User:Kimmystan: Difference between revisions
| (35 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
==2010's MC== | ==2010's MC== | ||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | {| border="1" class="sortable wikitable" | ||
!Edition | !Edition | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
| Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2010's MC 56 | !2010's MC 56 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Norway}} Sandra Lyng | ||
|Play My Drum | |Play My Drum | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 29: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2010's MC 57 | !2010's MC 57 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} GJan | ||
|One More Drink | |One More Drink | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2010's MC 58 | !2010's MC 58 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Australia}} Troye Sivan | ||
|Wild | |Wild | ||
|2 | |bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
|109 | |bgcolor=silver|109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2010's MC 59 | !2010's MC 59 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Ellie Goulding | ||
|Lost and Found | |Lost and Found | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2010's MC 60 | !2010's MC 60 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} K3 | ||
|10.000 Luchtballonnen | |10.000 Luchtballonnen | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2010's MC 61 | !2010's MC 61 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|United States}} Micky Blue | ||
|Wild Things | |Wild Things | ||
|3 | |bgcolor=cc9966|3 | ||
|92 | |bgcolor=cc9966|92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2010's MC 62 | !2010's MC 62 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Norway}} Sandra Lyng | ||
|Moonrise | |Moonrise | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| Line 71: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2010's MC 63 | !2010's MC 63 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Barbados}} Rihanna | ||
|Kiss It Better | |Kiss It Better | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| Line 78: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2010's MC 64 | !2010's MC 64 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|United States}} Gwen Stefani | ||
|Send Me A Picture | |Send Me A Picture | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| Line 85: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2010's MC 65 | !2010's MC 65 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|United States}} Beyoncé | ||
|Daddy Lessons | |Daddy Lessons | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 92: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2010's MC 66 | !2010's MC 66 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} ANOHNI | ||
|Watch Me | |Watch Me | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2010's MC 67 | !2010's MC 67 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} {{flagicon|United States}} CHVRCHES ft. Hayley Williams | ||
|CHVRCHES ft. Hayley Williams | |||
|Bury It | |Bury It | ||
|3 | |bgcolor=cc9966|3 | ||
|76 | |bgcolor=cc9966|76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2010's MC 68 | !2010's MC 68 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Australia}} The Veronicas | ||
|In My Blood | |In My Blood | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 113: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2010's MC 69 | !2010's MC 69 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Ellie Goulding | ||
|Still Falling For You | |Still Falling For You | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 120: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2010's MC 70 | !2010's MC 70 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|United States}} Crywolf | ||
|The Hunger In Your Haunt | |The Hunger In Your Haunt | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 127: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2010's MC 71 | !2010's MC 71 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|United States}} Bebe Rexha | ||
|I Got You | |I Got You | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Line 134: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2010's MC 72 | !2010's MC 72 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Ward Thomas | ||
|Carry You Home | |Carry You Home | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|68 | |68 | ||
|- | |||
!2010's MC 73 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} The Hardkiss | |||
