Jump to content

User:Kimmystan: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Kimmystan (talk | contribs)
Kimmystan (talk | contribs)
 
(23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
==2010's MC==
==2010's MC==


{| border="1" class="wikitable"
{| border="1" class="sortable wikitable"
!Edition
!Edition
!Country
!Artist
!Artist
!Song
!Song
Line 22: Line 21:
|-
|-
!2010's MC 56
!2010's MC 56
|{{flagu|Norway}}
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Sandra Lyng
|Sandra Lyng
|Play My Drum
|Play My Drum
|5
|5
Line 29: Line 27:
|-
|-
!2010's MC 57
!2010's MC 57
|{{flagu|Lithuania}}
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} GJan
|GJan
|One More Drink
|One More Drink
|8
|8
|67
|67
|-bgcolor=silver
|-
!2010's MC 58
!2010's MC 58
|{{flagu|Australia}}
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Troye Sivan
|Troye Sivan
|Wild
|Wild
|2
|bgcolor=silver|2
|109
|bgcolor=silver|109
|-
|-
!2010's MC 59
!2010's MC 59
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}}
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Ellie Goulding
|Ellie Goulding
|Lost and Found
|Lost and Found
|5
|5
Line 50: Line 45:
|-
|-
!2010's MC 60
!2010's MC 60
|{{flagu|Belgium}}
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} K3
|K3
|10.000 Luchtballonnen
|10.000 Luchtballonnen
|19
|19
|38
|38
|-bgcolor=cc9966
|-
!2010's MC 61
!2010's MC 61
|{{flagu|United States}}
|{{flagicon|United States}} Micky Blue
|Micky Blue
|Wild Things
|Wild Things
|3
|bgcolor=cc9966|3
|92
|bgcolor=cc9966|92
|-
|-
!2010's MC 62
!2010's MC 62
|{{flagu|Norway}}
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Sandra Lyng
|Sandra Lyng
|Moonrise
|Moonrise
|15
|15
Line 71: Line 63:
|-
|-
!2010's MC 63
!2010's MC 63
|{{flagu|Barbados}}
|{{flagicon|Barbados}} Rihanna
|Rihanna
|Kiss It Better
|Kiss It Better
|17
|17
Line 78: Line 69:
|-
|-
!2010's MC 64
!2010's MC 64
|{{flagu|United States}}
|{{flagicon|United States}} Gwen Stefani
|Gwen Stefani
|Send Me A Picture
|Send Me A Picture
|13
|13
Line 85: Line 75:
|-
|-
!2010's MC 65
!2010's MC 65
|{{flagu|United States}}
|{{flagicon|United States}} Beyoncé
|Beyoncé
|Daddy Lessons
|Daddy Lessons
|16
|16
Line 92: Line 81:
|-
|-
!2010's MC 66
!2010's MC 66
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}}
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} ANOHNI
|ANOHNI
|Watch Me
|Watch Me
|9
|9
|60
|60
|-bgcolor=cc9966
|-
!2010's MC 67
!2010's MC 67
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}}
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} {{flagicon|United States}} CHVRCHES ft. Hayley Williams
|CHVRCHES ft. Hayley Williams
|Bury It
|Bury It
|3
|bgcolor=cc9966|3
|76
|bgcolor=cc9966|76
|-
|-
!2010's MC 68
!2010's MC 68
|{{flagu|Australia}}
|{{flagicon|Australia}} The Veronicas
|The Veronicas
|In My Blood
|In My Blood
|4
|4
Line 113: Line 99:
|-
|-
!2010's MC 69
!2010's MC 69
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}}
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Ellie Goulding
|Ellie Goulding
|Still Falling For You
|Still Falling For You
|5
|5
Line 120: Line 105:
|-
|-
!2010's MC 70
!2010's MC 70
|{{flagu|United States}}
|{{flagicon|United States}} Crywolf
|Crywolf
|The Hunger In Your Haunt
|The Hunger In Your Haunt
|4
|4
Line 127: Line 111:
|-
|-
!2010's MC 71
!2010's MC 71
|{{flagu|Albania}}
|{{flagicon|United States}} Bebe Rexha
|Bebe Rexha
|I Got You
|I Got You
|6
|6
Line 134: Line 117:
|-
|-
!2010's MC 72
!2010's MC 72
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}}
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Ward Thomas
|Ward Thomas
|Carry You Home
|Carry You Home
|6
|6
|68
|68
|-bgcolor=silver
|-
!2010's MC 73
!2010's MC 73
|{{flagu|Ukraine}}
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} The Hardkiss
|The Hardkiss
|Rain
|Rain
|2
|bgcolor=silver|2
|75
|bgcolor=silver|75
|-
|-
!2010's MC 74
!2010's MC 74
|{{flagu|Netherlands}}
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Martin Garrix & Dua Lipa
|Martin Garrix & Dua Lipa
|Scared To Be Lonely
|Scared To Be Lonely
|4
|4
|67
|67
|-
!2010's MC 75
|{{flagicon|United States}} Sabrina Carpenter
|Thumbs
|4
|83
|-
!2010's MC 76
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Alma
|Chasing Highs
|bgcolor=gold|1
|bgcolor=gold|91
|-
!2010's MC 77
|{{flagicon|Norway}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Kygo ft. Ellie Goulding
|First Time
|bgcolor=gold|1
|bgcolor=gold|93
|-
!2010's MC 78
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Carly Rae Jepsen
|Cut To The Feeling
|6
|59
|-
!2010's MC 79
|{{flagicon|United States}} Kesha
|Praying
|11
|45
|-
!2010's MC 80
|{{flagicon|Germany}} ItaloBrothers
|Summer Air
|bgcolor=gold|1
|bgcolor=gold|84
|-
!2010's MC 81
|{{flagicon|United States}} Taylor Swift
|Look What You Made Me Do
|7
|59
|-
!2010's MC 82
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} NONONO
|Masterpiece
|bgcolor=gold|1
|bgcolor=gold|80
|-
!2010's MC 83
|{{flagicon|United States}} Daya
|New
|bgcolor=cc9966|3
|bgcolor=cc9966|80
|}
|}


