Internatia Song Contest 94: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = ''Slut It Up!'' | |theme = ''Slut It Up!'' | ||
|logo = File:ISC 94 logo.png | |logo = File:ISC 94 logo.png | ||
|final = April 2020 | |final = 30 April 2020 | ||
|semi = April 2020 | |semi = 16 April 2020 | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
|host = {{flagicon|Tonallán}} Tevellán<br>{{flagicon|Tonallán}} Tonávision | |host = {{flagicon|Tonallán}} Tevellán<br>{{flagicon|Tonallán}} Tonávision | ||
|venue = Tlahuico, Tonallán | |venue = Tlahuico, Tonallán | ||
|winner = {{ | |winner = '''{{isc|Zephyrus}}'''<br>"Play" | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = 55 | |entries = 55 | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Internatia Song Contest 94''' is the 94th monthly edition of [[Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest | The '''Internatia Song Contest 94''' is the 94th monthly edition of [[Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest was held in Tlahuico, Tonallán, after their 2nd win in [[Internatia Song Contest 92|ISC 92]] with the song "everything i wanted" performed by Billie Eilish. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |{{isc|Amsteris}} | ||
|Manelyk | |Manelyk | ||
|" | |"Odiosa" | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |{{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
|Via Dacă | |Via Dacă | ||
|" | |"Paparuda" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|109 | |109 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |{{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
|Rebecca Sugar | |Rebecca Sugar | ||
|"Love | |"Love Like You" | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
| | |Mixophrygian | ||
|"The Love" | |"The Love" | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
|Shanadoo | |Shanadoo | ||
|"Think About" | |"Think About" | ||
| | |14 | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 320: | Line 320: | ||
|Gjon's Tears | |Gjon's Tears | ||
|"Babi" | |"Babi" | ||
| | |15 | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
|sanah | |sanah | ||
|"Szampan" | |"Szampan" | ||
| | |13 | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
| Line 434: | Line 434: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
| | |Gjon's Tears | ||
|"Babi" | |"Babi" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|147 | |147 | ||
|- | |-{{winner}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |{{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
| Line 714: | Line 714: | ||
|style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{isc|Saónas Fe Pier}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|21||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|33|| || || || ||5|| || ||3|| ||8|| ||1|| ||1|| || ||2|| || || ||1|| || || || ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| | |style="text-align:left;background:#F2F2F2;"|{{isc|Saónas Fe Pier}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|21||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|33|| || || || ||5|| || ||3|| ||8|| ||1|| ||1|| || ||2|| || || ||1|| || || || ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable" style="width:610px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable" style="width:610px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="16" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|International jury vote | ! colspan="16" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|International jury vote | ||
| Line 882: | Line 882: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{isc|Levië}}||5||76|| || ||3|| || ||10|| || ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||10||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||8|| || ||8||4|| || || ||3|| || || || ||4||2||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{isc|Levië}}||5||76|| || ||3|| || ||10|| || ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||10||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||8|| || ||8||4|| || || ||3|| || || || ||4||2||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable" style="width:650px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable" style="width:650px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="20" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|International jury vote | ! colspan="20" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|International jury vote | ||
| Line 1,143: | Line 1,143: | ||
! WL | ! WL | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable" style="width:570px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable" style="width:570px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="12" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|Waiting List voters | ! colspan="12" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|Waiting List voters | ||
| Line 1,218: | Line 1,218: | ||
=== Number of votes / 12 points === | === Number of votes / 12 points === | ||
