Republica Libera in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = LRT | |Member station = LRT | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 20 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|OSC 42]] | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|OSC 20]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|OSC 20]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 17th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|OSC 40 <small>SF</small>]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
;Table key | ;Table key | ||
{{legend|gold|Winner}} | {{legend inline|gold|Winner}} | ||
{{legend|silver|Second place}} | {{legend inline|silver|Second place}} | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend inline|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend inline|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | {{legend inline|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend inline|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |- bgcolor="#ccccff" | ||
! Edition | ! Edition | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14]] | |{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Ania Iwanek & Pati Sokół | |{{flagicon|Poland}} Ania Iwanek & Pati Sokół ft. Piotr Cugowski | ||
|Polish | |Polish | ||
|"Miasto" | |"Miasto" | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 62 | | 62 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|bgcolor=#cc9966| 3 | |bgcolor=#cc9966| 3 | ||
|bgcolor=#cc9966| 111 | |bgcolor=#cc9966| 111 | ||
|bgcolor=white| | |bgcolor=white|5 | ||
|bgcolor=white|60 | |bgcolor=white|60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Playground" | |"Playground" | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 108 | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 58 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Doda | |||
|Polish | |||
|"Riotka" | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="3" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 13 | |||
| 35 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Sia | |||
|English | |||
|"Rainbow" | |||
| 17 | |||
| 29 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Doda | |||
|Polish | |||
|"Electrode" | |||
| 11 | |||
| 37 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:18, 11 August 2018
| Republica Libera | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LRT |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 20 |
| First appearance | OSC 9 |
| Last appearance | OSC 42 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 20 |
| Worst result | 17th: OSC 40 SF |
Republica Libera made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | "White Light Moment" | 13 | 50 | No semi-finals | |||
| English | "Night Nurse" | 8 | 66 | ||||
| French | "Paranoiak" | 2 | 101 | ||||
| English | "Colors" | 11 | 67 | ||||
| English | "Shopping in Lidl" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 55 | |||
| Polish | "Miasto" | 11 | 62 | No semi-finals | |||
| English | "Truly Madly Deeply" | 20 | 43 | 7 | 55 | ||
| French, English | "Love Story" | 9 | 79 | 9 | 55 | ||
| English | "Lush Life" | 2 | 107 | 7 | 73 | ||
| Lithuanian | "Greitkelyje" | 11 | 60 | No semi-finals | |||
| Slovak | "Number One" | 15 | 68 | 10 | 42 | ||
| English | "Close To You" | 1 | 137 | 1 | 89 | ||
| English | "Cheap Thrills" | 3 | 92 | 6 | 65 | ||
| English | "Shoes" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 20 | |||
| English | "Commander" | 3 | 111 | 5 | 60 | ||
| Instrumental | "Powerful Swim" | 20 | 40 | 9 | 60 | ||
| English | "Playground" | 6 | 108 | 6 | 58 | ||
| Polish | "Riotka" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 35 | |||
| English | "Rainbow" | 17 | 29 | ||||
| Polish | "Electrode" | 11 | 37 | ||||