Alen in Ballad Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox contest participant | |||
| Name = Alen | |||
| image = [[File:Alen2.jpg]] | |||
| country = {{flagicon|Switzerland}} Switzerland | |||
| appearances = 34 | |||
| first appearance = [[Ballad Song Contest 22|22nd]] | |||
| last appearance = | |||
| best result = 1st: [[Ballad Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Ballad Song Contest 39|39th]], [[Ballad Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Ballad Song Contest 43|43rd]], [[Ballad Song Contest 55|55th]] | |||
| worst result = Last: [[Ballad Song Contest 53|53rd]] | |||
}} | |||
== BSC == | == BSC == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 5: | Line 17: | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! | ! Final | ||
! Points | |||
! Semi | |||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |-bgcolor="silver" | ||
| Line 122: | Line 136: | ||
|102 | |102 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''41st''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Michele Zarrillo | |||
|"Cinque giorni" | |||
|5 | |||
|78 | |||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
|'''42nd''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} Harel Skaat | |||
|"Ve'at" | |||
|3 | |||
|86 | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|'''43rd''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Mariza | |||
|"Ó Gente Da Minha Terra" | |||
|1 | |||
|98 | |||
|- | |||
|'''44th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Snow Patrol | |||
|"Chasing Cars" | |||
|5 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|'''45th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Fabienne Louves & Marc Sway | |||
|"Hemmigslos liebe" | |||
|19 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|'''46th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Bosnia and Herzegovina}}{{flagicon|Croatia}} Ivana Marić | |||
|"Tebe voljeti" | |||
|15 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|'''47th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} Shiri Maimon | |||
|"Otcha" | |||
|14 | |||
|54 | |||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
|'''48th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}}{{flagicon|France}} Garou, Daniel Lavoie & Patrick Fiori | |||
|"Belle" | |||
|3 | |||
|98 | |||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
|'''49th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} A-ha | |||
|"Hunting High and Low" | |||
|3 | |||
|105 | |||
|- | |||
|'''50th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Bosnia and Herzegovina}} Hari Mata Hari | |||
|"Lejla" | |||
|9 | |||
|97 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|89 | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
|'''51st''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Malú | |||
|"Ni un segundo" | |||
|2 | |||
|106 | |||
|- | |||
|'''52nd''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} George Michael - | |||
|"Jesus To a Child" | |||
|12 | |||
|59 | |||
|-bgcolor="#E34234" | |||
|'''53rd''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} No Angels | |||
|"Still In Love With You" | |||
|29 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|'''54th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} Michalis Hatzigiannis | |||
|"Stin Akri Tou Paradeisou" | |||
|4 | |||
|83 | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|'''55th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Pastora Soler | |||
|"Demasiado Amor" | |||
|1 | |||
|144 | |||
|1 | |||
|104 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Participants in Ballad Song Contest]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:25, 9 October 2020
| Alen | |
|---|---|
| File:Alen2.jpg | |
| Country | |
| Appearances | |
| Appearances | 34 |
| First appearance | 22nd |
| Best result | 1st: 36th, 39th, 40th, 43rd, 55th |
| Worst result | Last: 53rd |