Eurovision Song Contest: Eliminate the Worst Song: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{| class="wikitable tsx_sortable" style="font-size: 95%" |- style="background:#efefef" ! class="autorowspan"| Year ! class="autorowspan"| Country ! class="unsortable"| Perform..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! class="autorowspan"| 5th Place | ! class="autorowspan"| 5th Place | ||
! class="autorowspan"| Source | ! class="autorowspan"| Source | ||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1975|1975]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} Switzerland | |||
| [[wikipedia:Simone Drexel|Simone Drexel]] | |||
| "Mikado" | |||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | |||
| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} Spain | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Belgium | |||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?24630-Eliminate-the-Worst-Song-ESC-1975&p=3579552&viewfull=1#post3579552] | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1976|1976]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} Yugoslavia | |||
| [[wikipedia:Ambasadori|Ambasadori]] | |||
| "Ne mogu skriti svoj bol" | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} France | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Norway | |||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} Spain | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Belgium | |||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?24597-Eliminate-the-Worst-Song-ESC-1976&p=3570844&viewfull=1#post3570844] | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1977|1977]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Monaco}} Monaco | |||
| [[wikipedia:Michèle Torr|Michèle Torr]] | |||
| "Une petite française" | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} Italy | |||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} Greece | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} France | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Belgium | |||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?24586-Eliminate-the-Worst-Song-ESC-1977&p=3567708&viewfull=1#post3567708] | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1978|1978]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |||
| [[wikipedia:Ireen Sheer|Ireen Sheer]] | |||
| "Feuer" | |||
| {{flagicon|Luxembourg}} Luxembourg | |||
| {{flagicon|Monaco}} Portugal | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Denmark | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Belgium | |||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?24505-Eliminate-the-Worst-Song-ESC-1978&p=3559241&viewfull=1#post3559241] | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1979|1979]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Norway | |||
| [[wikipedia:Anita Skorgan|Anita Skorgan]] | |||
| "Oliver" | |||
| {{flagicon|Luxembourg}} Luxembourg | |||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | |||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?24491-Eliminate-the-Worst-Song-ESC-1979&p=3556252&viewfull=1#post3556252] | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1980|1980]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |||
| [[wikipedia:Katja Ebstein|Katja Ebstein]] | |||
| "Theater" | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} Italy | |||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} Greece | |||
| {{flagicon|Turkey}} Turkey | |||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} Spain | |||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?24431-Eliminate-the-Worst-Song-ESC-1980&p=3544423&viewfull=1#post3544423] | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1981|1981]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Belgium | |||
| [[wikipedia:Emly Starr|Emly Starr]] | |||
| "Samson" | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} France | |||
| {{flagicon|Israel}} Israel | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |||
| {{flagicon|Cyprus}} Cyprus | |||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?24414-Eliminate-the-Worst-Song-ESC-1981&p=3541288&viewfull=1#post3541288] | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1982|1982]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |||
| [[wikipedia:Nicole (German singer)|Nicole]] | |||
| "Ein bißchen Frieden" | |||
| {{flagicon|Cyprus}} Cyprus | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Norway | |||
| {{flagicon|Luxembourg}} Luxembourg | |||
| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?24367-Eliminate-the-Worst-Song-ESC-1982&p=3527767&viewfull=1#post3527767] | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1983|1983]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} Yugoslavia | |||
| [[wikipedia:Danijel Popović|Danijel Popović]] | |||
| "Džuli" | |||
| {{flagicon|Luxembourg}} Luxembourg | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} France | |||
| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?24303-Eliminate-the-Worst-Song-ESC-1983&p=3524182&viewfull=1#post3524182] | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1984|1984]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} Italy | |||
| [[wikipedia:Alice (Italian singer)|Alice]] & [[wikipedia:Franco Battiato|Franco Battiato]] | |||
| "I treni di Tozeur" | |||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} Ireland | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Belgium | |||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} Spain | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} France | |||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?24261-Eliminate-the-Worst-Song-ESC-1984&p=3516189&viewfull=1#post3516189] | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1985|1985]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | |||
