Jump to content

Alexandria in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
No edit summary
Santos (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
|ESC first      = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 2|JISC 2]]
|ESC first      = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 2|JISC 2]]
|ESC last      =
|ESC last      =
|ESC best      = /
|ESC best      = 14th ([[Junior Internatia Song Contest 3|JISC 3]])
|ESC worst      = /
|ESC worst      = 17th [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 2|JISC 2]]
|Website        = [http://www.tra.ax/geleven/yileniki-intervezia/ TRA page]
|Website        = [http://www.tra.ax/geleven/yileniki-intervezia/ TRA page]
}}
}}
Line 36: Line 36:
|14
|14
|38
|38
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC"
| <small><span style="color:#808080">4th</span></small>
| colspan="4" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did Not Compete</span></center></small>
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC"
| <small><span style="color:#808080">5th</span></small>
| colspan="4" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did Not Compete</span></center></small>
|-
|-
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]]'''
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]]'''
|Adi Biti
|Adi Biti
|"Bit habiti"
|"Bit habiti"
|
|16
|
|38
|-
|-
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]]'''
|'''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]]'''
Line 52: Line 58:


[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]]
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]]
[[Category:Data]]
 


{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}}
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest |state=expanded}}

Latest revision as of 13:25, 9 October 2020

Alexandria
Flag
Member stationTRA
National selection eventsArtist: Audition, Song: Internal
Participation summary
Appearances11
First appearanceJISC 2
Best result14th (JISC 3)
Worst result17th JISC 2
External links
TRA page


Alexandria made their debut in the 2nd Edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.

Results

Edition Artist Title Place Points
2nd Elena Risteska "Ona drugoto" 17 33
3rd Bobby Andonov "If You Could Only See" 14 38
4th
Did Not Compete
5th
Did Not Compete
6th Adi Biti "Bit habiti" 16 38
7th María Eugenia Suárez "Reina Gitana"


MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.