Line 159: Line 193:
{| border="1" class="wikitable"
{| border="1" class="wikitable"
!Edition
!Edition
!Country
!Artist
!Artist
!Song
!Song
Line 166: Line 199:
|-
|-
!BSC 91
!BSC 91
|{{flagu|Mexico}}
|{{flagu|Mexico}} Jesse & Joy
|Jesse & Joy
|Ecos de amor
|Ecos de amor
|9
|9
Line 173: Line 205:
|-
|-
!BSC 92
!BSC 92
|{{flagu|Netherlands}}
|{{flagu|Netherlands}} Marco Borsato ft. Sita
|Marco Borsato ft. Sita
|Lopen op het water
|Lopen op het water
|4
|4
Line 180: Line 211:
|-
|-
!BSC 93
!BSC 93
|{{flagu|Norway}}
|{{flagu|Norway}} Elvira Nikolaisen
|Elvira Nikolaisen
|Egypt Song
|Egypt Song
|13
|13
Line 187: Line 217:
|-
|-
!BSC 94
!BSC 94
|{{flagu|Norway}}
|{{flagu|Norway}} Sandra Lyng
|Sandra Lyng
|Døgnvill
|Døgnvill
|6
|6
Line 194: Line 223:
|-
|-
!BSC 95
!BSC 95
|{{flagu|Greece}}
|{{flagu|Greece}} Natassa Theodoridou
|Natassa Theodoridou
|As ta ola ki ela
|As ta ola ki ela
|6
|6
Line 201: Line 229:
|-
|-
!BSC 96
!BSC 96
|{{flagu|United States}}
|{{flagu|United States}} Priscilla Ahn
|Priscilla Ahn
|Dream
|Dream
|13
|13
Line 208: Line 235:
|-
|-
!BSC 97
!BSC 97
|{{flagu|United States}}
|{{flagu|United States}} Fleurie
|Fleurie
|There's a Ghost
|There's a Ghost
|12
|12
Line 215: Line 241:
|-
|-
!BSC 98
!BSC 98
|{{flagu|Croatia}}
|{{flagu|Croatia}} Severina
|Severina
|Alcatraz
|Alcatraz
|5
|5
Line 222: Line 247:
|-
|-
!BSC 99
!BSC 99
|{{flagu|Norway}}
|{{flagu|Norway}} Ine Hoem
|Ine Hoem
|This Year
|This Year
|12
|12
Line 258: Line 282:
{| border="1" class="sortable wikitable"
{| border="1" class="sortable wikitable"
!Edition
!Edition
!Country
!Artist
!Artist
!Song
!Song
Line 265: Line 288:
|-
|-
!EFSC 126
!EFSC 126
|{{flagu|Norway}}
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Donkeyboy
|Donkeyboy
|Hero
|Hero
|7
|7
Line 272: Line 294:
|-
|-
!EFSC 127
!EFSC 127
|{{flagu|Denmark}}
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} NOAH
|NOAH
|Over Byen
|Over Byen
|8
|8
Line 279: Line 300:
|-
|-
!EFSC 128
!EFSC 128
|{{flagu|Lithuania}}
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Rasa & Jonas
|Rasa & Jonas
|Teka Saule
|Teka Saule
|10
|10
Line 286: Line 306:
|-
|-
!EFSC 129
!EFSC 129
|{{flagu|Italy}}
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Elisa
|Elisa
|Gift
|Gift
|10
|10
Line 293: Line 312:
|-
|-
!EFSC 130
!EFSC 130
|{{flagu|Spain}}
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Russian Red
|Russian Red
|I Hate You But I Love You
|I Hate You But I Love You
|5
|5
Line 300: Line 318:
|-
|-
!EFSC 131
!EFSC 131
|{{flagu|Switzerland}}
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Core 22
|Core 22
|Heart On Fire
|Heart On Fire
|6
|6
|61
|61
|-bgcolor= FE8080
|-
!EFSC 132
!EFSC 132
|{{flagu|Slovakia}}
|{{flagicon|Slovakia}} Emily
|Emily
|Dam Du Bi Dam
|Dam Du Bi Dam
|13
|bgcolor= FE8080|13
|33
|bgcolor= FE8080|33
|-
|-
!EFSC 133
!EFSC 133
|{{flagu|Serbia}}
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Saša Kovačević
|Saša Kovačević  
|Noć Do Podne
|Noć Do Podne
|7
|7
Line 321: Line 336:
|-
|-
!EFSC 134
!EFSC 134
|{{flagu|Egypt}}
|{{flagicon|Egypt}} Sandy
|Sandy
|Helwa Gedan