| [[wikipedia:Vikki Watson|Vikki Watson]] | |||
| "Love Is..." | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Norway | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} Italy | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} France | |||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?24202-Eliminate-the-Worst-Song-ESC-1985&p=3507142&viewfull=1#post3507142] | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1986|1986]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |||
| [[wikipedia:Ingrid Peters|Ingrid Peters]] | |||
| "Über die Brücke geh'n" | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Belgium | |||
| {{flagicon|Luxembourg}} Luxembourg | |||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} Switzerland | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?24050-Eliminate-the-Worst-Song-ESC-1986&p=3498240&viewfull=1#post3498240] | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1987|1987]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
| [[wikipedia:Marcha Bult|Marcha Bult]] | |||
| "Rechtop in de wind" | |||
| {{flagicon|Austria}} Austria | |||
| {{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} Yugoslavia | |||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} Denmark | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Norway | |||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?24021-Eliminate-the-Worst-Song-ESC-1987&p=3488603&viewfull=1#post3488603] | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1988|1988]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Norway | |||
| [[wikipedia:Karoline Krüger|Karoline Krüger]] | |||
| "For vår jord" | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Belgium | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |||
| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?23975-Eliminate-the-Worst-Song-ESC-1988&p=3465644&viewfull=1#post3465644] | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1989|1989]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Austria}} Austria | |||
| [[wikipedia:Thomas Forstner|Thomas Forstner]] | |||
| "Nur ein Lied" | |||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} Spain | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} France | |||
| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} Greece | |||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?23910-Eliminate-the-Worst-Song-ESC-1989&p=3449425&viewfull=1#post3449425] | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1990|1990]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} Yugoslavia | |||
| [[wikipedia:Tajči|Tajči]] | |||
| "Hajde da ludujemo" | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |||
| {{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | |||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} Switzerland | |||
| {{flagicon|Austria}} Austria | |||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?23896-Eliminate-the-Worst-Song-ESC-1990&p=3444807&viewfull=1#post3444807] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1991|1991]] | | [[wikipedia:ESC 1991|1991]] | ||
| Line 248: | Line 408: | ||
[[Category:Eurovision Song Contest]] | [[Category:Eurovision Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:28, 9 October 2020
| Year | Country | Performer | Song | 2nd Place | 3rd Place | 4th Place | 5th Place | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1975 | Simone Drexel | "Mikado" | [1] | |||||
| 1976 | Ambasadori | "Ne mogu skriti svoj bol" | [2] | |||||
| 1977 | Michèle Torr | "Une petite française" | [3] | |||||
| 1978 | Ireen Sheer | "Feuer" | [4] | |||||
| 1979 | Anita Skorgan | "Oliver" | [5] | |||||
| 1980 | Katja Ebstein | "Theater" | [6] | |||||
| 1981 | Emly Starr | "Samson" | [7] | |||||
| 1982 | Nicole | "Ein bißchen Frieden" | [8] | |||||
| 1983 | Danijel Popović | "Džuli" | [9] | |||||
| 1984 | Alice & Franco Battiato | "I treni di Tozeur" | [10] | |||||
| 1985 | Vikki Watson | "Love Is..." | [11] | |||||
| 1986 | Ingrid Peters | "Über die Brücke geh'n" | [12] | |||||
| 1987 | Marcha Bult | "Rechtop in de wind" | [13] | |||||
| 1988 | Karoline Krüger | "For vår jord" | [14] | |||||
| 1989 | Thomas Forstner | "Nur ein Lied" | [15] | |||||
| 1990 | Tajči | "Hajde da ludujemo" | [16] | |||||
| 1991 | Elena Patroklou | "S.O.S." | [17] | |||||
| 1992 | Extra Nena | "Ljubim te pesmama" | [18] | |||||
| 1993 | Sonia | "Better the Devil You Know" | [19] | |||||
| 1994 | Willeke Alberti | "Waar is de zon?" | [20] | |||||
| 1995 | Anabel Conde | "Vuelve conmigo" | [21] | |||||
| 1996 | Eimear Quinn | "The Voice" | [22] | |||||
| 1997 | Katrina & The Waves | "Love Shine a Light" | [23] | |||||
| 1998 | Dawn Martin | "Is Always Over Now?" | [24] | |||||
| 1999 | Sürpriz | "Reise nach Jerusalem - Kudüs'e seyahat" | [25] | |||||
| 2000 | Jane Bogaert | "La vita cos'è?" | [26] | |||||
| 2001 | TwoTricky | "Angel" | [27] | |||||
| 2002 | Sestre | "Samo ljubezen" | [28] | |||||
| 2003 | Jostein Hasselgård | "I'm Not Afraid To Move On" | [29] | |||||
| 2004 | Jonatan Cerrada | "À chaque pas" | [30] | |||||
| 2005 | Boris Novković & Lado Members | "Vukovi umiru sami" | [31] | |||||
| 2006 | Anžej Dežan | "Mr. Nobody" | [32] | |||||
| 2007 | Hanna Pakarinen | "Leave Me Alone" | [33] | |||||
| 2008 | Jelena Tomašević | "Oro" | [34] | |||||
| 2009 | Christina Metaxa | "Firefly" | [35] | |||||
| 2010 | Aisha | "What For?" | [36] | |||||
| 2011 | Nina | "Čaroban" | [37] | |||||
| 2012 | Anggun | "Echo (You and I)" | [38] | |||||
| 2013 | Amandine Bourgeois | "L'enfer et moi" | [39] |