Internatia Song Contest 115: Difference between revisions
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|logo = [[File:ISC115LOGO.png|300px]] | |logo = [[File:ISC115LOGO.png|300px]] | ||
|final = 30 January 2022 | |final = 30 January 2022 | ||
|semi = January 2022 | |semi = 15 January 2022 | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
|host = {{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} KGM | |host = {{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} KGM | ||
|venue = Cedar Falls, Kaministiquia | |venue = Cedar Falls, Kaministiquia | ||
|winner = | |winner = '''{{isc|Aevis}}'''<br>"Resurrection" | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favorite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favorite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = 55 | |entries = 55 | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
*{{isc|Tashkveny}} | *{{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
*{{isc|Trešlend}} | *{{isc|Trešlend}} | ||
|} | |||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
===Semifinal 1=== | ===Semifinal 1=== | ||
| Line 124: | Line 122: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 143: | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |{{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 150: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|62 | |62 | ||
|- | |-{{jqf}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{isc|Mărium}} | |{{isc|Mărium}} | ||
| Line 166: | Line 164: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{isc|Bartlett}} | |{{isc|Bartlett}} | ||
| Line 187: | Line 185: | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{isc|Uubell}} | |{{isc|Uubell}} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 192: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
| Line 208: | Line 206: | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
| Line 222: | Line 220: | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| Line 250: | Line 248: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | ||
| Line 264: | Line 262: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{isc|Blomsterhaven}} | |{{isc|Blomsterhaven}} | ||
| Line 271: | Line 269: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{isc|Ladoga}} | |{{isc|Ladoga}} | ||
| Line 278: | Line 276: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|71 | |71 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{isc|Pönö}} | |{{isc|Pönö}} | ||
| Line 292: | Line 290: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{isc|Aevis}} | |{{isc|Aevis}} | ||
| Line 325: | Line 323: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{isc|Solais X}} | |{{isc|Solais X}} | ||
| Line 332: | Line 330: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|101 | |101 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |{{isc|Bitland}} | ||
| Line 367: | Line 365: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |{{isc|Valdron}} | ||
| Line 381: | Line 379: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{isc|Percheron}} | |{{isc|Percheron}} | ||
| Line 388: | Line 386: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |{{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
| Line 409: | Line 407: | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |{{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
| Line 423: | Line 421: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
|- | |-{{jqf}} | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Asankon}} | |{{isc|Asankon}} | ||
| Line 430: | Line 428: | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| Line 451: | Line 449: | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |{{isc|Aurävaan}} | ||
| Line 458: | Line 456: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{isc|Levië}} | |{{isc|Levië}} | ||
| Line 465: | Line 463: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|122 | |122 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| Line 472: | Line 470: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|78 | |78 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
| Line 479: | Line 477: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|62 | |62 | ||
|- | |-{{qf}} | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
| Line 673: | Line 671: | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
|- | |-{{winner}} | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{isc|Aevis}} | |{{isc|Aevis}} | ||
| Line 1,305: | Line 1,303: | ||
===Number of votes / 12 points=== | ===Number of votes / 12 points=== | ||
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another and number of votes received.<br/> | |||
<span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> marks the best result reached so far by this country, for the number of "12 points" / number of votes received in final. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right:10px;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 style="background:#BEBEBE;text-align:center;"|Number of votes received | |||
|- | |||
! Number !! Contestant | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| 30 || {{isc|Aevis}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Levië}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Bitland}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
|28 || {{isc|Percheron}} | |||
|- | |||
|25 || {{isc|Lacrea}} | |||
|- | |||