|Rain | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|75 | |||
|- | |||
!2010's MC 74 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Martin Garrix & Dua Lipa | |||
|Scared To Be Lonely | |||
|4 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
!2010's MC 75 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Sabrina Carpenter | |||
|Thumbs | |||
|4 | |||
|83 | |||
|- | |||
!2010's MC 76 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Alma | |||
|Chasing Highs | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|91 | |||
|- | |||
!2010's MC 77 | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Kygo ft. Ellie Goulding | |||
|First Time | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|93 | |||
|- | |||
!2010's MC 78 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Carly Rae Jepsen | |||
|Cut To The Feeling | |||
|6 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
!2010's MC 79 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Kesha | |||
|Praying | |||
|11 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
!2010's MC 80 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} ItaloBrothers | |||
|Summer Air | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|84 | |||
|- | |||
!2010's MC 81 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Taylor Swift | |||
|Look What You Made Me Do | |||
|7 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
!2010's MC 82 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} NONONO | |||
|Masterpiece | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|80 | |||
|- | |||
!2010's MC 83 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Daya | |||
|New | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|80 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 193: | ||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | {| border="1" class="wikitable" | ||
!Edition | !Edition | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
| Line 152: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!BSC 91 | !BSC 91 | ||
|{{flagu|Mexico}} | |{{flagu|Mexico}} Jesse & Joy | ||
|Ecos de amor | |Ecos de amor | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!BSC 92 | !BSC 92 | ||
|{{flagu|Netherlands}} | |{{flagu|Netherlands}} Marco Borsato ft. Sita | ||
|Lopen op het water | |Lopen op het water | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!BSC 93 | !BSC 93 | ||
|{{flagu|Norway}} | |{{flagu|Norway}} Elvira Nikolaisen | ||
|Egypt Song | |Egypt Song | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!BSC 94 | !BSC 94 | ||
|{{flagu|Norway}} | |{{flagu|Norway}} Sandra Lyng | ||
|Døgnvill | |Døgnvill | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 223: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!BSC 95 | !BSC 95 | ||
|{{flagu|Greece}} | |{{flagu|Greece}} Natassa Theodoridou | ||
|As ta ola ki ela | |As ta ola ki ela | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!BSC 96 | !BSC 96 | ||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |{{flagu|United States}} Priscilla Ahn | ||
|Dream | |Dream | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!BSC 97 | !BSC 97 | ||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |{{flagu|United States}} Fleurie | ||
|There's a Ghost | |There's a Ghost | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!BSC 98 | !BSC 98 | ||
|{{flagu|Croatia}} | |{{flagu|Croatia}} Severina | ||
|Alcatraz | |Alcatraz | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!BSC 99 | !BSC 99 | ||
|{{flagu|Norway}} | |{{flagu|Norway}} Ine Hoem | ||
|This Year | |This Year | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 282: | ||
{| border="1" class="sortable wikitable" | {| border="1" class="sortable wikitable" | ||
!Edition | !Edition | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
| Line 251: | Line 288: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 126 | !EFSC 126 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Norway}} Donkeyboy | ||
|Hero | |Hero | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 258: | Line 294: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 127 | !EFSC 127 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} NOAH | ||
|Over Byen | |Over Byen | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| Line 265: | Line 300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 128 | !EFSC 128 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Rasa & Jonas | ||
|Teka Saule | |Teka Saule | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 272: | Line 306: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 129 | !EFSC 129 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Italy}} Elisa | ||
