Kharó in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = KATV2 | |Member station = KATV2 | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 69 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 93|ISC 93]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 93|ISC 93]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 105|ISC 105]], [[Internatia Song Contest 114|ISC 114]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 105|ISC 105]], [[Internatia Song Contest 114|ISC 114]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 24th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 153|ISC 153]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 96|96th]] | |{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} [[Internatia Song Contest 96|96th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Daddy Was | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Daddy Was a Milkman | ||
|Swingin' Tonight | |Swingin' Tonight | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 122|122nd]] | |{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 122|122nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Shortparis | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Shortparis | ||
| Tak | | Tak zakalyalas' stal' | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|132 | |132 | ||
| Line 329: | Line 329: | ||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 131|131st]] | |{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 131|131st]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Naadia | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Naadia | ||
| Tomnyye | | Tomnyye mesta | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 133|133rd]] | |{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 133|133rd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Adiós Amores | |{{flagicon|Spain}} Adiós Amores | ||
| Noche | | Noche iluminada | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|143 | |143 | ||
| Line 373: | Line 373: | ||
|{{flagicon|Lacrea}} [[Internatia Song Contest 137|137th]] | |{{flagicon|Lacrea}} [[Internatia Song Contest 137|137th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} ILMU | |{{flagicon|Russia}} ILMU | ||
| Jyryn | | Jyryn iel | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 410: | Line 410: | ||
|{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} [[Internatia Song Contest 142|142nd]] | |{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} [[Internatia Song Contest 142|142nd]] | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Azealia Banks | |{{flagicon|United States}} Azealia Banks | ||
| Count | | Count Contessa | ||
| | | 17 | ||
|114 | |||
|9 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 143|143rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Machinedrum ft. Tinashe | |||
| ZOOM | |||
| 22 | |||
|86 | |||
|12 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 144|144th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} King Missile | |||
| Detachable Penis | |||
| 20 | |||
|93 | |||
|11 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 145|145th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Hippie Hourrah | |||
| Fantôme | |||
| 13 | |||
|115 | |||
|12 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 146|146th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Magdalena Bay | |||
| Image | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|17 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 147|147th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Taiwan}} babyMINT | |||
| Hellokittybalahcurrihellokitty美味しい | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|18 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 148|148th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Madonna | |||
| Skin | |||
| 5 | |||
|141 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 96 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 149|149th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Imogen Heap | |||
| The Walk | |||
| 27 | |||
| 81 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 150|150th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Peru}} Yma Sumac | |||
|Ataypura | |||
|20 | |||
|99 | |||
|12 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 151|151st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Bel Canto | |||
|Die Geschichte einer Mutter | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 152|152nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Egypt}} {{flagicon|Iran}} KUKII | |||
| Rare Baby | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|71 | |||
|10 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Eriod}} [[Internatia Song Contest 153|153rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Irina Milan | |||
|Meri, missä on rakkaani? | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|24 | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} Káltes Ekwa | |||
|Víznemző | |||
|9 | |||
|134 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|86 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 155|155th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Viitasen Piia | |||