|Helwa Gedan
|6
|6
|60
|60
|- bgcolor=gold
|-
!EFSC 135
!EFSC 135
|{{flagu|Spain}}
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Pastora Soler
|Pastora Soler
|Vive
|Vive
|1
|bgcolor=gold|1
|71
|bgcolor=gold|71
|-
|-
!EFSC 136
!EFSC 136
|{{flagu|Hungary}}
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} Veca Janicsak
|Veca Janicsak
|Labirintus
|Labirintus
|5
|5
Line 342: Line 354:
|-
|-
!EFSC 137
!EFSC 137
|{{flagu|Norway}}
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Charla K
|Charla K
|Astray
|Astray
|9
|9
Line 349: Line 360:
|-
|-
!EFSC 138
!EFSC 138
|{{flagu|Sweden}}
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} XOV
|XOV
|Cocaine Karma
|Cocaine Karma
|8
|8
|55
|55
|- bgcolor=silver
|-
!EFSC 140
!EFSC 140
|{{flagu|Iceland}}
|{{flagicon|Iceland}} Dikta
|Dikta
|We'll Meet Again
|We'll Meet Again
|2
|bgcolor=silver|2
|68
|bgcolor=silver|68
|- bgcolor=silver
|-
!EFSC 141
!EFSC 141
|{{flagu|Russia}}
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Elena Temnikova
|Elena Temnikova  
|Revnost'
|Revnost'
|2
|bgcolor=silver|2
|73
|bgcolor=silver|73
|-
|-
!EFSC 142
!EFSC 142
|{{flagu|Belgium}}
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Noémie Wolfs
|Noémie Wolfs
|Burning
|Burning
|7
|7
Line 377: Line 384:
|-
|-
!EFSC 143
!EFSC 143
|{{flagu|Ireland}}
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Jessica Smith
|Jessica Smith
|50/50
|50/50
|7
|7
|54
|54
|- bgcolor=gold
|-
!EFSC 144
!EFSC 144
|{{flagu|Slovenia}}
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Maraaya
|Maraaya  
|Lovin' Me
|Lovin' Me
|1
|bgcolor=gold|1
|79
|bgcolor=gold|79
|-bgcolor=silver
|-
!EFSC 145
!EFSC 145
|{{flagu|Croatia}}
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Pravila Igre
|Pravila Igre
|Nebo Ma Mojoj Strani
|Nebo Ma Mojoj Strani
|2
|bgcolor=silver|2
|73
|bgcolor=silver|73
|-bgcolor=gold
|-
!EFSC 146
!EFSC 146
|{{flagu|Finland}}
|{{flagicon|Finland}} SANNI
|SANNI
|2080-luvulla
|2080-luvulla
|1
|bgcolor=gold|1
|77
|bgcolor=gold|77
|-
|-
!EFSC 147
!EFSC 147
|{{flagu|Netherlands}}
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nikki
|Nikki
|How To Break a Heart
|How To Break a Heart
|9
|55
|-
!EFSC 148
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Wincent Weiss
|Musik sein
|bgcolor=gold|1
|bgcolor=gold|78
|-
!EFSC 149
|{{flagicon|France}} Black M
|Sur Ma Route
|9
|43
|-
!EFSC 150
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Malou
|Tous Eipos Pos
|bgcolor=cc9966|3
|bgcolor=cc9966|81
|-
!EFSC 151
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Little Jinder
|Vita Bergens Klockor
|7
|68
|-
!EFSC 152
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Madden ft. 6 AM
|Golden Light
|bgcolor=cc9966|3
|bgcolor=cc9966|81
|-
!EFSC 153
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Amy Macdonald
|Dream On
|5
|68
|-
!EFSC 154
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Aura Dione
|Can't Steal the Music
|8
|58
|-
!EFSC 155
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Talos
|Odyssey
|10
|48
|-
!EFSC 156
|{{flagicon|France}} Broken Back
| Excuses
|
|
|
|
|-
|}
|}


