Song Of The Year: Difference between revisions
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|{{flagicon|Morocco}} Marrakech | |{{flagicon|Morocco}} Marrakech | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Song Of The Year 2014|2014]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|January 2015 | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Trondheim | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:27, 8 October 2014
| Song Of The Year | |
|---|---|
| Genre | Song contest |
| Created by | |
| Country of origin | List of participants |
| Language(s) | English |
| Production | |
| Location(s) | List of host cities |
| Running time | 2 hours |
| Broadcast | |
| Original run | 14 January 2006 – present |
| External links | |
| Official website | |
Winners
| Year | Performer | Song | Participant | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | "Hung Up" | 134 | 6 | 14 January 2006 | 33 | ||||
| 2006 | "Unfaithful" | 101 | 3 | 12 January 2007 | 33 | ||||
| 2007 | "Say It Right" | 142 | 30 | 14 January 2008 | 41 | ||||
| 2008 | "Just Dance" | 276 | 7 | 16 January 2009 | 49 | ||||
| 2009 | "When Love Takes Over" | 397 | 5 | 14 January 2010 | 51 | ||||
| 2010 | "Wonderful Life" | 472 | 118 | 11 January 2011 | 45 | ||||
| 2011 | "Someone Like You" | 420 | 4 | 22 January 2012 | 49 | ||||
| 2012 | "Euphoria" | 415 | 45 | 25 January 2013 | 44 | ||||
| 2013 | "I Feed You My Love" | 453 | 60 | 20 January 2014 | 53 | ||||
| 2014 | January 2015 |