<span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points"/number of votes received in final. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right:10px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right:10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,224: | Line 1,226: | ||
! Number !! Contestant | ! Number !! Contestant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 || {{isc|Aevis}} | |26 || {{isc|Aevis}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 || {{isc|Zephyrus}} | |25 || {{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
| Line 1,284: | Line 1,286: | ||
! Number !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | ! Number !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 || {{isc|Mensa}} || Lacrea, Aevis, Lost Islands, Kharó, Bitland, Valdron, Uubell | |7 || {{isc|Mensa}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Lacrea, Aevis, Lost Islands, Kharó, Bitland, Valdron, Uubell | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"| 4 || {{isc|Irdminia}} || Sunetti, Levië, Pen Island, Chruno | |rowspan="4"| 4 || {{isc|Irdminia}} || Sunetti, Levië, Pen Island, Chruno | ||
| Line 1,290: | Line 1,292: | ||
| {{isc|Sunetti}} || Riya-Sampetrina, Luzze, Nicolas' Neighbour, Grolskira | | {{isc|Sunetti}} || Riya-Sampetrina, Luzze, Nicolas' Neighbour, Grolskira | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Pinnipedia}} || Ħanei Čaravāz, Territrius, Percheron, Tikata | | {{isc|Pinnipedia}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Ħanei Čaravāz, Territrius, Percheron, Tikata | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Mărium}} || Aonach, Bartlett, Fierce, Spitzenbergen | | {{isc|Mărium}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Aonach, Bartlett, Fierce, Spitzenbergen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"| 3 || {{isc|Lost Islands}} || Mensa, Eriod, Aurävaan | |rowspan="5"| 3 || {{isc|Lost Islands}} || Mensa, Eriod, Aurävaan | ||
| Line 1,314: | Line 1,316: | ||
| {{isc|Ladoga}} || Irdminia, Pönö | | {{isc|Ladoga}} || Irdminia, Pönö | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Faĺvarak}} || Kaledonii, Kaministiquia | | {{isc|Faĺvarak}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Kaledonii, Kaministiquia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Levië}} || Ladoga, Caprika | | {{isc|Levië}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Ladoga, Caprika | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"| 1 || {{isc|Pen Island}} || Zephyrus | |rowspan="4"| 1 || {{isc|Pen Island}} || Zephyrus | ||
| Line 1,339: | Line 1,341: | ||
|{{isc|Irdminia}} | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <youtube width=" | | <youtube width="460">wZDLXlOrXzs</youtube> | ||
| <youtube width=" | | <youtube width="460">YixAD9GIAuY</youtube> | ||
| <youtube width=" | | <youtube width="460">AQK4EHFPsAM</youtube> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,369: | Line 1,371: | ||
| BTS | | BTS | ||
|{{flagu|Rata Sum}} | |{{flagu|Rata Sum}} | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 57|ISC 57]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 57|ISC 57]], [[Internatia Song Contest 62|ISC 62]], [[Internatia Song Contest 76|ISC 76]] | ||
|{{flagu|Rata Sum}} | |{{flagu|Rata Sum}}, {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cécile Corbel | | Cécile Corbel | ||
| Line 1,381: | Line 1,383: | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 69|ISC 69]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 69|ISC 69]] | ||
|{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | ||
|- | |||
| Katarína Máliková | |||
|{{flagu|Territrius}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 89|ISC 89]] | |||
|{{flagu|Uubell}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| KEiiNO (with Charlotte Qamaniq) | | KEiiNO (with Charlotte Qamaniq) | ||
| Line 1,386: | Line 1,393: | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 89|ISC 89]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 89|ISC 89]] | ||
|{{flagu|Oalia}} | |{{flagu|Oalia}} | ||
|- | |||
| Mark Kozelek (as part of Sun Kil Moon) | |||
|{{flagu|Aurävaan}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 68|ISC 68]] (as part of Red House Painters) | |||
|{{flagu|Aurävaan}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SHANGUY | | SHANGUY | ||
| Line 1,414: | Line 1,426: | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
{{DEFAULTSORT:Internatia Song Contest 094}} | |||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest by edition]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:07, 6 June 2025
| Internatia Song Contest 94 | |
|---|---|
| Slut It Up! | |
| Dates | |
| Semi-final | 16 April 2020 |
| Final | 30 April 2020 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Tlahuico, Tonallán |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 55 |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
| Winning song | "Play" |
The Internatia Song Contest 94 is the 94th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest was held in Tlahuico, Tonallán, after their 2nd win in ISC 92 with the song "everything i wanted" performed by Billie Eilish.