Line 685: Line 742:
|53
|53
|-  
|-  
!HIPS 43
!HIPS 44
|{{flagu|Sweden}}
|{{flagu|Sweden}}
|Skott
|Skott
Line 692: Line 749:
|50
|50
|- bgcolor=silver
|- bgcolor=silver
!HIPS 44
!HIPS 45
|{{flagu|Norway}}
|{{flagu|Norway}}
|Wardruna
|Wardruna
Line 699: Line 756:
|70
|70
|- bgcolor=cc9966
|- bgcolor=cc9966
!HIPS 45
!HIPS 46
|{{flagu|South Africa}}
|{{flagu|South Africa}}
|Timo ODV
|Timo ODV
Line 706: Line 763:
|71
|71
|-
|-
!HIPS 46
!HIPS 47
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}}
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}}
|Sinkane
|Sinkane
Line 712: Line 769:
|5
|5
|59
|59
|-bgcolor= FE8080
!HIPS 48
|{{flagu|United States}}
|Arum Rae
|Waving Wild
|9
|28
|- bgcolor=cc9966
!HIPS 49
|{{flagu|United States}}
|Wrabel
|Bloodstain
|3
|59
|-
!HIPS 50
|{{flagu|Sweden}}
|Adna
|Soaked Eyes
|6
|62
|}
|}


