Junior Internatia Song Contest 17: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|host = Men̈́sa TV | |host = Men̈́sa TV | ||
|venue = | |venue = | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagu|Kimmystan}}</br> "Tämä on unta" | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 16 | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|prev = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 16|17]] | |prev = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 16|17]] | ||
|next = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|19]] | |next = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|19]] | ||
}} | |||
The Junior Internatia Song Contest 17 is the 17th edition of [[Junior Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest takes place in [[Malum]], [[Men̈́sa]] and is hosted by the national broadcaster. | The Junior Internatia Song Contest 17 is the 17th edition of [[Junior Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest takes place in [[Malum]], [[Men̈́sa]] and is hosted by the national broadcaster. | ||
| Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
|{{flagu|Victoria}} | |{{flagu|Victoria}} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
|Ashida Mana | |||
|"Suteki na Nichiyobi ~ Gyu Gyu Good Day! ~" | |||
|4 | |||
|72 | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background: gold;" | |||
|03 | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Jenni Jaakkola | |||
|"Tämä on unta" | |||
|1 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|{{flagu|Porielana}} | |||
|Kinderen Voor Kinderen | |||
|"Energie!" | |||
|5 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|{{flagu|Luzze}} | |||
|Billie Marten | |||
|"Heavy Weather" | |||
|2 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|{{flagu|Amsteris}} | |||
|Jasmine Thompson | |||
|"Adore" | |||
|10 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
|Little Peggy March | |||
|"I Wish I Were a Princess" | |||
|14 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|{{flagu|Pönö}} | |||
|Toke Lars Bjarke | |||
|"Summertime" | |||
|13 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|{{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | |||
|Nora Foss Al-Jabri | |||
|"Stay Right Here" | |||
|16 | |||
|<del>52 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki|j=Junior}} | |||
|Maisa | |||
|"NheNheNhem" | |||
|3 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagu|Ruthsina}} | |||
|Yi-Jia | |||
|"Spring Tree In A Village (Haruki Murakami)" | |||
|7 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagu|Men̈́sa}} (host) | |||
|Naked Flames | |||
|"Stone Cold Stone" | |||
|12 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagu|Raingate}} | |||
|Cody Simpson | |||
|"Wish 'U Were Here" | |||
|9 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagu|Republica Libera}} | |||
|Miley Cyrus | |||
|"Start All Over" | |||
|8 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagu|Eriod}} | |||
|Capital Children's Choir | |||
|"Shake It Out" | |||
|15 | |||
|<del>75 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
|Tuuli | |||
|"Kaksoisolento" | |||
|11 | |||
|46 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 06:33, 12 September 2015
| Junior Internatia Song Contest 17 | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Host broadcaster | Men̈́sa TV |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 16 |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
| Winning song | "Tämä on unta" |
The Junior Internatia Song Contest 17 is the 17th edition of Junior Internatia Song Contest. The contest takes place in Malum, Men̈́sa and is hosted by the national broadcaster.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Sabrina Carpenter | "Eyes Wide Open" | 6 | 64 | |
| 02 | Ashida Mana | "Suteki na Nichiyobi ~ Gyu Gyu Good Day! ~" | 4 | 72 | |
| 03 | Jenni Jaakkola | "Tämä on unta" | 1 | 80 | |
| 04 | Kinderen Voor Kinderen | "Energie!" | 5 | 64 | |
| 05 | Billie Marten | "Heavy Weather" | 2 | 77 | |
| 06 | Jasmine Thompson | "Adore" | 10 | 47 | |
| 07 | Little Peggy March | "I Wish I Were a Princess" | 14 | 31 | |
| 08 | Toke Lars Bjarke | "Summertime" | 13 | 37 | |
| 09 | Nora Foss Al-Jabri | "Stay Right Here" | 16 | ||
| 10 | Maisa | "NheNheNhem" | 3 | 73 | |
| 11 | Yi-Jia | "Spring Tree In A Village (Haruki Murakami)" | 7 | 58 | |
| 12 | Naked Flames | "Stone Cold Stone" | 12 | 45 | |
| 13 | Cody Simpson | "Wish 'U Were Here" | 9 | 50 | |
| 14 | Miley Cyrus | "Start All Over" | 8 | 57 | |
| 15 | Capital Children's Choir | "Shake It Out" | 15 | ||
| 16 | Tuuli | "Kaksoisolento" | 11 | 46 |