Levië in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag_of_Levië.png | |Flag = Flag_of_Levië.png | ||
|Member station = LVTV | |Member station = LVTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal | |National selection event = {{Collapsible list | ||
|ESC apps = | | title = Internal Selection | ||
| OSC 39-41 | |||
| OSC 44 | |||
| OSC 46 | |||
| OSC 48-53 | |||
}}{{Collapsible list | |||
| title = Music for Levië | |||
| OSC 42-43 | |||
| OSC 45 | |||
| OSC 47 | |||
| OSC 54 | |||
}}{{Collapsible list | |||
| title = LAW (Levië Around the World) | |||
| OSC 56-57}} | |||
|ESC apps = 24 | |||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|OSC 39]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|OSC 39]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[OSC 57]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 16th: [[OSC 41]] (SF) | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 14: | Line 28: | ||
'''Levië''' made their debut in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th edition]] of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. | '''Levië''' made their debut in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th edition]] of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. | ||
==Contestants== | == Contestants == | ||
{{legend | {{legend|gold|Winner}} | ||
{{legend | {{legend|silver|Second place}} | ||
{{legend | {{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend | {{legend|#ead1dc|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | |||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
| Line 28: | Line 45: | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Language | ! Language | ||
! | !data-sort-type="number"| Final | ||
! Points | !data-sort-type="number" |Points | ||
! Semi | !data-sort-type="number"|Semi | ||
! Points | !data-sort-type="number"|Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Talisco | |{{flagicon|France}} Talisco | ||
| | | Stay (Before the Picture Fades) | ||
| English | | English | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 60: | ||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Cesare Cremonini | |{{flagicon|Italy}} Cesare Cremonini | ||
| | | Il pagliaccio | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 68: | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | ||
|{{flagicon|United_Kingdom}} Mark Knopfler | |{{flagicon|United_Kingdom}} Mark Knopfler | ||
| | | What It Is | ||
| English | | English | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|16 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 42|42nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Cuba}} D'Corazón | |||
|Pata de Conejo | |||
|Spanish | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[OSC 43|43rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Moon Taxi | |||
|Two High | |||
|English | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[OSC 44|44th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sara Sangfelt | |||
|I Want You | |||
|English | |||
|21 | |||
|59 | |||
|4 | |||
|78 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 45|45th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Yves LaRock | |||
|Rise Up | |||
|English | |||
|16 | |||
|62 | |||
|6 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 46|46th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Sigala ft. Paloma Faith | |||
|Lullaby | |||
|English | |||
|11 | |||
|88 | |||
|6 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[OSC 47|47th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Marco Bosato | |||
|Ik Leef Niet Meer Voor Jou | |||
|Dutch | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|12 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Ou Est le Swimming Pool | |||
|Dance the Way I Feel | |||
|English | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|18 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 49|49th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Carrie Underwood ft. Ludacris | |||
|The Champion | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|11 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 50|50th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}}{{flagicon|Spain}} Belle Perez | |||
|Enamorada | |||
|Spanish | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|14 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 51|51st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Tom Walker | |||
|Leave A Light On | |||
|English | |||
|14 | |||
|84 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 13 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 47 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 52|52nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Lillix | |||
|Sweet Temptation (Hollow) | |||
|English | |||
|10 | |||
|82 | |||
|6 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[OSC 53|53rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Steps | |||
|Tragedy | |||
|English | |||
|14 | |||
|89 | |||
|7 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[OSC 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Gary Fomdeck | |||
|I'll Be There This Christmas | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|11 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}}{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 55|55th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}}{{flagicon|USA}} Mark Ronson ft. Miley Cyrus | |||
|Nothing Breaks Like a Heart | |||
|English | |||
|8 | |||
|99 | |||
|6 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 56|56th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Mongolia}} Uka | |||
|Uul | |||
|Mongolian | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|16 | |||
|36 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:gold;" | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[OSC 57|57th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Avril Lavigne | |||
|Complicated | |||
|English | |||
|1 | |||
|145 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 101 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 58|58th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Cuba}} Tesis de Menta | |||
|Punto Cero | |||
|Spanish | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|16 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië }} [[OSC 59|59th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Vanessa Paradis | |||
|Joe le taxi | |||
|French | |||
|20 | |||
|52 | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[OSC 60|60th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Tones and I | |||
|Dance Monkey | |||
|English | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:#cc9966;" | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[OSC 61|61st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Gabriella Cilmi | |||
|On A Mission | |||
|English | |||
|3 | |||
|118 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|88 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 62|62nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Paradisio | |||
|Bailando | |||
|Spanish | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
= See also = | = See also = | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:26, 3 September 2019
| Levië | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LVTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection
Music for Levië
LAW (Levië Around the World)
|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 24 |
| First appearance | OSC 39 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 57 |
| Worst result | 16th: OSC 41 (SF) |
Levië made their debut in the 39th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stay (Before the Picture Fades) | English | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 44 | |||
| Il pagliaccio | Italian | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 35 | |||
| What It Is | English | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 35 | |||
| Pata de Conejo | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 40 | |||
| Two High | English | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 54 | |||
| I Want You | English | 21 | 59 | 4 | 78 | ||
| Rise Up | English | 16 | 62 | 6 | 64 | ||
| Lullaby | English | 11 | 88 | 6 | 70 | ||
| Ik Leef Niet Meer Voor Jou | Dutch | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 38 | |||
| Dance the Way I Feel | English | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 35 | |||
| The Champion | English | Failed to Qualify | 11 | 52 | |||
| Enamorada | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 51 | |||
| Leave A Light On | English | 14 | 84 | 13 | 47 | ||
| Sweet Temptation (Hollow) | English | 10 | 82 | 6 | 64 | ||
| Tragedy | English | 14 | 89 | 7 | 61 | ||
| I'll Be There This Christmas | English | Failed to Qualify | 11 | 55 | |||
| Nothing Breaks Like a Heart | English | 8 | 99 | 6 | 73 | ||
| Uul | Mongolian | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 36 | |||
| Complicated | English | 1 | 145 | 2 | 101 | ||
| Punto Cero | Spanish | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 30 | |||
| Joe le taxi | French | 20 | 52 | Host country | |||
| Dance Monkey | English | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 50 | |||
| On A Mission | English | 3 | 118 | 1 | 88 | ||
| Bailando | Spanish | ||||||