DimkaRUS in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (25 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = FCOD | |Member station = FCOD | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 48 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 4|ISC 4th]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 4|ISC 4th]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 4th: [[Internatia Song Contest 150|ISC 150]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 27th SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 151|ISC 151]], [[Internatia Song Contest 159|ISC 159]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''DimkaRUS''' participated in [[Internatia Song Contest]] since [[Internatia Song Contest 4|4th edition]] until [[Internatia Song Contest 31|31st edition]]. | '''DimkaRUS''' participated in [[Internatia Song Contest]] since [[Internatia Song Contest 4|4th edition]] until [[Internatia Song Contest 31|31st edition]], and again since [[Internatia Song Contest 142|142th edition]]. | ||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|68 | |68 | ||
|colspan="2" rowspan="4" bgcolor="#DCDCDC" data-sort-value="99999"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">No Semi-Finals</span></center></small> | |colspan="2" rowspan="4" bgcolor="#DCDCDC" data-sort-value="99999"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">No Semi-Finals</span></center></small> | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#FE8080 | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 5|5th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 5|5th]]''' | ||
|Tic Tac Toe | |Tic Tac Toe | ||
|"Warum" | |"Warum" | ||
|19 | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]]''' | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]]''' | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]]''' | ||
|Guru Groove Foundation | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|Guru Groove Foundation | ||
|"Moscow" | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|"Moscow" | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|32 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|32 | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]]''' | ||
|Nelly Furtado | |Nelly Furtado | ||
|"Waiting | |"Waiting for the Night" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]]''' | ||
| | |RAIGN | ||
|"Don't Let Me Go" | |"Don't Let Me Go" | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]]''' | ||
|Sia | |Sia | ||
|"I Go | |"I Go to Sleep" | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|86 | |86 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
|Gåte | |Gåte | ||
|"Kom no disjka" | |"Kom no disjka" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |120 | ||
| | |bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | ||
| | |bgcolor="#CC9966"|81 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 143|143rd]]''' | |||
|Meesha Shafi | |||
|"Rajkumari" | |||
|8 | |||
|136 | |||
|10 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 144|144th]]''' | |||
|Şebnem Ferah | |||
|"Can kırıkları" | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 145|145th]]''' | |||
|Rat City ft. Isak Heim | |||
|"Kind of Love" | |||
|19 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 146|146th]]''' | |||
|Purple Disco Machine, ÁSDÍS | |||
|"Beat of Your Heart" | |||
|12 | |||
|115 | |||
|4 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 147|147th]]''' | |||
|Paris Paloma | |||
|"the warmth" | |||
|5 | |||
|143 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|94 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 148|148th]]''' | |||
|Lady Gaga ft. Bruno Mars | |||
|"Die with a Smile" | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 149|149th]]''' | |||
|Bambie Thug | |||
|"Hex So Heavy" | |||
|19 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 150|150th]]''' | |||
|Charlotte Adigéry & Bolis Pupul | |||
|"HAHA" | |||
|4 | |||
|151 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|18 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|37 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 151|151st]]''' | |||
|Vanilla Ninja | |||
|"Silence" | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|22 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 152|152nd]]''' | |||
|Kállay Saunders | |||
|"Your Love" | |||
|24 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 153|153rd]]''' | |||
|Alan Walker, Daya | |||
|"Heart Over Mind" | |||
|25 | |||
|78 | |||
|6 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 154|154th]]''' | |||
|Kaleida | |||
|"Take Me to the River" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 155|155th]]''' | |||
