Jump to content

Badmuts in the World Forum Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Badmuts (talk | contribs)
Badmuts (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station =
|Member station =
|National selection event = Internal Selection
|National selection event = Internal Selection
|ESC apps      = 12
|ESC apps      = 13
|ESC first      = [[World Forum Song Contest 03.17|WFSC 03.17]]
|ESC first      = [[World Forum Song Contest 03.17|WFSC 03.17]]
|ESC last      =
|ESC last      =
Line 114: Line 114:
!{{flagicon|Angola}} [[World Forum Song Contest 03.18|WFSC 03.18]]
!{{flagicon|Angola}} [[World Forum Song Contest 03.18|WFSC 03.18]]
|{{flagu|Aruba}}
|{{flagu|Aruba}}
|
|Susan Justice
|
|"Eat Dirt"
|
|
|
|
Line 128: Line 128:
![[World Forum Song Contest 05.18|WFSC 05.18]]
![[World Forum Song Contest 05.18|WFSC 05.18]]
|{{flagu|Curaçao}}
|{{flagu|Curaçao}}
|
|
|
|
|-
![[World Forum Song Contest 05.18|WFSC 06.18]]
|{{flagu|Saba}}
|
|
|
|
Line 142: Line 149:
!Editions
!Editions
|-
|-
|rowspan="15"|1
|rowspan="16"|1
|{{flagu|Angola}}
|{{flagu|Angola}}
|[[World Forum Song Contest 09.17|WFSC 09.17]]
|[[World Forum Song Contest 09.17|WFSC 09.17]]
Line 172: Line 179:
|{{flagu|New Zealand}}
|{{flagu|New Zealand}}
|[[World Forum Song Contest 12.17|WFSC 12.17]]
|[[World Forum Song Contest 12.17|WFSC 12.17]]
|-
|{{flagu|Saba}}
|[[World Forum Song Contest 06.18|WFSC 06.18]]
|-
|-
|{{flagu|South Africa}}
|{{flagu|South Africa}}
Line 229: Line 239:
|-
|-
!10
!10
|{{flagu|Colomia}} ||19
|{{flagu|Colombia}} ||19
|-
|-
!10
!10

Latest revision as of 09:45, 6 March 2018

Badmuts
Flag
National selection eventsInternal Selection
Participation summary
Appearances13
First appearanceWFSC 03.17
Best result4th, WFSC 07.17, WFSC 01.18
Worst result18th, WFSC 04.17, WFSC 11.17, WFSC 02.18

Badmuts made his debut in the 03.17 edition of the World Forum Song Contest, which took place in China Wuxi, China

Contestants

Table key

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place

Edition Country Artist Title Place Points
China WFSC 03.17  Syria Omar Souleyman "Wenu Wenu" 13 46
Chile WFSC 04.17  Argentina King Afrika "La Bomba" 18 28
China WFSC 05.17  South Africa Jeremy Loops "Down South" 11 51
Namibia WFSC 06.17  Ivory Coast Magic System ft. Chawki "Magic In The Air" 8 47
Comoros WFSC 07.17  United States X Ambassadors "Renegades" 4 71
Brazil WFSC 08.17  Suriname Kenny B "Parijs" 13 42
Jordan WFSC 09.17  Angola Mastiksoul ft. Shaggy & Danny Shah "Good For You" 16 17
India WFSC 10.17  Turkey Edis "Olmamış Mı" 15 36
Russia WFSC 11.17  Mexico Julion Alvares Y Su Nonteno Banda "El Amor De Su Vida" 18 9
Guatemala WFSC 12.17  New Zealand The Babysitters Circus "Everything's Gonna Be Alright" 17 38
Japan WFSC 01.18  East Timor Sandra Pires "Poderosamente Vivo" 4 65
Brazil WFSC 02.18  Malawi Sangie "Mayi Wangwilo" 18 13
Angola WFSC 03.18  Aruba Susan Justice "Eat Dirt"
WFSC 04.18  Bonaire
WFSC 05.18  Curaçao
WFSC 06.18  Saba

Participation History

Participations Country Editions
1  Angola WFSC 09.17
 Argentina WFSC 04.17
 Aruba WFSC 03.18
 Bonaire WFSC 04.18
 Curaçao WFSC 05.18
 East Timor WFSC 01.18
 Ivory Coast WFSC 06.17
 Malawi WFSC 02.18
 Mexico WFSC 11.17
 New Zealand WFSC 12.17
 Saba WFSC 06.18
 South Africa WFSC 05.17
 Suriname WFSC 08.17
 Syria WFSC 03.17
 Turkey WFSC 10.17
 United States WFSC 07.17

Voting History

Voting Countries

Voting Representatives

12 Points from Badmuts

Edition Representer Country Artist Song Place
02.17 NancyAura  Pakistan Junoon "Sayonee" 13
03.17 LAboy 456  Mexico Edna & The Musicians "Ar, Ar, Ar" 14
04.17 Pal  Japan The Oral Cigarettes "Hyouran Hey Kids!!" 11
05.17 Julio  Panama Miguel Bosé ft. Pablo Alborán "No Hay Un Corazón Que Valga La Pena" 13
06.17 Guilep  South Africa Matthew Mole "Take Yours, I'll Take Mine" 3
07.17 Pal  Japan Miyavi "Real" 14
08.17 TF100  Laos Aluna "Hi So... Hi Soul" 15
09.17 Diffident  South Korea Stella Jang "Vanishing Paycheck" 8
10.17 TF100  Rwanda Dany Nanone "Narya Dance" 17
11.17 TF100  New Zealand Dane Rumble ft. Jupiter Project "Not Alone" 17
12.17 LAboy 456  DR Congo Pierre Kwenders ft. Jacobus "Mardi Gras" 11
01.18 Moskov  Sri Lanka La Signore ft. Umara "Kessata Kos Eta" 18
02.18 Andrey  Angola Mastiksoul ft. Mariza "Livre" 1
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.