Results
Semi-final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yves Tumor ft. Diana Gordon | "Kerosene!" | 17 | 46 | |
| 2 | Hermanos Inglesos ft. I Am Harlequin | "Side Effects" | 14 | 56 | |
| 3 | Ladyfriend | "Cool" | 15 | 53 | |
| 4 | Abel Korzeniowski | "Dance for Me Wallis" | 3 | 97 | |
| 5 | Chromatics | "Light as a Feather" | 5 | 89 | |
| 6 | Bomba Estéreo | "Soy yo" | 12 | 71 | |
| 7 | Betta Lemme | "Play" | 2 | 98 | |
| 8 | Dijf Sanders | "Santoshi Mata" | 16 | 50 | |
| 9 | Ash King & Monali Thakur | "Ho jaa awaara" | 4 | 91 | |
| 10 | KEiiNO ft. Charlotte Qamaniq | "Black Leather" | 6 | 83 | |
| 11 | Manelyk | "Odiosa" | 24 | 22 | |
| 12 | Light in Babylon | "Canım benim" | 8 | 80 | |
| 13 | Eagle-Eye Cherry | "Save Tonight" | 27 | 12 | |
| 14 | Corona | "The Rhythm of the Night" | 10 | 72 | |
| 15 | Via Dacă | "Paparuda" | 1 | 109 | |
| 16 | BTS | "Louder than Bombs" | 25 | 19 | |
| 17 | Twice Música | "Tengo un fuego" | 19 | 44 | |
| 18 | Cécile Corbel | "Neige" | 7 | 83 | |
| 19 | Aretuza Lovi, Pabllo Vittar, Gloria Groove | "Joga Bunda" | 22 | 28 | |
| 20 | Yin Que Shi Ting & Zhao Fang Jing | "Mang Chủng (Grain in Ear)" | 9 | 73 | |
| 21 | TAYANNA | "Ochi" | 11 | 72 | |
| 22 | Rebecca Sugar | "Love Like You" | 26 | 19 | |
| 23 | Chief 1 | "Bygger på en drøm" | 23 | 27 | |
| 24 | KÅRP | "Left Handed" | 18 | 45 | |
| 25 | Angèle | "Oui où non" | 13 | 59 | |
| 26 | AKA THESAUR | "Prelude no. 2 - Blue" | 20 | 35 | |
| 27 | Kiharakolmio | "Olut-marssi" | 21 | 33 |
Semi-final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mixophrygian | "The Love" | 18 | 50 | |
| 2 | SHANGUY | "Désolée (Paris, Paname)" | 1 | 88 | |
| 3 | The Killers | "Caution" | 21 | 49 | |
| 4 | Chak.Ra & Tripura | "Stand Up" | 23 | 41 | |
| 5 | Agar Agar | "You're High" | 19 | 50 | |
| 6 | Fabrika | "Mama molodaya" | 6 | 74 | |
| 7 | Lady Antebellum | "Need You Now" | 10 | 65 | |
| 8 | Artan Lili | "D.E.P.R.A." | 22 | 44 | |
| 9 | Tamara | "Abrázame" | 16 | 51 | |
| 10 | Shanadoo | "Think About" | 14 | 58 | |
| 11 | WE ARE AVA | "into you" | 26 | 27 | |
| 12 | Sun Kil Moon | "Carry Me, Ohio" | 24 | 41 | |
| 13 | Gjon's Tears | "Babi" | 15 | 58 | |
| 14 | sanah | "Szampan" | 13 | 58 | |
| 15 | The Bangles | "Eternal Flame" | 12 | 63 | |
| 16 | Tove Lo | "I'm Coming" | 4 | 78 | |
| 17 | Olivier Deriviere | "Beyond the Horizon" | 25 | 37 | |
| 18 | Katarína Máliková | "Kolo nás" | 2 | 86 | |
| 19 | Taeko Ohnuki | "4:00 A.M." | 7 | 72 | |
| 20 | Klara Hammarström | "You Should Know Me Better" | 11 | 64 | |
| 21 | Swansi | "Now and Forever" | 20 | 50 | |
| 22 | LIZ | "Lost U 2 the Boys" | 8 | 69 | |
| 23 | Eskaton | "Écoute" | 9 | 66 | |
| 24 | Djomla KS & DJ Dyx ft. Cira & Zorana Bantić | "Majka balkanska" | 17 | 51 | |
| 25 | NK | "Obicjaju" | 3 | 81 | |
| 26 | Chambao | "Papeles mojados" | 27 | 19 | |
| 27 | Olivia Rodrigo | "All I Want" | 5 | 76 |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gjon's Tears | "Babi" | 4 | 147 | |
| 2 | Betta Lemme | "Play" | 1 | 169 | |
| 3 | SHANGUY | "Désolée (Paris/Paname)" | 3 | 148 | |
| 4 | Tayanna | "Ochi" | 20 | 106 | |
| 5 | Olivia Rodrigo | "All I Want" | 25 | 84 | |
| 6 | Via Dacă | "Paparuda" | 8 | 137 | |
| 7 | NK | "Obicjaju" | 21 | 98 | |
| 8 | Rebecca Sugar | "Love Like You" | 26 | 69 | |
| 9 | Lady Antebellum | "Need You Now" | 19 | 111 | |
| 10 | Ash King & Monali Thakur | "Ho jaa awaara" | 11 | 134 | |
| 11 | Fabrika | "Mama molodaya" | 17 | 119 | |
| 12 | Corona | "The Rhythm of the Night" | 14 | 128 | |
| 13 | Klara Hammarström | "You Should Know Me Better" | 15 | 128 | |
| 14 | Chromatics | "Light As A Feather" | 5 | 143 | |
| 15 | Eskaton | "Écoute" | 6 | 142 | |
| 16 | Yin Que Shi Ting & Zhao Fang Jing | "Mang Chủng (Grain in Ear)" | 9 | 134 | |
| 17 | Katarína Máliková | "Koko nás" | 12 | 133 | |
| 18 | KEiiNO feat. Charlotte Qamaniq | "Black Leather" | 16 | 122 | |
| 19 | The Bangles | "Eternal Flame" | 10 | 134 | |
| 20 | Abel Korzeniowski | "Dance For Me, Wallis" | 7 | 140 | |
| 21 | Taeko Ohnuki | "4:00 A.M." | 2 | 164 | |
| 22 | Yari Mejía | "Pose Que Posa" | 27 | 38 | |
| 23 | Cécile Corbel | "Neige" | 23 | 93 | |
| 24 | Tove Lo | "I'm Coming" | 13 | 129 | |
| 25 | Bomba Estéreo | "Soy yo" | 22 | 96 | |
| 26 | LIZ | "Lost U 2 The Boys" | 24 | 85 | |
| 27 | Light in Babylon | "Canım benim" | 18 | 117 |
Scoreboards
Semi Final 1
| Country | Place | Total | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 46 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 56 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 53 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 97 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 5 | 89 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 71 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2 | 98 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 4 | |||||||||||||
| 16 | 50 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 91 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 83 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 24 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 80 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||||
| 27 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 72 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 109 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 25 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 44 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 83 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||||