|Gift | |Gift | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 279: | Line 312: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 130 | !EFSC 130 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Spain}} Russian Red | ||
|I Hate You But I Love You | |I Hate You But I Love You | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 286: | Line 318: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 131 | !EFSC 131 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Core 22 | ||
|Heart On Fire | |Heart On Fire | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|61 | |61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 132 | !EFSC 132 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Slovakia}} Emily | ||
|Dam Du Bi Dam | |Dam Du Bi Dam | ||
|13 | |bgcolor= FE8080|13 | ||
|33 | |bgcolor= FE8080|33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 133 | !EFSC 133 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} Saša Kovačević | ||
|Noć Do Podne | |Noć Do Podne | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 307: | Line 336: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 134 | !EFSC 134 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Egypt}} Sandy | ||
|Helwa Gedan | |Helwa Gedan | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 135 | !EFSC 135 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Spain}} Pastora Soler | ||
|Vive | |Vive | ||
|1 | |bgcolor=gold|1 | ||
|71 | |bgcolor=gold|71 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 136 | !EFSC 136 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} Veca Janicsak | ||
|Labirintus | |Labirintus | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 328: | Line 354: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 137 | !EFSC 137 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Norway}} Charla K | ||
|Astray | |Astray | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| Line 335: | Line 360: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 138 | !EFSC 138 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} XOV | ||
|Cocaine Karma | |Cocaine Karma | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 140 | !EFSC 140 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Iceland}} Dikta | ||
|We'll Meet Again | |We'll Meet Again | ||
|2 | |bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
|68 | |bgcolor=silver|68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 141 | !EFSC 141 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Elena Temnikova | ||
|Revnost' | |Revnost' | ||
|2 | |bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
|73 | |bgcolor=silver|73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 142 | !EFSC 142 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} Noémie Wolfs | ||
|Burning | |Burning | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 363: | Line 384: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 143 | !EFSC 143 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Ireland}} Jessica Smith | ||
|50/50 | |50/50 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC 144 | !EFSC 144 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Maraaya | ||
|Lovin' Me | |Lovin' Me | ||
|1 | |bgcolor=gold|1 | ||
|79 | |bgcolor=gold|79 | ||
|- | |||
!EFSC 145 | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Pravila Igre | |||
|Nebo Ma Mojoj Strani | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|73 | |||
|- | |||
!EFSC 146 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} SANNI | |||
|2080-luvulla | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|77 | |||
|- | |||
!EFSC 147 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nikki | |||
|How To Break a Heart | |||
|9 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
!EFSC 148 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Wincent Weiss | |||
|Musik sein | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|78 | |||
|- | |||
!EFSC 149 | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Black M | |||
|Sur Ma Route | |||
|9 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
!EFSC 150 | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Malou | |||
|Tous Eipos Pos | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|81 | |||
|- | |||
!EFSC 151 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Little Jinder | |||
|Vita Bergens Klockor | |||
|7 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
