suzuki | "kIng" | 21 | 41 | |
| 20 | Angèle | "Bruxelles je t'aime" | 6 | 72 | |
| 21 | Adele | "Easy On Me" | 13 | 56 | |
| 22 | Roseaux ft. Blick Bassy | "Mè ni wè" | 8 | 68 | |
| 23 | MUNA ft. Phoebe Bridgers | "Silk Chiffon" | 20 | 42 | |
| 24 | Taylor Swift | "Enchanted" | 19 | 43 | |
| 25 | Dua Lipa | "Hallucinate" | 10 | 60 | |
| 26 | Sylvie Kreusch | "Walk Walk" | 5 | 78 | |
| 27 | Kishi Bashi | "Violin Tsunami" | 15 | 51 |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sigrid | "Burning Bridges" | 1 | 183 | |
| 2 | bilboardy | "Risuyu krov'yu" | 2 | 166 | |
| 3 | WJSN | "Pantomime" | 26 | 75 | |
| 4 | Roseaux ft. Blick Bassy | "Mè ni wè" | 14 | 119 | |
| 5 | BiSH | "NON TiE-UP" | 27 | 63 | |
| 6 | Camille Camille | "Flying Leaves" | 12 | 123 | |
| 7 | Maria Lisboa | "Viver a vida louca" | 19 | 100 | |
| 8 | KØLEEN | "World Keeps Turning" | 25 | 75 | |
| 9 | Erki Pärnoja & Anna Kaneelina | "Leva" | 18 | 103 | |
| 10 | Alba August | "Killing Time" | 5 | 155 | |
| 11 | Sylvie Kreusch | "Walk Walk" | 16 | 110 | |
| 12 | Efterklang & The Danish National Chamber Orchestra | "Cutting Ice to Snow" | 17 | 108 | |
| 13 | Little Mix | "Sweet Melody" | 3 | 166 | |
| 14 | Minako Yoshida | "Town" | 7 | 146 | |
| 15 | Pimpinela | "Esa vieja tarantella" | 21 | 91 | |
| 16 | Sadness | "I Want to Be with You" | 6 | 146 | |
| 17 | Nephew ft. Marie Key | "Gå med dig" | 24 | 80 | |
| 18 | Ailee | "The Poem of Destiny" | 8 | 135 | |
| 19 | Michele Bravi & Sophie and the Giants | "Falene" | 4 | 161 | |
| 20 | Ofenbach & Ella Henderson | "Hurricane" | 9 | 133 | |
| 21 | Infected Mushroom | "Dancing with Kadafi" | 15 | 114 | |
| 22 | Angèle | "Bruxelles je t'aime" | 11 | 123 | |
| 23 | Nada | "Gece düştü" | 20 | 95 | |
| 24 | Dua Lipa | "Hallucinate" | 10 | 130 | |
| 25 | Ritt Momney | "Screwtape" | 22 | 87 | |
| 26 | Haloo Helsinki! | "Kerran kuussa" | 13 | 119 | |
| 27 | Samuum | "Maria" | 23 | 84 |
Scoreboards
Semi Final 1
| Country | Place | Total | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 85 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 63 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 27 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 46 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 104 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | 49 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 52 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 40 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 76 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 21 | 41 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 73 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 18 | 48 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 12 | 61 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 35 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 84 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2 | 103 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| 16 | 50 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 65 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | 32 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 52 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 103 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 10 | |||||||||||||
| 10 | 64 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 76 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 46 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 53 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 10 |
| Place | Country | Total | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 65 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 10 | ||||
| 2 | 54 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 6 | |||||||
| 3 | 51 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | ||||||
| 4 | 47 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 1 | |||||
| 5 | 44 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||
| 6 | 42 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||
| 7 | 34 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10 | ||||||||
| 8 | 32 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 9 | 31 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 12 | |||||||||
| 10 | 31 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 3 | |||||||||
| 11 | 28 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 4 | |||||||||
| 12 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 12 | ||||||||||
| 13 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||
| 14 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | |||||||||
| 15 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||
| 16 | 23 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 17 | 22 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 18 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | |||||||||||
| 19 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||
| 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 12 | |||||||||||
| 21 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | |||||||||||
| 22 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||
| 23 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | |||||||||||
| 24 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||
| 25 | 13 | 5 | 8 | ||||||||||||
| 26 | 11 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||||
| 27 | 9 | 6 | 3 |
Semi Final 2
| Country | Place | Total | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 79 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 52 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 34 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 51 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 69 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 1 | 100 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | 50 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 48 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | 6 | 8 | DQ | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 84 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 59 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 64 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 88 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | 60 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 35 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 39 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 41 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 72 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 13 | 56 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 68 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 42 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 43 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 60 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 78 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 15 | 51 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| Place | Country | Total | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 78 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 12 | |||||
| 2 | 62 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 12 | |||||||
| 3 | 58 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 1 | ||||||
| 4 | 54 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 8 | |||||||
| 5 | 47 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||
| 6 | 45 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 10 | |||||||||
| 7 | 42 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||
| 8 | 36 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||
| 9 | 35 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 3 | |||||||||
| 10 | 34 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 11 | 33 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||
| 12 | 30 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 10 | |||||||||||
| 13 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||
| 14 | 28 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 15 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 16 | 23 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||
| 17 | 22 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 18 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||
| 19 | 16 | 10 | 6 | |||||||||||||
| 20 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 21 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||
| 22 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 23 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||
| 24 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||
| 25 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||
| 26 | 12 | 5 | 7 | |||||||||||||
| 27 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
Final
| Country | Place | Total | WL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 183 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 166 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 75 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 119 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | 63 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 123 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 100 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 75 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 103 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 155 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 110 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 108 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 166 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 146 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 91 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 146 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 80 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 135 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 161 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 133 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 114 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 123 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 95 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 130 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 87 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 119 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 84 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Country | Place | Total | WL |
| Place | Country | Total | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 31 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 3 | ||
| 2 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | |||
| 3 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 7 | ||
| 4 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | |||
| 5 | 18 | 12 | 6 | ||||
| 6 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | ||
| 7 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | |||
| 8 | 14 | 7 | 7 | ||||
| 9 | 12 | 8 | 4 | ||||
| 10 | 11 | 1 | 10 | ||||
| 11 | 11 | 7 | 4 | ||||
| 12 | 10 | 5 | 5 | ||||
| 13 | 10 | 10 | |||||
| 13 | 10 | 10 | |||||
| 15 | 8 | 8 | |||||
| 15 | 8 | 8 | |||||
| 15 | 8 | 8 | |||||
| 18 | 7 | 4 | 3 | ||||
| 19 | 6 | 6 | |||||
| 20 | 5 | 5 | |||||
| 20 | 5 | 5 | |||||
| 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 23 | 4 | 4 | |||||
| 24 | 3 | 3 | |||||
| 24 | 3 | 3 | |||||
| 26 | 2 | 2 | |||||
| 27 | 0 |
Number of votes received / 12 points
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another and number of votes received.