Line 832: Line 910:


===Regular===
===Regular===
{| border="1" class="wikitable"
{| border="1" class="sortable wikitable"
!Edition
!Edition
!Country
!Country
Line 839: Line 917:
!Place
!Place
!Points
!Points
|- bgcolor=gold
|-  
!NRG 15.11
!NRG 15.11
|{{flagu|South Africa}}
|rowspan = 23|{{flagu|South Africa}}
|Gina Kushka
|Gina Kushka
|Bring It Down
|Bring It Down
|1
|bgcolor=gold|1
|131
|bgcolor=gold|131
|-
|-
!NRG 15.12
!NRG 15.12
|{{flagu|South Africa}}
|Suzanne
|Suzanne
|Belofte
|Belofte
Line 855: Line 932:
|-
|-
!NRG 16.1
!NRG 16.1
|{{flagu|South Africa}}
|Jack Parow & Freshlyground
|Jack Parow & Freshlyground
|Army Of One  
|Army Of One  
Line 862: Line 938:
|-
|-
!NRG 16.2
!NRG 16.2
|{{flagu|South Africa}}
|St. Lucia
|St. Lucia
|Love Somebody
|Love Somebody
Line 869: Line 944:
|-
|-
!NRG 16.3
!NRG 16.3
|{{flagu|South Africa}}
|Charlize Berg  
|Charlize Berg  
|Braaf
|Braaf
Line 876: Line 950:
|-
|-
!NRG 16.4
!NRG 16.4
|{{flagu|South Africa}}
|Black Sugar  
|Black Sugar  
|Run
|Run
Line 883: Line 956:
|-
|-
!NRG 16.5
!NRG 16.5
|{{flagu|South Africa}}
|Prime Circle
|Prime Circle
|Ghosts
|Ghosts
Line 890: Line 962:
|-
|-
!NRG 16.6
!NRG 16.6
|{{flagu|South Africa}}
|Academie
|Academie
|Volumes
|Volumes
Line 897: Line 968:
|-
|-
!NRG 16.7
!NRG 16.7
|{{flagu|South Africa}}
|Demi Lee
|Demi Lee
|Jy Maak My Beter
|Jy Maak My Beter
Line 904: Line 974:
|-
|-
!NRG 16.8
!NRG 16.8
|{{flagu|South Africa}}
|Matthew Mole
|Matthew Mole
|Run
|Run
Line 911: Line 980:
|-
|-
!NRG 16.9
!NRG 16.9
|{{flagu|South Africa}}
|Warrick Ryan
|Warrick Ryan
|Crush
|Crush
Line 918: Line 986:
|-
|-
!NRG 16.10
!NRG 16.10
|{{flagu|South Africa}}
|Arno Carstens
|Arno Carstens
|Bottel sonder prop
|Bottel sonder prop
Line 925: Line 992:
|-
|-
!NRG 16.11
!NRG 16.11
|{{flagu|South Africa}}
|Vuyina
|Vuyina
|I Know
|I Know
Line 932: Line 998:
|-
|-
!NRG 16.12
!NRG 16.12
|{{flagu|South Africa}}
|The Kiffness ft. Josh Wantie
|The Kiffness ft. Josh Wantie
|Love Go Cold
|Love Go Cold
Line 939: Line 1,004:
|-
|-
!NRG 17.1
!NRG 17.1
|{{flagu|South Africa}}
|Nora en Pure
|Nora en Pure
|Diving with Whales
|Diving with Whales
Line 946: Line 1,010:
|-
|-
!NRG 17.2
!NRG 17.2
|{{flagu|South Africa}}
|Ashlinn Gray
|Ashlinn Gray
|Finding Home
|Finding Home
|colspan="1" {{n/a|Place TBA}}
|4
|colspan="1" {{n/a|Points TBA}}
|98
|}
|-
!NRG 17.3
|Urban Vitamin
|Hate for First Things
|bgcolor=fe8080|45
|bgcolor=fe8080|1
|-
!NRG 17.5
|Connell Cruise
|All Day
|26
|44
|-
!NRG 17.5
|Karlien Van Jaarsveld
|Sing Vir Liefde
|24
|56
|-
!NRG 17.6
|Monark
|Broken
|38
|17
|-
!NRG 17.7
|Heuning
|Miskien
|19
|57
|-
!NRG 17.8
|Charlize Berg
|Wit Rok
|19
|56
|-
!NRG 17.9
|Gina Kushka
|Cure
|bgcolor=cc9966|3
|bgcolor=cc9966|113
|-
!NRG 17.10
|rowspan=4|{{flagu|Turkey}}
|Cira
|HUn Bun
|22
|57
|-
!NRG 17.11
|Oceans Of Noise
|Ayla
|21
|57
|-
!NRG 17.12
|Güliz Ayla
|Bilirkişi
|39
|24
|-
!NRG 18.1
|Aynur Aydin feat. Turaç Berkay
|Bana Ask Ver
|32
|41
|-
!NRG 18.2
|rowspan=5|{{flagu|Sweden}}
|Little Jinder ft. Lykke Li
|Hålla Handen
|{{N/A|TBA}}
|{{N/A|TBA}}
|-
|}
|}


Line 977: Line 1,114:
|8
|8
|69
|69
|-
!NRG Second Chance 2017
|{{flagu|South Africa}}
|Bye Beneco
|Jungle Drum
|{{N/A|TBA}}
|{{N/A|TBA}}
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 21:14, 16 February 2018