!EFSC 152 | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Madden ft. 6 AM | |||
|Golden Light | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|81 | |||
|- | |||
!EFSC 153 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Amy Macdonald | |||
|Dream On | |||
|5 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
!EFSC 154 | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Aura Dione | |||
|Can't Steal the Music | |||
|8 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
!EFSC 155 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Talos | |||
|Odyssey | |||
|10 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!EFSC | !EFSC 156 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|France}} Broken Back | ||
| | | Excuses | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 463: | Line 548: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|- | |||
!FEC 102 | |||
|{{flagu|China}} | |||
|Alan Dawa Dolma | |||
|Sky Sings | |||
|11 | |||
|39 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 650: | Line 742: | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!HIPS | !HIPS 44 | ||
|{{flagu|Sweden}} | |{{flagu|Sweden}} | ||
|Skott | |Skott | ||
| Line 657: | Line 749: | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- bgcolor=silver | |- bgcolor=silver | ||
!HIPS | !HIPS 45 | ||
|{{flagu|Norway}} | |{{flagu|Norway}} | ||
|Wardruna | |Wardruna | ||
| Line 664: | Line 756: | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
|- bgcolor=cc9966 | |- bgcolor=cc9966 | ||
!HIPS | !HIPS 46 | ||
|{{flagu|South Africa}} | |{{flagu|South Africa}} | ||
|Timo ODV | |Timo ODV | ||
| Line 670: | Line 762: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|71 | |71 | ||
|- | |||
!HIPS 47 | |||
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Sinkane | |||
|Telephone | |||
|5 | |||
|59 | |||
|-bgcolor= FE8080 | |||
!HIPS 48 | |||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |||
|Arum Rae | |||
|Waving Wild | |||
|9 | |||
|28 | |||
|- bgcolor=cc9966 | |||
!HIPS 49 | |||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |||
|Wrabel | |||
|Bloodstain | |||
|3 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
!HIPS 50 | |||
|{{flagu|Sweden}} | |||
|Adna | |||
|Soaked Eyes | |||
|6 | |||
|62 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 790: | Line 910: | ||
===Regular=== | ===Regular=== | ||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | {| border="1" class="sortable wikitable" | ||
!Edition | !Edition | ||
!Country | !Country | ||
| Line 797: | Line 917: | ||
!Place | !Place | ||
!Points | !Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
!NRG 15.11 | !NRG 15.11 | ||
|{{flagu|South Africa}} | |rowspan = 23|{{flagu|South Africa}} | ||
|Gina Kushka | |Gina Kushka | ||
|Bring It Down | |Bring It Down | ||
|1 | |bgcolor=gold|1 | ||
|131 | |bgcolor=gold|131 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!NRG 15.12 | !NRG 15.12 | ||
|Suzanne | |Suzanne | ||
|Belofte | |Belofte | ||
| Line 813: | Line 932: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!NRG 16.1 | !NRG 16.1 | ||
|Jack Parow & Freshlyground | |Jack Parow & Freshlyground | ||
|Army Of One | |Army Of One | ||
| Line 820: | Line 938: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!NRG 16.2 | !NRG 16.2 | ||
|St. Lucia | |St. Lucia | ||
|Love Somebody | |Love Somebody | ||
| Line 827: | Line 944: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!NRG 16.3 | !NRG 16.3 | ||
|Charlize Berg | |Charlize Berg | ||
|Braaf | |Braaf | ||
| Line 834: | Line 950: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!NRG 16.4 | !NRG 16.4 | ||
|Black Sugar | |Black Sugar | ||
|Run | |Run | ||
| Line 841: | Line 956: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!NRG 16.5 | !NRG 16.5 | ||
|Prime Circle | |Prime Circle | ||
|Ghosts | |Ghosts | ||
| Line 848: | Line 962: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!NRG 16.6 | !NRG 16.6 | ||
|Academie | |Academie | ||
|Volumes | |Volumes | ||
| Line 855: | Line 968: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!NRG 16.7 | !NRG 16.7 | ||
|Demi Lee | |Demi Lee | ||
|Jy Maak My Beter | |Jy Maak My Beter | ||
| Line 862: | Line 974: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!NRG 16.8 | !NRG 16.8 | ||
|Matthew Mole | |Matthew Mole | ||
|Run | |Run | ||
| Line 869: | Line 980: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!NRG 16.9 | !NRG 16.9 | ||
|Warrick Ryan | |Warrick Ryan | ||
|Crush | |Crush | ||
| Line 876: | Line 986: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!NRG 16.10 | !NRG 16.10 | ||