|24 || {{isc|Ladoga}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| 23 || {{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Bartlett}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Solais X}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
|22 || {{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
|- | |||
|21 || {{isc|Asankon}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"| 20 || {{isc|Sunetti}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Blomsterhaven}} | |||
|- | |||
|19 || {{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7"| 17 || {{isc|Irdminia}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Uubell}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Pönö}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Mărium}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Aurävaan}} | |||
|- | |||
|15 || {{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|- | |||
|14 || {{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|- | |||
|13 || {{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |||
|- | |||
|11 || {{isc|Valdron}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=3 style="background:#BEBEBE;text-align:center;"|Number of 12 points received | |||
|- | |||
! Number !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
|5 || {{isc|Sunetti}} || Blomsterhaven, Uubell, Levië, Aevis, Luzze | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"| 4 || {{isc|Aevis}} || Alma Livre, Isbseiro, Tashkveny, Trešlend | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} || Lacrea, Percheron, Valdron, Grolskira | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Levië}} || Dulcet Ebullience, Halleloo, Kharó, Oravania | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Asankon}} || Bartlett, Kaministiquia, Enot'ebia, Rata Sum | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| 3 || {{isc|Bitland}} || Asankon, Evergreen Lands, Tonallán | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Kaministiquia}} || Saint Eva & Lepland, Spitzenbergen, WL | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Uubell}} || Mărium, Eriod, Lahna | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"| 2 || {{isc|Pen Island}} || Ladoga, Koalatopolous | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Ladoga}} || Ħanei Čaravāz, Saónas Fe Pier | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Solais X}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Pen Island, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Kimmystan}} || Bitland, Riya-Sampetrina | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} || Irdminia, Kaledonii | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Irdminia}} || Pönö, Bubblique | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Territrius}} || Zephyrus, Tikata | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Zephyrus}} || Pinnipedia, Kosma | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="9"| 1 || {{isc|Percheron}} || Nicolas' Neighbour | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Bartlett}} || Leshia | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} || Faĺvarak | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Blomsterhaven}} || Sunetti | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Grolskira}} || Fervorosia | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Pönö}} || Solais X | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Mărium}} || Amsteris | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Pinnipedia}} || Kimmystan | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Valdron}} || Men̈́sa | |||
|} | |||
{{clear}} | |||
== The podium == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:gold;"| '''Winner''' | |||
|style="background:silver;"| '''Second''' | |||
|style="background:#cd7f32;"| '''Third''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Aevis}} | |||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|{{isc|Levië}} | |||
|- | |||
| <youtube width="400">Rce8QnuFRVk</youtube> | |||
| <youtube width="400">Wp6tAcjq0N0</youtube> | |||
| <youtube width="400">-1pMMIe4hb4</youtube> | |||
|} | |||
==Returning Artists== | ==Returning Artists== | ||
Latest revision as of 23:10, 2 November 2024
| Internatia Song Contest 115 | |
|---|---|
| My World | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | 15 January 2022 |
| Final | 30 January 2022 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Cedar Falls, Kaministiquia |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 55 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favorite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
| Winning song | "Resurrection" |
The Internatia Song Contest 115 is the 115th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Cedar Falls, Kaministiquia, thanks to their fifth win in the Internatia Song Contest's 113th edition that was achieved with the song "Burning Bridges" by Sigrid.
Ova Anova and Noxus decided to leave ISC sort of together, one of them citing the reason being that voting in ISC has become a chore. Fierce also announced a withdrawal at the end of ISC 114 semifinal results show. Therefore this allowed two new nations - Solais X and Isbseiro - and a returnee - Leshia - to join ISC 115 in their place.
Pots
All of the participating countries were split into five pots, based on the voting history of those countries in previous editions. From these pots, half (or as close to half as was possible) competed in the first semi-final. The other half in that particular pot competed in the second semi-final.
The host nation,
Kaministiquia (Pot 5) was exempt from the semifinal draw.