| 22 | 28 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 73 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 72 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 45 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 59 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 35 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 |
| International jury vote | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | |||||||||||||
| 1 | 56 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 12 | |||||
| 2 | 48 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 8 | |||||||
| 3 | 47 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 10 | ||||||||
| 4 | 44 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 7 | |||||||
| 5 | 44 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 3 | ||||||||
| 6 | 39 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 7 | 37 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||
| 8 | 37 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||
| 9 | 36 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | |||||||
| 10 | 33 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 7 | ||||||||||
| 11 | 32 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||
| 12 | 32 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||
| 13 | 30 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||
| 14 | 27 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 4 | ||||||||
| 15 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 6 | |||||||||
| 16 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||
| 17 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 8 | |||||||||
| 18 | 23 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
| 19 | 23 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||
| 21 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | |||||||||||
| 22 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 23 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |||||||||||
| 24 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||
| 25 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 26 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||
| 27 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Semi Final 2
| Country | Place | Total | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 50 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 88 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
| 21 | 49 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 41 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 50 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 74 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 10 | 65 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 22 | 44 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 51 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 58 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 41 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 58 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 58 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 63 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 4 | 78 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 37 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 86 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 7 | 72 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 64 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 50 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 69 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 66 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 51 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 81 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||
| 27 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 76 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| International jury vote | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | |||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 84 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 12 | ||||||||
| 2 | 74 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||
| 3 | 61 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||
| 4 | 56 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 5 | 55 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 4 | ||||||
| 6 | 55 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 10 | |||||||||
| 7 | 49 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 12 | |||||||||||
| 8 | 48 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 2 | |||||||||
| 9 | 44 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
| 10 | 44 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||
| 11 | 42 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||||
| 12 | 42 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 8 | ||||||||||||
| 13 | 42 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||||
| 14 | 40 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| 15 | 36 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 3 | |||||||||||||
| 16 | 28 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||
| 17 | 26 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 18 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||
| 19 | 23 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 20 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 21 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||
| 22 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| 23 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 24 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 25 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 26 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 27 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Final