★ marks the best result reached so far by this country, for the number of "12 points" / number of votes received in final.
| Number of votes received | |
|---|---|
| Number | Contestant |
| 31 | |
| 28 | |
| 26 | |
| 25 | |
| 23 | |
| 22 | |
| 21 | |
| 20 | |
| 19 | |
| 18 | |
| 17 | |
| 15 | |
| 13 | |
| Number of 12 points received | ||
|---|---|---|
| Number | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
| 5 | Faĺvarak, Alma Livre, Rata Sum, Saónas Fe Pier, Waiting List | |
| Uubell, Riya-Sampetrina, Amsteris, Dulcet Ebullience, Kharó | ||
| Saint Eva & Lepland, Pönö, Luzze, Kimmystan, Kaledonii | ||
| 4 | Noxus, Percheron, Spitzenbergen, Trešlend | |
| Lahna, Valdron, Men̈́sa, Sunetti | ||
| 3 | Territrius, Zephyrus, Evergreen Lands | |
| Bubblique, Pinnipedia, Grolskira | ||
| Tikata, Aurävaan, Aevis, Levië | ||
| Kaministiquia, Tashkveny, Ladoga | ||
| Oravania, Blomsterhaven, Fierce | ||
| Kosma, Halleloo, Ova Anova | ||
| Nicolas' Neighbour, Mărium, Pen Island | ||
| 2 | Irdminia, Enot'ebia | |
| 1 | Tonallán | |
| Lacrea | ||
| Ħanei Čaravāz | ||
| Bartlett | ||
| Eriod | ||
| Asankon | ||
| Koalatopolous | ||
The podium
| Winner | Second | Third |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adele | ISC 4, ISC 9, ISC 41 | ||
| Ailee | ISC 14, ISC 88 | ||
| Alba August | ISC 108 | ||
| Angèle | ISC 69, ISC 84, ISC 94, ISC 101 (with Dua Lipa) | ||
| BiSH | ISC 58 | ||
| Dua Lipa | ISC 46, ISC 49, ISC 62, ISC 72 (with Calvin Harris), ISC 78 (with BLACKPINK), ISC 89, ISC 92, ISC 97, ISC 101 (with Angèle), ISC 106 (with Kylie Minogue) | ||
| Efterklang (with The Danish National Chamber Orchestra) | ISC 46 | ||
| Ella Henderson (with Ofenbach) | ISC 28, ISC 31 | ||
| Elohim | ISC 66, ISC 79, ISC 108 | ||
| f(x) | ISC 108 | ||
| Fangoria | ISC 70 | ||
| Haloo Helsinki! | ISC 11, ISC 29, ISC 54, ISC 75, ISC 88, ISC 105 | ||
| IU (with AKMU) | ISC 63 | ||
| Janet Devlin | ISC 34 | ||
| Kishi Bashi | ISC 60 | ||
| Little Mix | ISC 31, ISC 39, ISC 57, ISC 63 (with Jason Derülo), ISC 64 (with CNCO), ISC 81, ISC 97 | ||
| Luna (as part of f(x) ) | ISC 48, ISC 108 (as part of f(x) ) | ||
| Michele Bravi (with Sophie and the Giants) | ISC 61, ISC 92 (with Elodie & Guè Pequeno) | ||
| MUNA (with Phoebe Bridgers) | ISC 48, ISC 61 | ||
| Ofenbach (with Ella Henderson) | ISC 67 (with Nick Waterhouse), ISC 77 (with Benjamin Ingrosso) | ||
| Phoebe Bridgers (with MUNA) | ISC 98, ISC 111 | ||
| Sigrid | ISC 57, ISC 67, ISC 72 | ||
| Sophie and the Giants (with Michele Bravi) | ISC 106 (with Purple Disco Machine) | ||
| Sylvie Kreusch | ISC 103 | ||
| Taylor Swift | ISC 9, ISC 27, ISC 44, ISC 63, ISC 70, ISC 98 (with Bon Iver) | ||
| WJSN | ISC 50 |