The pots were drawn by the broadcaster of
Enot'ebia, RME, and are as follows:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semifinal 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fyr og Flamme | "112" | 14 | 52 | |
| 2 | Björk | "Pagan Poetry" | 4 | 75 | |
| 3 | Eartheater | "Faith Consuming Hope" | 19 | 46 | |
| 4 | DreamNote | "Ghost" | 17 | 47 | |
| 5 | MEAU | "Dat heb jij gedaan" | 9 | 62 | |
| 6 | Lůn | "Chamanes" | 15 | 50 | |
| 7 | Tiisu | "Suomi on poliisivaltio" | 20 | 44 | |
| 8 | Regina Spektor | "Samson" | 6 | 70 | |
| 9 | Fred Åkerström | "Den trettionde i första sjuttiotvå" | 24 | 35 | |
| 10 | Electric Youth | "We Are the Youth" | 26 | 33 | |
| 11 | John Foxx & Harold Budd | "Raindust" | 8 | 67 | |
| 12 | Marja Mortensson ft. The Norwegian Radio Orchestra, Daniel Herskedal & Jakop Janssønn | "Johtelohke - The Migratory Route" | 3 | 76 | |
| 13 | Monolink | "Harlem River" | 23 | 37 | |
| 14 | Maggie Szabo | "Rebuild" | 2 | 79 | |
| 15 | Anima Sound System | "Csángó" | 21 | 43 | |
| 16 | Billow Wood ft. Séamus Ó Flatharta | "If You Come Back" | 10 | 62 | |
| 17 | Ninh Dương Lan Ngọc X Trúc Nhân | "Tết Hà Há Ha" | 22 | 41 | |
| 18 | Aitana | "11 RAZONES" | 13 | 56 | |
| 19 | Schtüng | "Doon the Dummy" | 18 | 47 | |
| 20 | RIKI | "SCUSA" | 11 | 61 | |
| 21 | Kim Petras | "Future Starts Now" | 25 | 34 | |
| 22 | Lastlings & RÜFÜS DU SOL | "No Time" | 7 | 70 | |
| 23 | Manizha | "Nedoslavyanka" | 5 | 71 | |
| 24 | Martti Vainaa & Sallitut Aineet | "Pelimies" | 12 | 57 | |
| 25 | Abel | "Onderweg" | 16 | 49 | |
| 26 | PPK | "Resurrection" | 1 | 81 | |
| 27 | Frida Johansson & Henrik Oja | "Halling efter Per Loof" | 27 |
Semifinal 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fairies | "Metropolis" | 25 | 20 | |
| 2 | Joan Baez | "Diamonds and Rust" | 2 | 101 | |
| 3 | Sona Jobarteh | "Saya" | 3 | 97 | |
| 4 | Ilta | "Taivas maan päällä" | 22 | 40 | |
| 5 | Irma & Eranda Libohova | "Apokalipsi" | 13 | 58 | |
| 6 | JANNABI | "I Know Where the Rainbow Has Fallen" | 26 | 14 | |
| 7 | Yasemin Mori | "Uçurumlar" | 16 | 51 | |
| 8 | Oklou | "god's chariots" | 6 | 73 | |
| 9 | Madonna | "To Have and Not to Hold" | 18 | 49 | |
| 10 | Najoua Belyzel | "Curiosa" | 9 | 70 | |
| 11 | Denise Rosenthal | "Lucha en equilibrio" | 12 | 62 | |
| 12 | Exilia | "Stop Playing God" | 27 | 11 | |
| 13 | Uxu Kalhus | "Horage" | 23 | 39 | |
| 14 | polnalyubvi | "Gde ty?" | 4 | 85 | |
| 15 | Tony Tape & Veilumuth Chitralekha | "Katti Kalandal" | 14 | 56 | |
| 16 | TWICE | "Fancy" | 19 | 48 | |
| 17 | Tame Impala | "Let It Happen" | 10 | 65 | |
| 18 | Alexandrina | "Second Bliss" | 24 | 35 | |
| 19 | Chela | "Delivery" | 17 | 50 | |
| 20 | Mojave 3 | "My Life in Art" | 7 | 72 | |
| 21 | Kate Bush | "Wuthering Heights" | 1 | 122 | |
| 22 | Moyka | "When" | 5 | 78 | |
| 23 | Pongo | "Wegue wegue" | 11 | 62 | |
| 24 | Apashe ft. Alina Pash | "Witch" | 8 | 72 | |
| 25 | Giorgia | "Pregherò" | 15 | 53 | |
| 26 | Priyanka ft. Lemon | "Come Through" | 21 | 41 | |
| 27 | Ximena Sariñana | "Different" | 20 | 42 |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marja Mortensson ft. The Norwegian Radio Orchestra, Daniel Herskedal & Jakop Janssønn | "Johtelohke - The Migratory Route" | 13 | 115 | |
| 2 | Björk | "Pagan Poetry" | 2 | 153 | |
| 3 | MEAU | "Dat heb jij gedaan" | 8 | 137 | |
| 4 | Apashe ft. Alina Pash | "Witch" | 17 | 112 | |
| 5 | Mojave 3 | "My Life in Art" | 27 | ||
| 6 | Billow Wood ft. Séamus Ó Flatharta | "If You Come Back" | 16 | 112 | |
| 7 | Lůn | "Chamanes" | 24 | 82 | |
| 8 | Moyka | "When" | 11 | 123 | |
| 9 | Regina Spektor | "Samson" | 10 | 123 | |
| 10 | Lastlings & RÜFÜS DU SOL | "No Time" | 15 | 113 | |
| 11 | Martti Vainaa & Sallitut Aineet | "Pelimies" | 23 | 84 | |
| 12 | John Foxx & Harold Budd | "Raindust" | 20 | 106 | |
| 13 | TWICE | "Fancy" | 5 | 142 | |
| 14 | Taylor Swift | "Wildest Dreams (Taylor's Version)" | 14 | 114 | |
| 15 | Kate Bush | "Wuthering Heights" | 3 | 149 | |
| 16 | RIKI | "SCUSA" | 25 | 70 | |
| 17 | Sona Jobarteh | "Saya" | 7 | 137 | |
| 18 | Denise Rosenthal | "Lucha en equilibrio" | 22 | 101 | |
| 19 | polnalyubvi | "Gde ty?" | 19 | 107 | |
| 20 | Najoua Belyzel | "Curiosa" | 4 | 146 | |
| 21 | Pongo | "Wegue wegue" | 21 | 103 | |
| 22 | Oklou | "god's chariots" | 26 | 70 | |
| 23 | PPK | "Resurrection" | 1 | 186 | |
| 24 | Joan Baez | "Diamonds and Rust" | 12 | 120 | |
| 25 | Maggie Szabo | "Rebuild" | 18 | 109 | |
| 26 | Tame Impala | "Let It Happen" | 6 | 139 | |
| 27 | Manizha | "Nedoslavyanka" | 9 | 136 |
Scoreboards
Semi Final 1