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Did not compete

Here is a list of all songs I have entered to the various contests on the forum :

For the songs related to Internatia Song Contest & Outernatia Song Contest see Culture in Kimmystan

2010's MC

Edition Artist Song Place Points
2010's MC 56 Norway Sandra Lyng Play My Drum 5 82
2010's MC 57 Lithuania GJan One More Drink 8 67
2010's MC 58 Australia Troye Sivan Wild 2 109
2010's MC 59 United Kingdom Ellie Goulding Lost and Found 5 77
2010's MC 60 Belgium K3 10.000 Luchtballonnen 19 38
2010's MC 61 United States Micky Blue Wild Things 3 92
2010's MC 62 Norway Sandra Lyng Moonrise 15 46
2010's MC 63 Barbados Rihanna Kiss It Better 17 33
2010's MC 64 United States Gwen Stefani Send Me A Picture 13 55
2010's MC 65 United States Beyoncé Daddy Lessons 16 25
2010's MC 66 United Kingdom ANOHNI Watch Me 9 60
2010's MC 67 United Kingdom United States CHVRCHES ft. Hayley Williams Bury It 3 76
2010's MC 68 Australia The Veronicas In My Blood 4 89
2010's MC 69 United Kingdom Ellie Goulding Still Falling For You 5 76
2010's MC 70 United States Crywolf The Hunger In Your Haunt 4 75
2010's MC 71 United States Bebe Rexha I Got You 6 64
2010's MC 72 United Kingdom Ward Thomas Carry You Home 6 68
2010's MC 73 Ukraine The Hardkiss Rain 2 75
2010's MC 74 Netherlands United Kingdom Martin Garrix & Dua Lipa Scared To Be Lonely 4 67
2010's MC 75 United States Sabrina Carpenter Thumbs 4 83
2010's MC 76 Finland Alma Chasing Highs 1 91
2010's MC 77 NorwayUnited Kingdom Kygo ft. Ellie Goulding First Time 1 93
2010's MC 78 Canada Carly Rae Jepsen Cut To The Feeling 6 59
2010's MC 79 United States Kesha Praying 11 45
2010's MC 80 Germany ItaloBrothers Summer Air 1 84
2010's MC 81 United States Taylor Swift Look What You Made Me Do 7 59
2010's MC 82 Sweden NONONO Masterpiece 1 80
2010's MC 83 United States Daya New 3 80

BSC

Edition Artist Song Place Points
BSC 91  Mexico Jesse & Joy Ecos de amor 9 59
BSC 92  Netherlands Marco Borsato ft. Sita Lopen op het water 4 73
BSC 93  Norway Elvira Nikolaisen Egypt Song 13 40
BSC 94  Norway Sandra Lyng Døgnvill 6 65
BSC 95  Greece Natassa Theodoridou As ta ola ki ela 6 76
BSC 96  United States Priscilla Ahn Dream 13 40
BSC 97  United States Fleurie There's a Ghost 12 49
BSC 98  Croatia Severina Alcatraz 5 60
BSC 99  Norway Ine Hoem This Year 12 42

Christmas Song Contest

Edition Country Artist Song Place Points
Christmas 2015  Norway Maria Arredondo En Stjerne Skinner I Natt 2 100
Christmas 2016  Norway Helene Bøksle Mitt Land 2 110

