Colinestria: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "{{Infobox country |native_name = República Sanremana da Colinéstria <small>(Portuguese)</small> <br> República San Remana ..." |
No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox country | {{Infobox country | ||
|native_name = | |native_name = | ||
|conventional_long_name = Colinestrian San Reman Republic | |conventional_long_name = Colinestrian San Reman Republic | ||
|common_name = Colinestria | |common_name = Colinestria | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|national_anthem = | |national_anthem = | ||
|image_map = Internatia-Colinestria.png | |image_map = Internatia-Colinestria.png | ||
|map_caption = Location of Colinestria ( | |map_caption = Location of Colinestria (green) within [[San Remo]] (white) | ||
|capital = | |capital = Fermín | ||
|largest_city = | |largest_city = Sendoa-Longa | ||
|official_languages = | |official_languages = Colinestrian | ||
|national_languages = | |national_languages = | ||
|demonym = | |demonym = | ||
|government_type = [[Wikipedia:Presidential_system|Presidential]] [[Wikipedia:Republic|republic]] | |government_type = [[Wikipedia:Presidential_system|Presidential]] [[Wikipedia:Republic|republic]] | ||
|leader_title1 = President | |leader_title1 = President | ||
|leader_name1 = João Pereira | |leader_name1 = João Pereira | ||
|leader_title2 = Prime Minister | |leader_title2 = Prime Minister | ||
|leader_name2 = André | |leader_name2 = André Lima | ||
|sovereignty_type = [[Wikipedia:List of states with limited recognition|Partially recognized state]] | |sovereignty_type = [[Wikipedia:List of states with limited recognition|Partially recognized state]] | ||
|established_event1 = Independence declared | |established_event1 = Independence declared | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|established_date9 = | |established_date9 = | ||
|area = <!-- major area size (in [[Template:convert]] either km2 or sqmi first) --> | |area = <!-- major area size (in [[Template:convert]] either km2 or sqmi first) --> | ||
|area_km2 = <!-- major area size (in square km) --> | |area_km2 = <!-- major area size (in square km) --> | ||
|area_sq_mi = <!-- area in square mi (requires area_km2) --> | |area_sq_mi = <!-- area in square mi (requires area_km2) --> | ||
|population_estimate = | |population_estimate = | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|HDI_year = | |HDI_year = | ||
|HDI_category = | |HDI_category = | ||
|currency = | |currency = [[Aleta]] | ||
|currency_code = | |currency_code = SRA | ||
|time_zone = | |time_zone = | ||
|utc_offset = | |utc_offset = | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
'''Colinestria''', officially the '''Colinestrian San Reman Republic''', is a breakaway territory in | '''Colinestria''', officially the '''Colinestrian San Reman Republic''', is a breakaway territory in [[San Remo]], on the island Carbalia. Since its [[Wikipedia:Declaration_of_independence|declaration of independence]] on 1 September 2013, the area is governed as a [[Wikipedia:Presidential_system|presidential]] [[Wikipedia:Republic|republic]], a [[Wikipedia:List_of_states_with_limited_recognition|state with limited recognition]]. | ||
The | The government of San Remo does not recognise the independence of Colinestria and considers it a rebellious region within the San Reman territory. According to San Reman laws, the region of Colinestria is a first-level administrative division of San Remo. | ||
==International recognition of Colinestria== | |||
[[File:RecognitionColinestria.png|thumb|center|500px|Map of states that have recognised Colinestria's independence {{legend|#356633|States that recognise Colinestria as independent}} {{legend|#ff0008|States that do not recognise Colinestria as independent}} {{legend|#ccc|States that do not take an official position}}]] | |||
===Entities that recognise Colinestria as an independent state=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! Country | |||
! Date of [[Wikipedia:Diplomatic_recognition|recognition]] | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Pen Island}} Pen Island | |||
|1 September 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} [[Tashkveny]] | |||
|7 September 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sockistan}} Sockistan | |||
|16 November 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|L.M Lažovi}} L.M Lažovi | |||
|1 December 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} [[DPR Jindalea]] | |||
|7 August 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Lettuce]] | |||
|17 September 2014 | |||
|} | |||
===Entities that do not recognise Colinestria as an independent state=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! Country | |||
! Date | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|San Remo}} [[San Remo]] | |||
|1 September 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sibinia}} [[Sibinia]] | |||
|1 September 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Alexandria}} [[Alexandria]] | |||
|1 September 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Hanzyuki}} [[Hanzyuki]] | |||
|1 September 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|Tikata}} [[Tikata]] | |||
|7 September 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Kosma]] | |||
|7 September 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Grolskira]] | |||
|7 September 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} [[Irdminia]] | |||
|21 December 2013 | |||
|} | |||
{{Countries of Internatia}} | |||
[[Category:San Remo]] |
Latest revision as of 13:28, 9 October 2020
Colinestrian San Reman Republic | |
---|---|
Location of Colinestria (green) within San Remo (white) | |
Capital | Fermín |
Largest city | Sendoa-Longa |
Official languages | Colinestrian |
Government | Presidential republic |
• President | João Pereira |
• Prime Minister | André Lima |
Partially recognized state | |
• Independence declared | 1 September 2013 |
Currency | Aleta (SRA) |
Date format | DD/MM/YYYY |
Drives on the | right |
Colinestria, officially the Colinestrian San Reman Republic, is a breakaway territory in San Remo, on the island Carbalia. Since its declaration of independence on 1 September 2013, the area is governed as a presidential republic, a state with limited recognition.
The government of San Remo does not recognise the independence of Colinestria and considers it a rebellious region within the San Reman territory. According to San Reman laws, the region of Colinestria is a first-level administrative division of San Remo.
International recognition of Colinestria
Entities that recognise Colinestria as an independent state
Country | Date of recognition | |
---|---|---|
1 | Pen Island | 1 September 2013 |
2 | Tashkveny | 7 September 2013 |
3 | Sockistan | 16 November 2013 |
4 | L.M Lažovi | 1 December 2013 |
5 | DPR Jindalea | 7 August 2014 |
6 | Lettuce | 17 September 2014 |
Entities that do not recognise Colinestria as an independent state
Country | Date | |
---|---|---|
1 | San Remo | 1 September 2013 |
2 | Sibinia | 1 September 2013 |
3 | Alexandria | 1 September 2013 |
4 | Hanzyuki | 1 September 2013 |
5 | Tikata | 7 September 2013 |
6 | Kosma | 7 September 2013 |
7 | Grolskira | 7 September 2013 |
8 | Irdminia | 21 December 2013 |