Oravania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Oravania |Flag = Oravania-flag.jpg |Member station = Oravania's Public Broadcasting Corporation (OPBC) |National selec..." |
|||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Oravania-flag.jpg | |Flag = Oravania-flag.jpg | ||
|Member station = Oravania's Public Broadcasting Corporation (OPBC) | |Member station = Oravania's Public Broadcasting Corporation (OPBC) | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 50 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 106|ISC 106]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 106|ISC 106]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Internatia Song Contest 155|ISC 155]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 108|ISC 108]], [[Internatia Song Contest 148|ISC 148]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = SF 27th: [[Internatia Song Contest 119|ISC 119]], [[Internatia Song Contest 129|ISC 129]], [[Internatia Song Contest 142|ISC 142]], [[Internatia Song Contest 144|ISC 144]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Oravania''' made their debut in the [[ISC 106|106th edition]] of [[Internatia Song Contest]] held in Capybavaria, Pinnipedia. | '''Oravania''' made their debut in the [[ISC 106|106th edition]] of [[Internatia Song Contest]] held in Capybavaria, Pinnipedia. | ||
| Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
;Table key | ;Table key | ||
{{legend|gold|Winner}} | {{legend inline|gold|Winner}} | ||
{{legend|silver|Second place}} | {{legend inline|silver|Second place}} | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend inline|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend inline|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | {{legend inline|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
| Line 37: | Line 36: | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Declan McKenna | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Declan McKenna | ||
|"The Key to Life on Earth" | |"The Key to Life on Earth" | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |99 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |75 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Song Contest 107|107th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Ohhyuk, Cifika | |||
|"MOMOM" | |||
|22 | |||
|95 | |||
|10 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Internatia Song Contest 108|108th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Requin Chagrin | |||
|"Sémaphore" | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|183 | |||
|4 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 109|109th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Pierre Lizée | |||
|"Lost in the Hype" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oravania}} [[Internatia Song Contest 110|110th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Nils Bech | |||
|"That Girl" | |||
|24 | |||
|86 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Percheron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 111|111th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Grimes | |||
|"Oblivion" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 112|112th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Vietnam}} Cá Hồi Hoang | |||
|"5AM" | |||
|15 | |||
|108 | |||
|6 | |||
|81 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Uubell}} [[Internatia Song Contest 113|113th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Elohim | |||
|"Hallucinating" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ova Anova}} [[Internatia Song Contest 114|114th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} Carson Coma | |||
|"Pók" | |||
|6 | |||
|134 | |||
|6 | |||
|79 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 115|115th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} JANNABI | |||
|"I Know Where the Rainbow Has Fallen" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Song Contest 116|116th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} The Chemical Brothers | |||
|"We've Got to Try" | |||
|23 | |||
|98 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|19 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 117|117th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Giorgio Poi | |||
|"I pomeriggi" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 118|118th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Isaac Sene ft. Vesta | |||
|"Bébé" | |||
|23 | |||
|84 | |||
|12 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 119|119th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Kakkmaddafakka | |||
|"Restless" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 120|120th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Andy Shauf | |||
|"The Magician" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 121|121st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Konstrakta | |||
|"Mekano" | |||
|9 | |||
|126 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|18 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|48 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 122|122nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} half•alive | |||
|"ok ok?" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[Internatia Song Contest 123|123rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} good job nicky | |||
|"BLUE" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 124|124th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Billie Eilish | |||
|"Happier Than Ever" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 125|125th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Gjon's Tears | |||
|"Pure" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 126|126th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sri Lanka}} Sajitha Anthony ft. Jackson Anthony | |||
|"KALUWARA" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 127|127th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} SEKAI NO OWARI | |||
|"Habit" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 128|128th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Madonna | |||
|"Justify My Love" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 129|129th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Olavi Uusivirta | |||
|"Miten mulla meni" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 130|130th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Chile}} Alex Anwandter | |||
|"Cómo puedes vivir contigo mismo" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 131|131st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Bolides | |||
|"Toute entière" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 132|132nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Adamlar | |||
|"Yoruldum" | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|180 | |||
|5 | |||
|82 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 133|133rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|The Netherlands}} Wende | |||
|"Buenos Aires" | |||
|7 | |||
|143 | |||
|10 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Internatia Song Contest 134|134th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Carnival Youth | |||
|"Dzeguzes balss" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 135|135th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Tanzania}} Lava Lava | |||
|"Najidai" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 136|136th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} My Chemical Romance | |||