EFSC

Edition Artist Song Place Points
EFSC 126 Norway Donkeyboy Hero 7 63
EFSC 127 Denmark NOAH Over Byen 8 57
EFSC 128 Lithuania Rasa & Jonas Teka Saule 10 59
EFSC 129 Italy Elisa Gift 10 44
EFSC 130 Spain Russian Red I Hate You But I Love You 5 64
EFSC 131 Switzerland Core 22 Heart On Fire 6 61
EFSC 132 Slovakia Emily Dam Du Bi Dam 13 33
EFSC 133 Serbia Saša Kovačević Noć Do Podne 7 54
EFSC 134 Egypt Sandy Helwa Gedan 6 60
EFSC 135 Spain Pastora Soler Vive 1 71
EFSC 136 Hungary Veca Janicsak Labirintus 5 59
EFSC 137 Norway Charla K Astray 9 41
EFSC 138 Sweden XOV Cocaine Karma 8 55
EFSC 140 Iceland Dikta We'll Meet Again 2 68
EFSC 141 Russia Elena Temnikova Revnost' 2 73
EFSC 142 Belgium Noémie Wolfs Burning 7 51
EFSC 143 Ireland Jessica Smith 50/50 7 54
EFSC 144 Slovenia Maraaya Lovin' Me 1 79
EFSC 145 Croatia Pravila Igre Nebo Ma Mojoj Strani 2 73
EFSC 146 Finland SANNI 2080-luvulla 1 77
EFSC 147 Netherlands Nikki How To Break a Heart 9 55
EFSC 148 Germany Wincent Weiss Musik sein 1 78
EFSC 149 France Black M Sur Ma Route 9 43
EFSC 150 Greece Malou Tous Eipos Pos 3 81
EFSC 151 Sweden Little Jinder Vita Bergens Klockor 7 68
EFSC 152 Norway Madden ft. 6 AM Golden Light 3 81
EFSC 153 United Kingdom Amy Macdonald Dream On 5 68
EFSC 154 Denmark Aura Dione Can't Steal the Music 8 58
EFSC 155 Ireland Talos Odyssey 10 48
EFSC 156 France Broken Back Excuses

FEC

Edition Country Artist Song Place Points
FEC 88  Kazakhstan Lashyn Zhasha, Tugan Zherim 9 53
FEC 89  Burundi Khadja Nin Mama 12 52
FEC 90  Uzbekistan Setora Ajdodlar Ruhi 12 45
FEC 91  Nepal Tara Limbu Nakkale Kanchako 4 75
FEC 92  France Hélène Ségara Les Vallees d'Irlande 7 53
FEC 93  Sweden Sofia Jannok Irene 3 85
FEC 94  Canada The Strumbellas Spirits 14 1
FEC 95  Serbia Arhai Tudora 1 97
FEC 96  Norway Hekla Stålstrenga Kom Te Meg 12 31
FEC 101  Norway Wardruna Raido 2 75
FEC 102  China Alan Dawa Dolma Sky Sings 11 39

GSC

Edition Genre Country Artist Song Place Points
GSC 72 Soul / R&B  Norway Elizabeth Kostova We're Going Down 7 43
GSC 73 Darkwave / Gothic / Industrial  Norway Tristania Darkest White 5 42
GSC 74 Hard Rock / Metal  Finland Battle Beast Touch In The Night 5 50
GSC 75 Pop  Norway Sandra Lyng Døgnvill 2 60
GSC 76 Instrumental  Spain Hevia Medieval Fantasia 1 53
GSC 77 Eurodance / Eurodisco / Dance-Pop  Portugal 4 Dance Tudo Aconteceu 2 61
GSC 78 Country  Norway Ida Jenshus Blue Eyed-Girl 1 73
GSC 79 J-Pop/K-pop/C-Pop  South Korea TIFFANY I Just Wanna Dance 2 67
GSC 80 Pop  United States Britney Spears Liar

HIPS

Edition Country Artist Song Place Points
HIPS 31  Sweden Nicole Sabouné Lifetime 1 112
HIPS 32  Denmark Kamikaze 6 58
HIPS 33  Norway Astrid S Hyde 6 56
HIPS 34  Germany Cape Fear Go Outside 6 60
HIPS 35  United Kingdom Cat Delphi Fire 9 49
HIPS 36  Denmark Ida Gard Womb 6 47
HIPS 37  South Africa Gina Kushka Hurtproof 8 38
HIPS 38  United States Maluca Mala 1 55
HIPS 39  Lithuania Johanna Glaza Letter To New York 1 66
HIPS 40  Norway Julie Bergan Arigato 7 42
HIPS 41  United States Skylar Gray Off Road 8 35
HIPS 42  Israel Anna Lann Forming A Moon 5 55
HIPS 43  Norway Apothek Invited 7 53
HIPS 44  Sweden Skott Lack of Emotion 5 50
HIPS 45  Norway Wardruna Raido 2 70
HIPS 46  South Africa Timo ODV Dancing Again 3 71
HIPS 47  United Kingdom Sinkane Telephone 5 59
HIPS 48  United States Arum Rae Waving Wild 9 28
HIPS 49  United States Wrabel Bloodstain 3 59
HIPS 50  Sweden Adna Soaked Eyes 6 62

