Levië in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (37 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = LVTV | |Member station = LVTV | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 75 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 86|ISC 86]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 86|ISC 86]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 101|ISC 101]] | |ESC best = 3rd: [[Internatia Song Contest 101|ISC 101]], [[Internatia Song Contest 115|ISC 115]], [[Internatia Song Contest 145|ISC 145]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 127|ISC 127]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | {{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |- bgcolor="#ccccff" | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Percheron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 111|111th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} TTRRUUCES | |||
|"Sensations of Cool" | |||
|20 | |||
|101 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|85 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 112|112th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Archive | |||
|"Daytime Coma" | |||
|5 | |||
|148 | |||
|6 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Uubell}} [[Internatia Song Contest 113|113th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Sylvie Kreusch | |||
| "Walk Walk" | |||
|16 | |||
|110 | |||
|5 | |||
|78 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ova Anova}} [[Internatia Song Contest 114|114th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}}{{flagicon|Russia}} Nastavshevs & {{flagicon|Russia}} Lubennikov | |||
| "Izmenog" | |||
|7 | |||
|133 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|107 | |||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 115|115th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Kate Bush | |||
| "Wuthering Heights" | |||
|3 | |||
|149 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|122 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Song Contest 116|116th]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Arp Frique | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| "Ecoutez" | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|70 | |||
|10 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 117|117th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Jungle | |||
| "Keep Moving" | |||
|18 | |||
|107 | |||
|8 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 118|118th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Marina Herlop | |||
|"miu" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to Qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 119|119th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} a-ha | |||
|"The Sun Always Shines on T.V." | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to Qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 120|120th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Mar Malade | |||
| "Mexico" | |||
|4 | |||
|151 | |||
|4 | |||
|90 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 121|121st]] | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|Canada}}{{flagicon|Haiti}} Mélissa Laveaux | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| "Kouzen" | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|83 | |||
|10 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 122|122nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Chet Faker | |||
|"I'm Into You" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to Qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bartlett}} [[Internatia Song Contest 123|123rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Palatine | |||
| "Elenore" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to Qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 124|124th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Someone | |||
| "In Your Arms" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to Qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 126|126th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} RMSonce | |||
| "Reflections" | |||
|21 | |||
|103 | |||
|8 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Internatia Song Contest 127|127th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} CRUHDA | |||
| "Cabalga la bestia" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to Qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#ead1dc"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#ead1dc"|<del>89 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} [[Internatia Song Contest 128|128th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Public Service Broadcasting | |||
|"Go!" | |||
|4 | |||
|144 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|89 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 129|129th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Satomimagae | |||
| "Koki" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to Qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 130|130th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Candy Claws | |||
| "Pangaea Girls (Magic Feeling)" | |||
|16 | |||
|108 | |||
|11 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 131|131st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}} Sigur Rós | |||
| "Í gær" | |||
|5 | |||
|150 | |||