| Country | Place | Total | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 52 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 75 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 46 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 47 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 62 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 50 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 44 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 70 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 35 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 33 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 67 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 76 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 79 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 43 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 62 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 41 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 56 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 47 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 61 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 34 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 70 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 71 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 57 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 49 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 81 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 27 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 1 | DQ |
| Place | Country | Total | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 73 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 10 | ||||
| 2 | 59 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 2 | |||||
| 3 | 53 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 10 | |||||
| 4 | 37 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| 5 | 36 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 7 | |||||||
| 6 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 1 | ||||||
| 7 | 32 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 10 | |||||||||
| 8 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 4 | |||||||
| 9 | 29 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 12 | |||||||||
| 10 | 27 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 3 | ||||||||
| 11 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||
| 12 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 3 | ||||||||
| 13 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||
| 14 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||
| 15 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||
| 16 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | |||||||
| 17 | 21 | 5 | 12 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 18 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 19 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||
| 20 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 21 | 14 | 8 | 6 | |||||||||||
| 22 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |||||||||
| 23 | 10 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||
| 24 | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||||
| 25 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 26 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 27 | 6 | 6 |
Semi Final 2
| Country | Place | Total | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 101 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 8 | ||||||||||||
| 3 | 97 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
| 22 | 40 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 58 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 73 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 51 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 70 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 12 | 62 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
| 27 | 11 | 7 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 39 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 85 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||
| 14 | 56 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 48 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 65 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 35 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 50 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 72 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 122 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||
| 5 | 78 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 62 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 72 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 53 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 41 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| Place | Country | Total | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 81 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 12 | ||||||||||
| 2 | 64 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 3 | 60 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | 56 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 5 | 56 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 6 | 55 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 10 | |||||||||||
| 7 | 52 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||
| 8 | 52 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | |||||||||||||
| 9 | 52 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 4 | |||||||||||||
| 10 | 51 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | 46 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 5 | |||||||||||||