|Arno Carstens | |Arno Carstens | ||
|Bottel sonder prop | |Bottel sonder prop | ||
| Line 883: | Line 992: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!NRG 16.11 | !NRG 16.11 | ||
|Vuyina | |Vuyina | ||
|I Know | |I Know | ||
| Line 890: | Line 998: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!NRG 16.12 | !NRG 16.12 | ||
|The Kiffness ft. Josh Wantie | |The Kiffness ft. Josh Wantie | ||
|Love Go Cold | |Love Go Cold | ||
| Line 897: | Line 1,004: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!NRG 17.1 | !NRG 17.1 | ||
|Nora en Pure | |Nora en Pure | ||
|Diving with Whales | |Diving with Whales | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |61 | ||
|- | |||
!NRG 17.2 | |||
|Ashlinn Gray | |||
|Finding Home | |||
|4 | |||
|98 | |||
|- | |||
!NRG 17.3 | |||
|Urban Vitamin | |||
|Hate for First Things | |||
|bgcolor=fe8080|45 | |||
|bgcolor=fe8080|1 | |||
|- | |||
!NRG 17.5 | |||
|Connell Cruise | |||
|All Day | |||
|26 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
!NRG 17.5 | |||
|Karlien Van Jaarsveld | |||
|Sing Vir Liefde | |||
|24 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
!NRG 17.6 | |||
|Monark | |||
|Broken | |||
|38 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
!NRG 17.7 | |||
|Heuning | |||
|Miskien | |||
|19 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
!NRG 17.8 | |||
|Charlize Berg | |||
|Wit Rok | |||
|19 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
!NRG 17.9 | |||
|Gina Kushka | |||
|Cure | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|113 | |||
|- | |||
!NRG 17.10 | |||
|rowspan=4|{{flagu|Turkey}} | |||
|Cira | |||
|HUn Bun | |||
|22 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
!NRG 17.11 | |||
|Oceans Of Noise | |||
|Ayla | |||
|21 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
!NRG 17.12 | |||
|Güliz Ayla | |||
|Bilirkişi | |||
|39 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
!NRG 18.1 | |||
|Aynur Aydin feat. Turaç Berkay | |||
|Bana Ask Ver | |||
|32 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
!NRG 18.2 | |||
|rowspan=5|{{flagu|Sweden}} | |||
|Little Jinder ft. Lykke Li | |||
|Hålla Handen | |||
|{{N/A|TBA}} | |||
|{{N/A|TBA}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 927: | Line 1,114: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|69 | |69 | ||
|- | |||
!NRG Second Chance 2017 | |||
|{{flagu|South Africa}} | |||
|Bye Beneco | |||
|Jungle Drum | |||
|{{N/A|TBA}} | |||
|{{N/A|TBA}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:14, 16 February 2018
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Here is a list of all songs I have entered to the various contests on the forum :
For the songs related to Internatia Song Contest & Outernatia Song Contest see Culture in Kimmystan
2010's MC
BSC
| Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BSC 91 | Ecos de amor | 9 | 59 | |
| BSC 92 | Lopen op het water | 4 | 73 | |
| BSC 93 | Egypt Song | 13 | 40 | |
| BSC 94 | Døgnvill | 6 | 65 | |
| BSC 95 | As ta ola ki ela | 6 | 76 | |
| BSC 96 | Dream | 13 | 40 | |
| BSC 97 | There's a Ghost | 12 | 49 | |
| BSC 98 | Alcatraz | 5 | 60 | |
| BSC 99 | This Year | 12 | 42 |
Christmas Song Contest
| Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christmas 2015 | Maria Arredondo | En Stjerne Skinner I Natt | 2 | 100 | |
| Christmas 2016 | Helene Bøksle | Mitt Land | 2 | 110 |
EFSC
FEC
| Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FEC 88 | Lashyn | Zhasha, Tugan Zherim | 9 | 53 | |
| FEC 89 | Khadja Nin | Mama | 12 | 52 | |
| FEC 90 | Setora | Ajdodlar Ruhi | 12 | 45 | |
| FEC 91 | Tara Limbu | Nakkale Kanchako | 4 | 75 | |
| FEC 92 | Hélène Ségara | Les Vallees d'Irlande | 7 | 53 | |
| FEC 93 | Sofia Jannok | Irene | 3 | 85 | |
| FEC 94 | The Strumbellas | Spirits | 14 | 1 | |
| FEC 95 | Arhai | Tudora | 1 | 97 | |
| FEC 96 | Hekla Stålstrenga | Kom Te Meg | 12 | 31 | |
| FEC 101 | Wardruna | Raido | 2 | 75 | |
| FEC 102 | Alan Dawa Dolma | Sky Sings | 11 | 39 |
GSC
| Edition | Genre | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GSC 72 | Soul / R&B | Elizabeth Kostova | We're Going Down | 7 | 43 | |
| GSC 73 | Darkwave / Gothic / Industrial | Tristania | Darkest White | 5 | 42 | |
| GSC 74 | Hard Rock / Metal | Battle Beast | Touch In The Night | 5 | 50 | |
| GSC 75 | Pop | Sandra Lyng | Døgnvill | 2 | 60 | |
| GSC 76 | Instrumental | Hevia | Medieval Fantasia | 1 | 53 | |
| GSC 77 | Eurodance / Eurodisco / Dance-Pop | 4 Dance | Tudo Aconteceu | 2 | 61 | |
| GSC 78 | Country | Ida Jenshus | Blue Eyed-Girl | 1 | 73 | |