|Alexia Evellyn | |||
|"Savage Daughters" | |||
|14 | |||
|120 | |||
|5 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 156|156th]]''' | |||
|Lana Del Rey | |||
|"The Blackest Day" | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan="6" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 157|157th]]''' | |||
|Tanxugueiras | |||
|"O meu amor" | |||
|24 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 158|158th]]''' | |||
|Misha Miller & Alex Velea | |||
|"Bam Bam" | |||
|23 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 159|159th]]''' | |||
|Jennifer Lopez | |||
|"Hold It Don't Drop It" | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|13 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 160|160th]]''' | |||
|Lady Gaga | |||
|"The Dead Dance" | |||
|16 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 161|161st]]''' | |||
|Faouzia | |||
|"UNETHICAL" | |||
|16 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:07, 17 November 2025
| DimkaRUS | |
|---|---|
| Member station | FCOD |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 48 |
| First appearance | ISC 4th |
| Best result | 4th: ISC 150 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 151, ISC 159 |
DimkaRUS participated in Internatia Song Contest since 4th edition until 31st edition, and again since 142th edition.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th | Era | "Mother" | 6 | 68 | ||
| 5th | Tic Tac Toe | "Warum" | 19 | 19 | ||
| 6th | Enrique Iglesias | "Hero" | 16 | 35 | ||
| 7th | Rihanna | "Diamonds" | 17 | 38 | ||
| 8th | Vanilla Ninja | "Don't Go Too Fast" | 15 | 75 | 7 | 57 |
| 9th | Adele | "Set Fire to the Rain" | 13 | 79 | 6 | 80 |
| 10th | Anna Semenovich | "Obmanutie lyudi" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 34 | |
| 11th | Margaret Berger | "Will You Remember Me Tomorrow" | 17 | 21 | ||
| 12th | Marlon Roudette | "Anti-Hero" | 16 | 39 | ||
| 13th | Verona | "Omm" | 16 | 42 | ||
| 14th | Miley Cyrus | "We Can't Stop" | 19 | 30 | ||
| 15th | The Hardkiss | "October" | 10 | 112 | 13 | 58 |
| 16th | Dead Can Dance | "The Host of Seraphim" | 11 | 99 | 8 | 53 |
| 17th | Guru Groove Foundation | "Moscow" | 27 | 32 | 12 | 58 |
| 18th | Nelly Furtado | "Waiting for the Night" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 31 | |
| 19th | Max Barskih | "Nebo" | 25 | 68 | 6 | 75 |
| 20th | Depeche Mode | "FreeLove" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 30 | |
| 21st | The Disney Afternoon Studio Chorus | "Chip & Dale" | 25 | 71 | 8 | 59 |
| 22nd | Sylwia Grzeszczak | "Księżniczka" | 13 | 112 | 3 | 83 |
| 23rd | Madonna | "She's Not Me" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 22 | |
| 24th | Conchita Wurst | "Unbreakable" | 22 | 39 | ||
| 25th | RAIGN | "Don't Let Me Go" | 18 | 98 | 12 | 65 |
| 26th | Connell Cruise | "Not Just Friends" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 52 | |
| 27th | Sia | "I Go to Sleep" | 22 | 86 | 12 | 63 |
| 28th | Aqua | "My Mamma Said" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 34 | |
| 29th | The Biebers | "Sorry" | 15 | 50 | ||
| 30th | Elena Temnikova | "Zavisimost" | 25 | 27 | ||
| 31st | Sigma ft. Paloma Faith | "Changing" | 14 | 54 | ||
| 142nd | Gåte | "Kom no disjka" | 12 | 120 | 3 | 81 |
| 143rd | Meesha Shafi | "Rajkumari" | 8 | 136 | 10 | 69 |
| 144th | Şebnem Ferah | "Can kırıkları" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 41 | |
| 145th | Rat City ft. Isak Heim | "Kind of Love" | 19 | 44 | ||
| 146th | Purple Disco Machine, ÁSDÍS | "Beat of Your Heart" | 12 | 115 | 4 | 77 |
| 147th | Paris Paloma | "the warmth" | 5 | 143 | 3 | 94 |
| 148th | Lady Gaga ft. Bruno Mars | "Die with a Smile" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 38 | |
| 149th | Bambie Thug | "Hex So Heavy" | 19 | 40 | ||
| 150th | Charlotte Adigéry & Bolis Pupul | "HAHA" | 4 | 151 | 18 | 37 |
| 151st | Vanilla Ninja | "Silence" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 22 | |
| 152nd | Kállay Saunders | "Your Love" | 24 | 32 | ||
| 153rd | Alan Walker, Daya | "Heart Over Mind" | 25 | 78 | 6 | 72 |
| 154th | Kaleida | "Take Me to the River" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 28 | |
| 155th | Alexia Evellyn | "Savage Daughters" | 14 | 120 | 5 | 80 |
| 156th | Lana Del Rey | "The Blackest Day" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 50 | |
| 157th | Tanxugueiras | "O meu amor" | 24 | 27 | ||
| 158th | Misha Miller & Alex Velea | "Bam Bam" | 23 | 44 | ||
| 159th | Jennifer Lopez | "Hold It Don't Drop It" | 27 | 13 | ||
| 160th | Lady Gaga | "The Dead Dance" | 16 | 46 | ||
| 161st | Faouzia | "UNETHICAL" | 16 | 56 | ||