|Meidän jälkeemme hiljaisuus | |||
|6 | |||
|149 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|89 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Haven}} [[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Kwon Eun Bi | |||
|Hello Stranger | |||
|17 | |||
|97 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|19 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|45 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Charlotte Plank | |||
|ellen | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|23 | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Ahn Ye Eun | |||
|My Sweet Home | |||
|26 | |||
|82 | |||
|12 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Sinéad O'Connor | |||
|You Made Me the Thief of Your Heart | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Lee Jung Hyun | |||
|Trance | |||
|14 | |||
|109 | |||
|12 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Frou Frou | |||
|Psychobabble | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 19:07, 16 November 2025
| Kharó | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KATV2 |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 69 |
| First appearance | ISC 93 |
| Best result | 1st: ISC 105, ISC 114 |
| Worst result | 24th SF: ISC 153 |
Kharó made their debut in the 93rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Storm | 12 | 122 | 4 | 96 | ||
| Stand Up | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 41 | |||
| MindKilla | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 35 | |||
| Swingin' Tonight | 6 | 139 | 8 | 74 | ||
| Smack My Bitch Up | 18 | 100 | 18 | 46 | ||
| Silvia (Robotberget Remix) | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 38 | |||
| Yeranos | 6 | 140 | 6 | 75 | ||
| Visszaadom | 8 | 131 | 11 | 59 | ||
| Äijö | 4 | 148 | 4 | 86 | ||
| Lazer Beam | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 39 | |||
| Back to Rock | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 42 | |||
| Five Spirits | 9 | 135 | 3 | 100 | ||
| Gamang | 1 | 166 | 7 | 78 | ||
| sad day | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 42 | |||
| Kalitka | 15 | 111 | Host country | |||
| SOWELU | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 53 | |||
| Navras | 7 | 130 | 1 | 112 | ||
| The Mystic's Dream | 16 | 111 | 7 | 69 | ||
| I Know the End | 4 | 153 | 4 | 81 | ||
| Linksmis | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 34 | |||
| Kalevalapsykoosi | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 52 | |||
| ONDA | 1 | 191 | 1 | 94 | ||
| Csángó | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 43 | |||
| Ugly and Vengeful | 15 | 118 | Host country | |||
| Yume no Ato | 13 | 118 | 6 | 66 | ||
| Ya Sîdi | 5 | 142 | 2 | 95 | ||
| Sarva Mangalam | 3 | 159 | 1 | 112 | ||
| Tormilind | 21 | 96 | 11 | 61 | ||
| Gorecki | 10 | 123 | 9 | 67 | ||
| Tak zakalyalas' stal' | 8 | 132 | 14 | 54 | ||
| Emotional Life | 16 | 114 | 4 | 77 | ||
| Fête triste | 4 | 136 | 3 | 81 | ||
| Winter | 2 | 173 | 2 | 88 | ||
| GBI (German Bold Italic) | 17 | 112 | 9 | 68 | ||
| GunaGuna | 22 | 95 | 12 | 59 | ||
| Devil in My Life | 18 | 107 | 10 | 67 | ||
| Soil | 6 | 142 | 4 | 93 | ||
| Liverpool | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 54 | |||
| Tomnyye mesta | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 55 | |||
| lovememore. | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 36 | |||
| Noche iluminada | 5 | 143 | 5 | 80 | ||
| Fantasy | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 45 | |||
| Human | 9 | 123 | 11 | 62 | ||
| Love Can Damage Your Health | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 52 | |||
| Jyryn iel | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 58 | |||
| Mother | 13 | 123 | 5 | 84 | ||
| L'amant | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 43 | |||
| Zuggy | 26 | 71 | 20 | 46 | ||
| We Float | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 41 | |||
| Count Contessa | 17 | 114 | 9 | 68 | ||
| ZOOM | 22 | 86 | 12 | 67 | ||
| Detachable Penis | 20 | 93 | 11 | 56 | ||
| Fantôme | 13 | 115 | 12 | 62 | ||
| Image | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 50 | |||
| Hellokittybalahcurrihellokitty美味しい | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 52 | |||
| Skin | 5 | 141 | 1 | 96 | ||
| The Walk | 27 | 81 | 11 | 62 | ||
| Ataypura | 20 | 99 | 12 | 60 | ||
| Die Geschichte einer Mutter | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 56 | |||
| Rare Baby | 27 | 71 | 10 | 67 | ||
| Meri, missä on rakkaani? | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 29 | |||
| Víznemző | 9 | 134 | 3 | 86 | ||
| Meidän jälkeemme hiljaisuus | 6 | 149 | 3 | 89 | ||
| Hello Stranger | 17 | 97 | 19 | 45 | ||
| ellen | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 29 | |||
| My Sweet Home | 26 | 82 | 12 | 57 | ||
| You Made Me the Thief of Your Heart | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 56 | |||
| Trance | 14 | 109 | 12 | 57 | ||
| Psychobabble | ||||||
Congratulations
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swingin' Tonight | 18 | 78 | No semis | |||
| Winter | 1 | 90 | No semis | |||