| GSC 79 | J-Pop/K-pop/C-Pop | TIFFANY | I Just Wanna Dance | 2 | 67 | |
| GSC 80 | Pop | Britney Spears | Liar |
HIPS
| Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIPS 31 | Nicole Sabouné | Lifetime | 1 | 112 | |
| HIPS 32 | MØ | Kamikaze | 6 | 58 | |
| HIPS 33 | Astrid S | Hyde | 6 | 56 | |
| HIPS 34 | Cape Fear | Go Outside | 6 | 60 | |
| HIPS 35 | Cat Delphi | Fire | 9 | 49 | |
| HIPS 36 | Ida Gard | Womb | 6 | 47 | |
| HIPS 37 | Gina Kushka | Hurtproof | 8 | 38 | |
| HIPS 38 | Maluca | Mala | 1 | 55 | |
| HIPS 39 | Johanna Glaza | Letter To New York | 1 | 66 | |
| HIPS 40 | Julie Bergan | Arigato | 7 | 42 | |
| HIPS 41 | Skylar Gray | Off Road | 8 | 35 | |
| HIPS 42 | Anna Lann | Forming A Moon | 5 | 55 | |
| HIPS 43 | Apothek | Invited | 7 | 53 | |
| HIPS 44 | Skott | Lack of Emotion | 5 | 50 | |
| HIPS 45 | Wardruna | Raido | 2 | 70 | |
| HIPS 46 | Timo ODV | Dancing Again | 3 | 71 | |
| HIPS 47 | Sinkane | Telephone | 5 | 59 | |
| HIPS 48 | Arum Rae | Waving Wild | 9 | 28 | |
| HIPS 49 | Wrabel | Bloodstain | 3 | 59 | |
| HIPS 50 | Adna | Soaked Eyes | 6 | 62 |
NOC
| Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOC 35 | Petra Marklund | Det som händer i Göteborg (stannar i Göteborg) | 14 | 14 | |
| BYRTA | Loyndarmál | 3 | 45 | ||
| NOC 36 | SERVED | Psycho | 12 | 15 | |
| Greta Salóme | Fleyið | 5 | 36 | ||
| NOC 37 | Benjamin | Body | 14 | 16 | |
| Ohlayindigo | Love You To The Moon | 7 | 31 | ||
| NOC 38 | Highasakite | Golden Ticket | 4 | 32 | |
| Jannika B | Niagara | 8 | 24 | ||
| NOC 39 | MØ | Final Song | 8 | 32 | |
| SANNI | Vahinko | 13 | 28 | ||
| NOC 40 | Sandra Lyng | Blue | 2 | 31 | |
| Benjamin Wallfisch & Disa | New World Coming | 6 | 27 | ||
| NOC 41 | Elsa & Emilie | Au Volant | 2 | 34 | |
| Mavrick | The Weight | 6 | 26 | ||
| NOC 42 | Smith & Thell | Row | 2 | 43 | |
| SAY | Monsters | 4 | 35 |
NRG
Regular
| Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRG 15.11 | Gina Kushka | Bring It Down | 1 | 131 | |
| NRG 15.12 | Suzanne | Belofte | 35 | 28 | |
| NRG 16.1 | Jack Parow & Freshlyground | Army Of One | 35 | 26 | |
| NRG 16.2 | St. Lucia | Love Somebody | 30 | 34 | |
| NRG 16.3 | Charlize Berg | Braaf | 10 | 85 | |
| NRG 16.4 | Black Sugar | Run | 33 | 27 | |
| NRG 16.5 | Prime Circle | Ghosts | 25 | 47 | |
| NRG 16.6 | Academie | Volumes | 26 | 39 | |
| NRG 16.7 | Demi Lee | Jy Maak My Beter | 31 | 30 | |
| NRG 16.8 | Matthew Mole | Run | 4 | 92 | |
| NRG 16.9 | Warrick Ryan | Crush | 24 | 41 | |
| NRG 16.10 | Arno Carstens | Bottel sonder prop | 14 | 62 | |
| NRG 16.11 | Vuyina | I Know | 27 | 45 | |
| NRG 16.12 | The Kiffness ft. Josh Wantie | Love Go Cold | 33 | 35 | |
| NRG 17.1 | Nora en Pure | Diving with Whales | 18 | 61 | |
| NRG 17.2 | Ashlinn Gray | Finding Home | 4 | 98 | |
| NRG 17.3 | Urban Vitamin | Hate for First Things | 45 | 1 | |
| NRG 17.5 | Connell Cruise | All Day | 26 | 44 | |
| NRG 17.5 | Karlien Van Jaarsveld | Sing Vir Liefde | 24 | 56 | |
| NRG 17.6 | Monark | Broken | 38 | 17 | |
| NRG 17.7 | Heuning | Miskien | 19 | 57 | |
| NRG 17.8 | Charlize Berg | Wit Rok | 19 | 56 | |
| NRG 17.9 | Gina Kushka | Cure | 3 | 113 | |
| NRG 17.10 | Cira | HUn Bun | 22 | 57 | |
| NRG 17.11 | Oceans Of Noise | Ayla | 21 | 57 | |
| NRG 17.12 | Güliz Ayla | Bilirkişi | 39 | 24 | |
| NRG 18.1 | Aynur Aydin feat. Turaç Berkay | Bana Ask Ver | 32 | 41 | |
| NRG 18.2 | Little Jinder ft. Lykke Li | Hålla Handen | TBA | TBA |
Special editions
| Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRG Second Chance 2015 | Van T | May Mood | 24 | 11 | |
| NRG Second Chance 2016 | Die Antwoord | Banana Brain | 8 | 69 | |
| NRG Second Chance 2017 | Bye Beneco | Jungle Drum | TBA | TBA |
WFSC
| Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 2015 | Justin Bieber | What Do You Mean? | 15 | 18 | |
| October 2015 | MiA | Imma Heartbreaker | 13 | 42 | |
| November 2015 | Nina & Sebastian | Canción de Adiós | 17 | 35 | |
| December 2015 | Knowless | Baramushaka | 10 | 49 | |
| January 2016 | Tara Limbu | Nakkale Kanchako | 10 | 48 | |
| February 2016 | Isyana Sarasvati | Tetap Dalam Jiwa | 5 | 61 | |
| March 2016 | Rochelle | All Night Long | 7 | 60 | |
| April 2016 | The Strumbellas | Spirits | 6 | 59 | |
| May 2016 | Kamilla | Endi Sevmaganday | 14 | 44 | |
| June 2016 | Jess Lee | Snowstorm | 12 | 48 | |
| July 2016 | Tiffany | Heartbreak Hotel | 12 | 49 | |
| August 2016 | Xtreme ft. Tot Lina | Touch Me Baby | 15 | 7 | |
| September 2016 | RIA | Knocking | 13 | 39 | |
| December 2016 | Charlize Berg | Braaf | 15 | 45 | |
| January 2017 | TBA | ||||