|11 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Song Contest 132|132nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} tamanaramen | |||
|"The light behind my eyelids" | |||
|10 | |||
|118 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|20 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 133|133rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Egypt}}{{flagicon|Italy}}{{flagicon|France}} Dalida | |||
| "Monday Tuesday... Laissez-moi danser" | |||
|12 | |||
|120 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|23 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Internatia Song Contest 134|134th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nusantara Beat | |||
| "Djanger" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to Qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 135|135th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} SRSQ | |||
| "Temporal Love" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to Qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 136|136th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Colourbox | |||
| "Just Give 'em Whiskey" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to Qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lacrea}} [[Internatia Song Contest 137|137th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Köhn | |||
| "The Wrath of Köhn" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to Qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 138|138th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Satomimagae | |||
| "Inu" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to Qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 139|139th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Cuicks | |||
| "Chinese Disco" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to Qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} [[Internatia Song Contest 140|140th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Giorgio & {{flagicon|Spain}}{{flagicon|Denmark}} Rey | |||
| "Get to France" | |||
|8 | |||
|140 | |||
|8 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Evergreen Lands}} [[Internatia Song Contest 141|141st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Staygold | |||
| "Wallpaper" | |||
|14 | |||
|117 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|83 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} [[Internatia Song Contest 142|142nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Linkin Park | |||
| "Breaking the Habit" | |||
|15 | |||
|117 | |||
|6 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 143|143rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Cassö, RAYE, D-Block Europe | |||
| "Prada (Extended)" | |||
|6 | |||
|141 | |||
|8 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 144|144th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Bronski Beat | |||
| "Smalltown Boy" | |||
|9 | |||
|133 | |||
|5 | |||
|82 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 145|145th]] | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|{{flagicon|France}} Yann Tiersen | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"| "La valse d'Amélie (Version orchestre)" | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|144 | |||
|4 | |||
|96 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 146|146th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Bob Moses | |||
| "The Blame" | |||
|10 | |||
|123 | |||
|11 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 147|147th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Ela Rea | |||
| "No hay futuro" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to Qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 148|148th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Someone | |||
| "You Live in My Phone" | |||
|14 | |||
|120 | |||
|7 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 149|149th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Ramper | |||
| "Un miembro fantasma" | |||
|15 | |||
|106 | |||
|10 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 150|150th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Kate Bush | |||
| "December Will Be Magic Again" | |||
|24 | |||
|89 | |||
|12 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 151|151st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Julee Cruise | |||
| "Falling" | |||
|10 | |||
|133 | |||
|4 | |||
|93 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 152|152nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Jan Blomqvist | |||
| "Same Mistake (But Different Rework)" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to Qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Eriod}} [[Internatia Song Contest 153|153rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Bernhard Joosten & Jeroen Kuitenbrouwer | |||
| "Nachtvluchten" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to Qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} [[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Circuit des Yeux | |||
| "Megaloner" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to Qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 155|155th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} David Lowe | |||
| "BBC News Electrocore" | |||
|5 | |||
|155 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|89 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Haven}} [[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Coil | |||
