Hanzyuki in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Eurovision country | {{Infobox Eurovision country | ||
|Name = Hanzyuki | |Name = Hanzyuki | ||
|Flag = Flag of Hanzyuki.png | |Flag =2015 Flag of Hanzyuki.png | ||
|Member station = TVH | |Member station = TVH | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = All NF happened in Hanzyuki | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 15 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 3|ISCC 3]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 3|ISCC 3]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 2nd [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 12|ISCC 12]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 19th [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 14|ISCC 14]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Hanzyuki made | Hanzyuki made its debut at the [[Internatia Second Chance Contest]] at [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 3|ISCC 3]] in Palma, Sunetti. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 3|3]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 3|3]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|England}} Peace | |{{flagicon|England}} Peace | ||
| | |''Wraith'' | ||
|English | |English | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 4|4]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 4|4]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Peaches | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Peaches | ||
| | |''I Feel Cream'' | ||
|English | |English | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 6|6]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 6|6]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Miss Li | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Miss Li | ||
| | |''Hit It'' | ||
|English | |English | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 7|7]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 7|7]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|South Africa}} David van Vuuren | |{{flagicon|South Africa}} David van Vuuren | ||
| | |''You Will Leave a Mark'' | ||
|English | |English | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 8|8]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 8|8]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Owlle | |{{flagicon|France}} Owlle | ||
| | |''Ticky Ticky'' | ||
|English | |English | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 9|9]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 9|9]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Mia Diekow | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Mia Diekow | ||
| | |''Herz'' | ||
|German | |German | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |58 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: silver;" | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 12|12]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Stereopony | |||
|''Hitohira no Hanabira'' | |||
|Japanese | |||
|2 | |||
|79 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 13|13]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Fallulah | |||
|''I Lay My Head'' | |||
|English | |||
|14 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 14|14]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Carrapicho | |||
|''Tic Tic Tac'' | |||
|Portuguese | |||
|19 | |||
|23 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: #cc9966;" | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 15|15]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Samantha Jade | |||
|''Soldier'' | |||
|English | |||
|3 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 16|16]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Wanessa | |||
|''DNA'' | |||
|English | |||
|7 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 17|17]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} Eivør | |||
|''True Love'' | |||
|English | |||
|4 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 18|18]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Miley Cyrus | |||
|''Wrecking Ball'' | |||
|English | |||
|11 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 20|20]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Imany | |||
|''You Will Never Know'' | |||
|English | |||
|6 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|21]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Stromae | |||
|''Tous Lês Memes'' | |||
|French | |||
|6 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 25|25]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} Eivør | |||
|''Rain'' | |||
|English | |||
|5 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 27|27]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|New Zealand}} Maala | |||
|''In The Air'' | |||
|English | |||
|9 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 29|29]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}} Hafdís Huld | |||
|''Wolf'' | |||
|English | |||
|15 | |||
|37 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:11, 22 August 2016
| Hanzyuki | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TVH |
| National selection events | All NF happened in Hanzyuki |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 15 |
| First appearance | ISCC 3 |
| Best result | 2nd ISCC 12 |
| Worst result | 19th ISCC 14 |
Hanzyuki made its debut at the Internatia Second Chance Contest at ISCC 3 in Palma, Sunetti.
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Wraith | English | 11 | 45 | |
| 4 | I Feel Cream | English | 11 | 34 | |
| 6 | Hit It | English | 9 | 71 | |
| 7 | You Will Leave a Mark | English | 14 | 32 | |
| 8 | Ticky Ticky | English | 16 | 25 | |
| 9 | Herz | German | 8 | 58 | |
| 12 | Hitohira no Hanabira | Japanese | 2 | 79 | |
| 13 | I Lay My Head | English | 14 | 38 | |
| 14 | Tic Tic Tac | Portuguese | 19 | 23 | |
| 15 | Soldier | English | 3 | 61 | |
| 16 | DNA | English | 7 | 54 | |
| 17 | True Love | English | 4 | 69 | |
| 18 | Wrecking Ball | English | 11 | 34 | |
| 20 | You Will Never Know | English | 6 | 68 | |
| 21 | Tous Lês Memes | French | 6 | 68 | |
| 25 | Rain | English | 5 | 68 | |
| 27 | In The Air | English | 9 | 65 | |
| 29 | Wolf | English | 15 | 37 |