| Country | Place | Total | WL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 147 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 169 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 148 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 106 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | 84 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 137 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 98 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | 69 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 111 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 134 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 119 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 128 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 128 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 143 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 142 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 134 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 133 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 122 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 134 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 140 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 164 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | 38 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | 93 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 129 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 96 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 85 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 117 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Country | Place | Total | WL |
| Waiting List voters | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | |||||||||
| 1 | 51 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 4 | ||||
| 2 | 41 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 5 | |||||
| 3 | 40 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 4 | ||||
| 4 | 40 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 10 | ||||
| 5 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | ||||
| 6 | 31 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 2 | ||||||
| 7 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||
| 8 | 29 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | |||||
| 9 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 10 | ||||||
| 10 | 22 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 5 | ||||||
| 11 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | |||||||
| 12 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | |||||||
| 13 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||||||
| 14 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | |||||||
| 15 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | |||||||
| 16 | 12 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||
| 17 | 11 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||
| 18 | 11 | 8 | 3 | ||||||||
| 19 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | |||||||
| 20 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | |||||||
| 21 | 9 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||
| 21 | 9 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||
| 21 | 9 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||
| 24 | 9 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||
| 25 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
| 26 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||
| 26 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||
Number of votes / 12 points
★ marks the best result reached so far by this country, for this number of "12 points"/number of votes received in final.
| Number of votes received | |
|---|---|
| Number | Contestant |
| 26 | |
| 25 | |
| 24 | |
| 23 | |
| 22 | |
| 21 | |
| 20 | |
| 18 | |
| 16 | |
| 14 | |
| 13 | |
| 12 | |
| Number of 12 points received | ||
|---|---|---|
| Number | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
| 7 | Lacrea, Aevis, Lost Islands, Kharó, Bitland, Valdron, Uubell | |
| 4 | Sunetti, Levië, Pen Island, Chruno | |
| Riya-Sampetrina, Luzze, Nicolas' Neighbour, Grolskira | ||
| Ħanei Čaravāz, Territrius, Percheron, Tikata | ||
| Aonach, Bartlett, Fierce, Spitzenbergen | ||
| 3 | Mensa, Eriod, Aurävaan | |
| Mărium, Tonallán, Rata Sum | ||
| Kosma, Saint Eva & Lepland, WL | ||
| Ova Anova, Bubblique, Thorway | ||
| Pinnipedia, Kimmystan, Limnoupolitana | ||
| 2 | Tashkveny, Amsteris | |
| Faĺvarak, Waticania | ||
| Saónas Fe Pier, Trešlend | ||
| Asankon, Noxus | ||
| Irdminia, Pönö | ||
| Kaledonii, Kaministiquia | ||
| Ladoga, Caprika | ||
| 1 | Zephyrus | |
| Dulcet Ebullience | ||
| Enot'ebia | ||
| Alma Livre | ||
The podium
| Winner | Second | Third |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angèle | ISC 69, ISC 84 | ||
| Betta Lemme | ISC 67 | ||
| Bomba Estéreo | ISC 48 | ||
| BTS | ISC 57, ISC 62, ISC 76 | ||
| Cécile Corbel | ISC 18, ISC 34, ISC 47, ISC 64, ISC 72 (with Pomme), ISC 82 | ||
| Gloria Groove (with Aretuza Lovi & Pabllo Vittar) | ISC 69 | ||
| Katarína Máliková | ISC 89 | ||
| KEiiNO (with Charlotte Qamaniq) | ISC 89 | ||
| Mark Kozelek (as part of Sun Kil Moon) | ISC 68 (as part of Red House Painters) | ||
| SHANGUY | ISC 83 | ||
| Tayanna | ISC 77 | ||
| The Bangles | ISC 73 | ||
| The Killers | ISC 13, ISC 34 | ||
| Tove Lo | ISC 26, ISC 32, ISC 34 (with Alesso), ISC 37, ISC 52 (with Flume), ISC 86, ISC 90 |