Carlos in Ballad Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox contest participant | |||
| Name = Carlos | |||
| image = [[File:Carlos.jpg]] | |||
| country = {{flagicon|Spain}} Spain | |||
| appearances = 47 | |||
| first appearance = [[Ballad Song Contest 8|8th]] | |||
| last appearance = | |||
| best result = 1st: [[Ballad Song Contest 17|17th]], [[Ballad Song Contest 22|22nd]], [[Ballad Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
| worst result = Last: [[Ballad Song Contest 50|50th]] | |||
}} | |||
== BSC == | == BSC == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 128: | Line 141: | ||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|81 | |bgcolor="#CC9966"|81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''27th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Diana Ross | |||
|"When you tell me that you love me" | |||
|11 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|'''28th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Mafalda Arnauth | |||
|"O mar fala de ti" | |||
|6 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|'''29th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Annie Lennox | |||
|"Why" | |||
|8 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|'''30th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Nina | |||
|"Nacida para amar" | |||
|18 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|'''31st''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Marta Sánchez | |||
|"Habla el corazón" | |||
|8 | |||
|62 | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|'''32nd''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Beverly Craven | |||
|"Promise me" | |||
|1 | |||
|85 | |||
|- | |||
|'''33rd''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Virginia | |||
|"True love" | |||
|11 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|'''34th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}}{{flagicon|Romania}} Enigma | |||
|"The child in us" | |||
|6 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|'''35th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Nilsson | |||
|"Without you" | |||
|5 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |||
|'''36th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Sharleen Spiteri | |||
|"I wonder" | |||
|20 | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
|'''37th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Diana Navarro | |||
|"Sola" | |||
|7 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|'''38th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Lucie Silvas | |||
|"What you're made of" | |||
|7 | |||
|63 | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
|'''39th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}}{{flagicon|Portugal}} Ennio Morricone & Dulce Pontes | |||
|"Your song" | |||
|2 | |||
|83 | |||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
|'''40th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Natassa Theodoridou | |||
|"Tora to thimithikes" | |||
|3 | |||
|79 | |||
|- | |||
|'''41st''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} India Martínez | |||
|"Sólo Tú" | |||
|6 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
|'''42nd''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Lorena | |||
|"Sin Medida" | |||
|16 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|'''43rd''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Barbra Streisand | |||
|"Evergreen" | |||
|8 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|'''44th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Kansas | |||
|"Dust In The Wind" | |||
|4 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |||
|'''45th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Bruce Springsteen | |||
|"Sad Eyes" | |||
|8 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|'''46th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Murat Boz | |||
|"Özledim" | |||
|19 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|'''47th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} María Villalón | |||
|"Agüita De Abril" | |||
|9 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|'''48th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Neda Ukraden | |||
|"Zora Je" | |||
|23 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|'''49th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Marie Fredriksson | |||
|"Tro" | |||
|7 | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#E34234"|'''50th''' | |||
|bgcolor="#E34234"|{{flagicon|Spain}} Daniel Diges | |||
|bgcolor="#E34234"|"Algo Pequeñito" | |||
|bgcolor="#E34234"|20 | |||
|bgcolor="#E34234"|38 | |||
|9 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|'''51st''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Madredeus | |||
|"Ao Longe O Mar" | |||
|8 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|'''52nd''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Carla Bruni | |||
|"Qualqu'un M'a Dit" | |||
|11 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|'''53rd''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Pet Shop Boys | |||
|"Numb" | |||
|26 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|'''54th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Damien Rice ft Lisa Hannigan | |||
|"The Blower's Daughter" | |||
|15 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Participants in Ballad Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 13:28, 9 October 2020
Carlos | |
---|---|
Country | Spain |
Appearances | |
Appearances | 47 |
First appearance | 8th |
Best result | 1st: 17th, 22nd, 32nd |
Worst result | Last: 50th |