| "The Wraiths and Strays of Paris" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to Qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Barry Can't Swim | |||
| "Sunsleeper" | |||
|6 | |||
|143 | |||
|5 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} world's end girlfriend | |||
| "Radioactive Spell Wave" | |||
|6 | |||
|140 | |||
|4 | |||
|87 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Asenssia ft. MyPlaceInYourSpace | |||
| "Ya ptitsa" | |||
|14 | |||
|112 | |||
|6 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Les Deux Love Orchestra | |||
| "The Moth & The Flame" | |||
|22 | |||
|93 | |||
|4 | |||
|85 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Archive | |||
|"Again" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:14, 16 November 2025
| Levië | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LVTV |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 75 |
| First appearance | ISC 86 |
| Best result | 3rd: ISC 101, ISC 115, ISC 145 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 127 |
Levië made their debut in the 86th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Le temps est bon" | 5 | 156 | 6 | 74 | ||
| "I Know" | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 33 | |||
| "Shiver" | 14 | 122 | 4 | 90 | ||
| "Alive" | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 23 | |||
| "On Bai. (la soirée)" | 14 | 107 | 10 | 65 | ||
| "Possibile scenari" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 60 | |||
| "Struggle for Pleasure" | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 33 | |||
| "Kiss Me Baby" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 49 | |||
| "All I Want" | 25 | 84 | 5 | 76 | ||
| "Soldier On" | 24 | 85 | 9 | 64 | ||
| "Queen's Anthem" | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 39 | |||
| "Pista" | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 43 | |||
| "Virtuous Circle" | 15 | 114 | 12 | 67 | ||
| "Broken Sleep" | 16 | 105 | 6 | 71 | ||
| "rue" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 51 | |||
| "Sprinter" | 3 | 149 | 8 | 68 | ||
| "Nantes" | 10 | 133 | 2 | 79 | ||
| "Please to Devon" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 52 | |||
| "Sparring Partner" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 53 | |||
| "Play" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 54 | |||
| "Meikyu" | 5 | 140 | 9 | 70 | ||
| "Cleveland" | 16 | 109 | 9 | 66 | ||
| "Vesoul" | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 61 | |||
| "Cool Down" | Failed to Qualify | 22 | 24 | |||
| "Baila sumeria" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 56 | |||
| "Sensations of Cool" | 20 | 101 | 2 | 85 | ||
| "Daytime Coma" | 5 | 148 | 6 | 74 | ||
| "Walk Walk" | 16 | 110 | 5 | 78 | ||
| "Izmenog" | 7 | 133 | 1 | 107 | ||
| "Wuthering Heights" | 3 | 149 | 1 | 122 | ||
| "Ecoutez" | 27 | 70 | 10 | 65 | ||
| "Keep Moving" | 18 | 107 | 8 | 62 | ||
| "miu" | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 47 | |||
| "The Sun Always Shines on T.V." | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 34 | |||
| "Mexico" | 4 | 151 | 4 | 90 | ||
| "Kouzen" | 27 | 83 | 10 | 65 | ||
| "I'm Into You" | Failed to Qualify | 24 | 35 | |||
| "Elenore" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 53 | |||
| "In Your Arms" | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 43 | |||
| "Reflections" | 21 | 103 | 8 | 72 | ||
| "Cabalga la bestia" | Failed to Qualify | 27 | ||||
| "Go!" | 4 | 144 | 3 | 89 | ||
| "Koki" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 55 | |||
| "Pangaea Girls (Magic Feeling)" | 16 | 108 | 11 | 59 | ||
| "Í gær" | 5 | 150 | 11 | 62 | ||
| "The light behind my eyelids" | 10 | 118 | 20 | 49 | ||
| "Monday Tuesday... Laissez-moi danser" | 12 | 120 | 23 | 33 | ||
| "Djanger" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 51 | |||
| "Temporal Love" | Failed to Qualify | 26 | 27 | |||
| "Just Give 'em Whiskey" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 51 | |||
| "The Wrath of Köhn" | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 47 | |||
| "Inu" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 52 | |||
| "Chinese Disco" | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 50 | |||
| "Get to France" | 8 | 140 | 8 | 71 | ||
| "Wallpaper" | 14 | 117 | 3 | 83 | ||
| "Breaking the Habit" | 15 | 117 | 6 | 72 | ||
| "Prada (Extended)" | 6 | 141 | 8 | 62 | ||
| "Smalltown Boy" | 9 | 133 | 5 | 82 | ||
| "La valse d'Amélie (Version orchestre)" | 3 | 144 | 4 | 96 | ||
| "The Blame" | 10 | 123 | 11 | 61 | ||
| "No hay futuro" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 52 | |||
| "You Live in My Phone" | 14 | 120 | 7 | 73 | ||
| "Un miembro fantasma" | 15 | 106 | 10 | 64 | ||
| "December Will Be Magic Again" | 24 | 89 | 12 | 57 | ||
| "Falling" | 10 | 133 | 4 | 93 | ||
| "Same Mistake (But Different Rework)" | Failed to Qualify | 21 | 38 | |||
| "Nachtvluchten" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 54 | |||
| "Megaloner" | Failed to Qualify | 20 | 42 | |||
| "BBC News Electrocore" | 5 | 155 | 2 | 89 | ||
| "The Wraiths and Strays of Paris" | Failed to Qualify | 23 | 37 | |||
| "Sunsleeper" | 6 | 143 | 5 | 84 | ||
| "Radioactive Spell Wave" | 6 | 140 | 4 | 87 | ||
| "Ya ptitsa" | 14 | 112 | 6 | 72 | ||
| "The Moth & The Flame" | 22 | 93 | 4 | 85 | ||
| "Again" | ||||||