Jump to content

II Concours De La Francophonie 1: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Santos (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Santos (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
|presenters          = {{flagicon|Poland}} santos
|presenters          = {{flagicon|Poland}} santos
|city              = {{flagicon|Canada}} Quebec City
|city              = {{flagicon|Canada}} Quebec City
|winner              =  
|winner              = {{flagicon|France}} "Celui De Trop"
|vote                = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.  
|vote                = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.  
|entries            = 12  
|entries            = 12  
Line 22: Line 22:
== Participants ==
== Participants ==


*{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Alen
*
*{{flagicon|France}} Bekhman
*
*{{flagicon|Germany}} brtzknf
*
*{{flagicon|Belgium}} BulleDeChagrin
*
*{{flagicon|Finland}} DaDaDam
*
*{{flagicon|Turkey}} Escapist
*
*{{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG
*
*{{flagicon|Russia}} Lady Fate
*
*{{flagicon|Croatia}} Mirza-S
*
*{{flagicon|Greece}} nikosGR
*
*{{flagicon|Denmark}} Robbyg112
*
*{{flagicon|Poland}} santos
*


==Songs==
==Songs==
Line 42: Line 42:
! Artist
! Artist
! Song
! Song
! Participant
!Place
!Place
!Points
!Points
Line 48: Line 49:
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Lara Fabian  
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Lara Fabian  
|"O Canada"
|"O Canada"
|
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Robbyg112
|
|4
|66
|-
|-
|2
|2
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Stephan Eicher  
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Stephan Eicher  
|"Déjeuner En Paix"
|"Déjeuner En Paix"
|
|{{flagicon|France}} Bekhman
|
|8
|52
|-
|-
|3
|3
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Garou  
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Garou  
|"Seul"
|"Seul"
|
|{{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG
|
|10
|45
|-
|-
|4
|4
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Jane Birkin  
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Jane Birkin  
|"Elisa"
|"Elisa"
|
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Alen
|
|5
|60
|-
|-
|5
|5
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Les Cowboys Fringants  
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Les Cowboys Fringants  
|"Plus Rien"
|"Plus Rien"
|
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Escapist
|
|11
|43
|-
|-
|6
|6
|{{flagicon|Algeria}} Zaho  
|{{flagicon|Algeria}} Zaho  
|"C'est Chelou"
|"C'est Chelou"
|
|{{flagicon|Germany}} brtzknf
|
|12
|39
|-
|-
|7
|7
|{{flagicon|France}} Shy'm  
|{{flagicon|France}} Shy'm  
|"Et Alors !"
|"Et Alors !"
|
|{{flagicon|Finland}} DaDaDam
|
|6
|60
|-
|-
|8
|8
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Laïs  
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Laïs  
|"Belle"
|"Belle"
|
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} BulleDeChagrin
|
|9
|47
|-
|-
|9
|9
|{{flagicon|France}} Les Parisiennes  
|{{flagicon|France}} Les Parisiennes  
|"Il Fait Trop Beau Pour Travailler"
|"Il Fait Trop Beau Pour Travailler"
|
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Lady Fate
|
|2
|71
|-
|-
|10
|10
|{{flagicon|France}} Patricia Kaas  
|{{flagicon|France}} Patricia Kaas  
|"Les hommes qui passent"
|"Les hommes qui passent"
|
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Mirza-S
|
|3
|-
|67
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
|11
|11
|{{flagicon|France}} Sandrine Francois  
|{{flagicon|France}} Sandrine Francois  
|"Celui De Trop"
|"Celui De Trop"
|
|{{flagicon|Poland}} santos
|
|1
|91
|-
|-
|12
|12
|{{flagicon|France}} Millie Carali  
|{{flagicon|France}} Millie Carali  
|"Et puis ça arrive"
|"Et puis ça arrive"
|
|{{flagicon|Greece}} nikosGR
|
|7
|55
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 21:39, 25 July 2012

II Concours De La Francophonie 1
Dates
Final date July 2012
Host
Host city Canada Quebec City
Presenter(s) Poland santos
Participants
Number of entries 12
Debuting  All participants
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song France "Celui De Trop"
II Concours De La Francophonie
2►


Participants

Songs

Draw Artist Song Participant Place Points
1 Belgium Lara Fabian "O Canada" Denmark Robbyg112 4 66
2 Switzerland Stephan Eicher "Déjeuner En Paix" France Bekhman 8 52
3 Canada Garou "Seul" Russia GiftenceG 10 45
4 United Kingdom Jane Birkin "Elisa" Switzerland Alen 5 60
5 Canada Les Cowboys Fringants "Plus Rien" Turkey Escapist 11 43
6 Algeria Zaho "C'est Chelou" Germany brtzknf 12 39
7 France Shy'm "Et Alors !" Finland DaDaDam 6 60
8 Belgium Laïs "Belle" Belgium BulleDeChagrin 9 47
9 France Les Parisiennes "Il Fait Trop Beau Pour Travailler" Russia Lady Fate 2 71
10 France Patricia Kaas "Les hommes qui passent" Croatia Mirza-S 3 67
11 France Sandrine Francois "Celui De Trop" Poland santos 1 91
12 France Millie Carali "Et puis ça arrive" Greece nikosGR 7 55


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.