II Concours De La Francophonie 1: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|presenters = {{flagicon|Poland}} santos | |presenters = {{flagicon|Poland}} santos | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Canada}} Quebec City | |city = {{flagicon|Canada}} Quebec City | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagicon|France}} "Celui De Trop" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = 12 | |entries = 12 | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
== Participants == | == Participants == | ||
* | * | ||
* | * | ||
* | * | ||
* | * | ||
* | * | ||
* | * | ||
* | * | ||
* | * | ||
* | * | ||
* | * | ||
* | * | ||
* | * | ||
==Songs== | ==Songs== | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Participant | |||
!Place | !Place | ||
!Points | !Points | ||
| Line 48: | Line 49: | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Lara Fabian | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} Lara Fabian | ||
|"O Canada" | |"O Canada" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Robbyg112 | ||
| | |4 | ||
|66 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Stephan Eicher | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Stephan Eicher | ||
|"Déjeuner En Paix" | |"Déjeuner En Paix" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|France}} Bekhman | ||
| | |8 | ||
|52 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Garou | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Garou | ||
|"Seul" | |"Seul" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG | ||
| | |10 | ||
|45 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Jane Birkin | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Jane Birkin | ||
|"Elisa" | |"Elisa" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Alen | ||
| | |5 | ||
|60 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Les Cowboys Fringants | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Les Cowboys Fringants | ||
|"Plus Rien" | |"Plus Rien" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Turkey}} Escapist | ||
| | |11 | ||
|43 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Algeria}} Zaho | |{{flagicon|Algeria}} Zaho | ||
|"C'est Chelou" | |"C'est Chelou" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} brtzknf | ||
| | |12 | ||
|39 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Shy'm | |{{flagicon|France}} Shy'm | ||
|"Et Alors !" | |"Et Alors !" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Finland}} DaDaDam | ||
| | |6 | ||
|60 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Laïs | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} Laïs | ||
|"Belle" | |"Belle" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} BulleDeChagrin | ||
| | |9 | ||
|47 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Les Parisiennes | |{{flagicon|France}} Les Parisiennes | ||
|"Il Fait Trop Beau Pour Travailler" | |"Il Fait Trop Beau Pour Travailler" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Lady Fate | ||
| | |2 | ||
|71 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Patricia Kaas | |{{flagicon|France}} Patricia Kaas | ||
|"Les hommes qui passent" | |"Les hommes qui passent" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} Mirza-S | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |67 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Sandrine Francois | |{{flagicon|France}} Sandrine Francois | ||
|"Celui De Trop" | |"Celui De Trop" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | ||
| | |1 | ||
|91 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Millie Carali | |{{flagicon|France}} Millie Carali | ||
|"Et puis ça arrive" | |"Et puis ça arrive" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Greece}} nikosGR | ||
| | |7 | ||
|55 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:39, 25 July 2012
| II Concours De La Francophonie 1 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | July 2012 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Presenter(s) | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 12 |
| Debuting | All participants |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | |
| II Concours De La Francophonie | |
Participants
Songs