| 12 | 45 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| 13 | 43 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||
| 14 | 43 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 15 | 40 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 16 | 40 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 39 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 18 | 39 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 19 | 39 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 20 | 38 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 21 | 29 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 22 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 23 | 29 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 24 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 27 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Final
| Country | Place | Total | WL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 115 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 153 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 137 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 112 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | DQ | 10 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 112 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 82 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 123 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 123 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 113 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 84 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 106 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 143 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 114 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 148 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 70 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 137 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 101 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 107 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 146 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 103 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 70 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 186 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 120 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 109 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 139 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 136 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Country | Place | Total | WL |
| Place | Country | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 41 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 10 | |||
| 2 | 32 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 6 | |||
| 3 | 25 | 10 | 8 | 7 | ||||
| 4 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 3 | |||
| 5 | 18 | 8 | 10 | |||||
| 6 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 4 | ||||
| 7 | 17 | 12 | 5 | |||||
| 8 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | ||||
| 9 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | |||
| 10 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 6 | ||||
| 11 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | ||||
| 12 | 14 | 4 | 10 | |||||
| 13 | 13 | 1 | 12 | |||||
| 14 | 12 | 5 | 7 | |||||
| 15 | 12 | 12 | ||||||
| 16 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | ||||
| 17 | 9 | 1 | 8 | |||||
| 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | |||||
| 19 | 7 | 4 | 3 | |||||
| 20 | 6 | 1 | 5 | |||||
| 21 | 6 | 2 | 4 | |||||
| 22 | 6 | 6 | ||||||
| 23 | 5 | 3 | 2 | |||||
| 24 | 5 | 5 | ||||||
| 25 | 4 | 4 | ||||||
| 26 | 0 | |||||||
| 26 | 0 |
Number of votes / 12 points
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another and number of votes received.
★ marks the best result reached so far by this country, for the number of "12 points" / number of votes received in final.
| Number of votes received | |
|---|---|
| Number | Contestant |
| 30 | |
| 28 | |
| 25 | |
| 24 | |
| 23 | |
| 22 | |
| 21 | |
| 20 | |
| 19 | |
| 17 | |
| 15 | |
| 14 | |
| 13 | |
| 11 | |
| Number of 12 points received | ||
|---|---|---|
| Number | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
| 5 | Blomsterhaven, Uubell, Levië, Aevis, Luzze | |
| 4 | Alma Livre, Isbseiro, Tashkveny, Trešlend | |
| Lacrea, Percheron, Valdron, Grolskira | ||
| Dulcet Ebullience, Halleloo, Kharó, Oravania | ||
| Bartlett, Kaministiquia, Enot'ebia, Rata Sum | ||
| 3 | Asankon, Evergreen Lands, Tonallán | |
| Saint Eva & Lepland, Spitzenbergen, WL | ||
| Mărium, Eriod, Lahna | ||
| 2 | Ladoga, Koalatopolous | |
| Ħanei Čaravāz, Saónas Fe Pier | ||
| Pen Island, Territrius | ||
| Bitland, Riya-Sampetrina | ||
| Irdminia, Kaledonii | ||
| Pönö, Bubblique | ||
| Zephyrus, Tikata | ||
| Pinnipedia, Kosma | ||
| 1 | Nicolas' Neighbour | |
| Leshia | ||
| Faĺvarak | ||
| Sunetti | ||
| Fervorosia | ||
| Solais X | ||
| Amsteris | ||
| Kimmystan | ||
| Men̈́sa | ||
The podium
| Winner | Second | Third |