|"I Don't Love You" | |||
|25 | |||
|80 | |||
|12 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lacrea}} [[Internatia Song Contest 137|137th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Jann | |||
|"Need a Break" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 138|138th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} SURL | |||
|"Snow" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 139|139th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Weathers | |||
|"Happy Pills" | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|60 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|26 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} [[Internatia Song Contest 140|140th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} nublu x {{flagicon|Finland}} Mikael Gabriel | |||
|"Universum" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Evergreen Lands}} [[Internatia Song Contest 141|141st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Luke Black | |||
|"God's Too Cool" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} [[Internatia Song Contest 142|142nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Steiner & Madlaina | |||
|"Das schöne Leben" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 143|143rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Soft Launch | |||
|"Cartwheels" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 144|144th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Vietnam}} JACK | |||
|"HỒNG NHAN" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|12 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 145|145th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Foster the People | |||
|"Lost in Space" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 146|146th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}{{flagicon|Sri Lanka}} M.I.A. | |||
|"BORN FREE" | |||
|13 | |||
|107 | |||
|10 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 147|147th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Silvester Belt | |||
|"Tyliai tyliai" | |||
|18 | |||
|109 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|93 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 148|148th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Oscar Lang | |||
|"That Wasn't What I Said" | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|165 | |||
|4 | |||
|83 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 149|149th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} TAEMIN | |||
|"Advice" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 150|150th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Kristijonas Ribaitis | |||
|"Apsispręsk" | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|28 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|44 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Automatic qualifier}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 151|151st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Palestine}} Rasha Nahas | |||
|"Amrat" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 152|152nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Costee | |||
|"Nuori edelmann" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Eriod}} [[Internatia Song Contest 153|153rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Wallows | |||
|"Remember When" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} KAVE | |||
|"Stone" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 155|155th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Declan McKenna | |||
|"Champagne" | |||
|13 | |||
|125 | |||
|7 | |||
|75 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:49, 3 June 2025
| Oravania | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Oravania's Public Broadcasting Corporation (OPBC) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 50 |
| First appearance | ISC 106 |
| Last appearance | ISC 155 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 108, ISC 148 |
| Worst result | SF 27th: ISC 119, ISC 129, ISC 142, ISC 144 |
Oravania made their debut in the 106th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Capybavaria, Pinnipedia.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Jury qualifier
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "The Key to Life on Earth" | 22 | 99 | 7 | 75 | ||
| "MOMOM" | 22 | 95 | 10 | 62 | ||
| "Sémaphore" | 1 | 183 | 4 | 84 | ||
| "Lost in the Hype" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 58 | |||
| "That Girl" | 24 | 86 | Host country | |||
| "Oblivion" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 45 | |||
| "5AM" | 15 | 108 | 6 | 81 | ||
| "Hallucinating" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 34 | |||
| "Pók" | 6 | 134 | 6 | 79 | ||
| "I Know Where the Rainbow Has Fallen" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 14 | |||
| "We've Got to Try" | 23 | 98 | 19 | 49 | ||
| "I pomeriggi" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 40 | |||
| "Bébé" | 23 | 84 | 12 | 61 | ||
| "Restless" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 26 | |||
| "The Magician" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | |||
| "Mekano" | 9 | 126 | 18 | 48 | ||
| "ok ok?" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 45 | |||
| "BLUE" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 40 | |||
| "Happier Than Ever" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 56 | |||
| "Pure" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 47 | |||
| "KALUWARA" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 36 | |||
| "Habit" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 24 | |||
| "Justify My Love" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 44 | |||
| "Miten mulla meni" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 10 | |||
| "Cómo puedes vivir contigo mismo" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 62 | |||
| "Toute entière" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 34 | |||
| "Yoruldum" | 2 | 180 | 5 | 82 | ||
| "Buenos Aires" | 7 | 143 | 10 | 66 | ||
| "Dzeguzes balss" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 26 | |||
| "Najidai" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 37 | |||
| "I Don't Love You" | 25 | 80 | 12 | 58 | ||
| "Need a Break" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 50 | |||
| "Snow" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 35 | |||
| "Happy Pills" | 27 | 60 | 26 | 14 | ||
| "Universum" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 42 | |||
| "God's Too Cool" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 39 | |||
| "Das schöne Leben" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 19 | |||
| "Cartwheels" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 41 | |||
| "HỒNG NHAN" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 12 | |||
| "Lost in Space" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 52 | |||
| "BORN FREE" | 13 | 107 | 10 | 64 | ||
| "Tyliai tyliai" | 18 | 109 | 2 | 93 | ||
| "That Wasn't What I Said" | 1 | 165 | 4 | 83 | ||
| "Advice" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 45 | |||
| "Apsispręsk" | 28 | 44 | Automatic qualifier | |||
| "Amrat" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 44 | |||
| "Nuori edelmann" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 24 | |||
| "Remember When" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 34 | |||
| "Stone" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | |||
| "Champagne" | 13 | 125 | 7 | 75 | ||