NOC

Edition Country Artist Song Place Points
NOC 35  Sweden Petra Marklund Det som händer i Göteborg (stannar i Göteborg) 14 14
 Faroe Islands BYRTA Loyndarmál 3 45
NOC 36  Norway SERVED Psycho 12 15
 Iceland Greta Salóme Fleyið 5 36
NOC 37  Finland Benjamin Body 14 16
 Norway Ohlayindigo Love You To The Moon 7 31
NOC 38  Norway Highasakite Golden Ticket 4 32
 Finland Jannika B Niagara 8 24
NOC 39  Denmark Final Song 8 32
 Finland SANNI Vahinko 13 28
NOC 40  Norway Sandra Lyng Blue 2 31
 Iceland Benjamin Wallfisch & Disa New World Coming 6 27
NOC 41  Norway Elsa & Emilie Au Volant 2 34
 Sweden Mavrick The Weight 6 26
NOC 42  Sweden Smith & Thell Row 2 43
 Sweden SAY Monsters 4 35

NRG

Regular

Edition Country Artist Song Place Points
NRG 15.11  South Africa Gina Kushka Bring It Down 1 131
NRG 15.12 Suzanne Belofte 35 28
NRG 16.1 Jack Parow & Freshlyground Army Of One 35 26
NRG 16.2 St. Lucia Love Somebody 30 34
NRG 16.3 Charlize Berg Braaf 10 85
NRG 16.4 Black Sugar Run 33 27
NRG 16.5 Prime Circle Ghosts 25 47
NRG 16.6 Academie Volumes 26 39
NRG 16.7 Demi Lee Jy Maak My Beter 31 30
NRG 16.8 Matthew Mole Run 4 92
NRG 16.9 Warrick Ryan Crush 24 41
NRG 16.10 Arno Carstens Bottel sonder prop 14 62
NRG 16.11 Vuyina I Know 27 45
NRG 16.12 The Kiffness ft. Josh Wantie Love Go Cold 33 35
NRG 17.1 Nora en Pure Diving with Whales 18 61
NRG 17.2 Ashlinn Gray Finding Home 4 98
NRG 17.3 Urban Vitamin Hate for First Things 45 1
NRG 17.5 Connell Cruise All Day 26 44
NRG 17.5 Karlien Van Jaarsveld Sing Vir Liefde 24 56
NRG 17.6 Monark Broken 38 17
NRG 17.7 Heuning Miskien 19 57
NRG 17.8 Charlize Berg Wit Rok 19 56
NRG 17.9 Gina Kushka Cure 3 113
NRG 17.10  Turkey Cira HUn Bun 22 57
NRG 17.11 Oceans Of Noise Ayla 21 57
NRG 17.12 Güliz Ayla Bilirkişi 39 24
NRG 18.1 Aynur Aydin feat. Turaç Berkay Bana Ask Ver 32 41
NRG 18.2  Sweden Little Jinder ft. Lykke Li Hålla Handen TBA TBA

Special editions

Edition Country Artist Song Place Points
NRG Second Chance 2015  South Africa Van T May Mood 24 11
NRG Second Chance 2016  South Africa Die Antwoord Banana Brain 8 69
NRG Second Chance 2017  South Africa Bye Beneco Jungle Drum TBA TBA

WFSC

Edition Country Artist Song Place Points
September 2015  Canada Justin Bieber What Do You Mean? 15 18
October 2015  Vietnam MiA Imma Heartbreaker 13 42
November 2015  Nicaragua Nina & Sebastian Canción de Adiós 17 35
December 2015  Rwanda Knowless Baramushaka 10 49
January 2016  Nepal Tara Limbu Nakkale Kanchako 10 48
February 2016  Indonesia Isyana Sarasvati Tetap Dalam Jiwa 5 61
March 2016  Suriname Rochelle All Night Long 7 60
April 2016  Canada The Strumbellas Spirits 6 59
May 2016  Uzbekistan Kamilla Endi Sevmaganday 14 44
June 2016  China Jess Lee Snowstorm 12 48
July 2016  South Korea Tiffany Heartbreak Hotel 12 49
August 2016  Laos Xtreme ft. Tot Lina Touch Me Baby 15 7
September 2016  Papua New Guinea RIA Knocking 13 39
December 2016  South Africa Charlize Berg Braaf 15 45
January 2017  Mexico TBA
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.