European Union Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable"| Host country | ! scope="col" class="unsortable"| Host country | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable"| Participants | ! scope="col" class="unsortable"| Participants | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[European Union Song Contest 81|81st]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |||
|Johanna Pakonen | |||
|"Jälkeen kaiken suuren" | |||
|42 | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Estonia | |||
|3 April 2012 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[European Union Song Contest 82|82nd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |||
|Roméo and Juliette musical | |||
|"On dit dans la rue" | |||
|38 | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sweden | |||
|4 May 2012 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[European Union Song Contest 83|83rd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | |||
|Jessica Garlick | |||
|"Hard not to fall" | |||
|35 | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Slovenia | |||
|4 June 2012 | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[European Union Song Contest 84|84th]]''' | |'''[[European Union Song Contest 84|84th]]''' | ||
| Line 117: | Line 150: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Slovenia | |{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Slovenia | ||
|November 2012 | |2 November 2012 | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[European Union Song Contest 89|89th]]''' | |'''[[European Union Song Contest 89|89th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Henk Dissel | |||
|"Ik wil jou" | |||
|51 | |||
|0 | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Poland | |||
|1 December 2012 | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Poland | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[European Union Song Contest 90|90th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Slovenia | |||
|Saša Lendero | |||
|"Zate" | |||
|38 | |||
|0 | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |||
|27 December 2012 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[European Union Song Contest 91|91st]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | |||
|Evelyne Filipe | |||
|"Como nós" | |||
|35 | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |||
|1 February 2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Slovenia | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[European Union Song Contest 92|92nd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | |||
|Roberto Leal | |||
|"Sinhá senhora" | |||
|32 | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Slovenia | |||
|2 March 2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[European Union Song Contest 93|93rd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |||
|Anna Eriksson | |||
|"Jos mulla olisi sydän" | |||
|26 | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Romania}} Romania | |||
|4 April 2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[European Union Song Contest 94|94th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Romania}} Romania | |||
|Elena Gheorghe ft. Glance | |||
|"Ecou" | |||
|29 | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Poland | |||
|30 April 2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[European Union Song Contest 95|95th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |||
|Chimène Badi | |||
|"Parlez-moi de lui" | |||
|30 | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | |||
|3 June 2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|Romania}} Romania | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[European Union Song Contest 96|96th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Slovenia | |||
|Bazar | |||
|"Dober dan" | |||
|37 | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Romania}} Romania | |||
|30 June 2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[European Union Song Contest 97|97th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|Glennis Grace | |||
|"Ondanks alles" | |||
|64 | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |||
|3 August 2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Slovenia | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[European Union Song Contest 98|98th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |||
|Monsieur Dam | |||
|"Largué par SMS" | |||
|37 | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |||
|2 September 2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[European Union Song Contest 99|99th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |||
|Haloo Helsinki! | |||
|"Vapaus käteen jää" | |||
|23 | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Romania}} Romania | |||
|25 September 2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[European Union Song Contest 100|100th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Slovenia | |||
|Anika Horvat | |||
|"Ples v mesečini" | |||
|20 | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |||
|29 October 2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Finland | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[European Union Song Contest 101|101st]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Ireland | |||
|Kelly Family | |||
|"Fell in love with an alien" | |||
|40 | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} France | |||
|3 December 2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Slovenia | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[European Union Song Contest 102|102nd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Romania}} Romania | |||
|Paula Seling | |||
|"Ruga" | |||
|35 | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Slovenia | |||
|2 January 2014 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Ireland | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[European Union Song Contest 103|103rd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | |||
|Vânia Fernandes | |||
|"Canção de embalar" | |||
|34 | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
|31 January 2014 | |||
|{{flagicon|Romania}} Romania | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[European Union Song Contest 104|104th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Poland | |||
|Marek Grechuta | |||
|"Dni, których nie znamy" | |||
|39 | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | |||
|28 Febuary 2014 | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Portugal | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[European Union Song Contest 105|105th]]''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 127: | Line 336: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Febuary/March 2014 | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Poland | |{{flagicon|Poland}} Poland | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{European Union Song Contest}} | |||
[[Category:Song Contest]] | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:European Union Song Contest|*]] | ||
[[Category: | |||
Latest revision as of 13:28, 9 October 2020
| European Union Song Contest | |
|---|---|
| Genre | Song contest |
| Created by | |
| Country of origin | List of countries |
| Language(s) | English |
| Production | |
| Running time | 1,5 hours |
| Broadcast | |
| Original run | 31 July 2005 – present |
| External links | |
| Official website | |
Participants
Winners
| Edition | Country | Performer | Song | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host country | Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 81st | Johanna Pakonen | "Jälkeen kaiken suuren" | 42 | 6 | 3 April 2012 | 9 | |||
| 82nd | Roméo and Juliette musical | "On dit dans la rue" | 38 | 6 | 4 May 2012 | 9 | |||
| 83rd | Jessica Garlick | "Hard not to fall" | 35 | 3 | 4 June 2012 | 8 | |||
| 84th | India Martínez | "Luna Nueva" | 42 | 4 | 29 June 2012 | 9 | |||
| 85th | Jean-Jacques Goldman | "Tournent les violons" | 72 | 22 | 3 August 2012 | 11 | |||
| 86th | Nick en Simon | "Vlinders" | 29 | 1 | 3 September 2012 | 8 | |||
| 87th | Raffaëla & Paul de Leeuw | "Houten hart" | 27 | 1 | 1 October 2012 | 8 | |||
| 88th | Piotr Rubik | "Psalm dla Ciebie" | 50 | 4 | 2 November 2012 | 10 | |||
| 89th | Henk Dissel | "Ik wil jou" | 51 | 0 | 1 December 2012 | 10 | |||
| 90th | Saša Lendero | "Zate" | 38 | 0 | 27 December 2012 | 9 | |||
| 91st | Evelyne Filipe | "Como nós" | 35 | 3 | 1 February 2013 | 8 | |||
| 92nd | Roberto Leal | "Sinhá senhora" | 32 | 4 | 2 March 2013 | 8 | |||
| 93rd | Anna Eriksson | "Jos mulla olisi sydän" | 26 | 2 | 4 April 2013 | 8 | |||
| 94th | Elena Gheorghe ft. Glance | "Ecou" | 29 | 2 | 30 April 2013 | 8 | |||
| 95th | Chimène Badi | "Parlez-moi de lui" | 30 | 4 | 3 June 2013 | 8 | |||
| 96th | Bazar | "Dober dan" | 37 | 3 | 30 June 2013 | 9 | |||
| 97th | Glennis Grace | "Ondanks alles" | 64 | 16 | 3 August 2013 | 10 | |||
| 98th | Monsieur Dam | "Largué par SMS" | 37 | 2 | 2 September 2013 | 10 | |||
| 99th | Haloo Helsinki! | "Vapaus käteen jää" | 23 | 7 | 25 September 2013 | 7 | |||
| 100th | Anika Horvat | "Ples v mesečini" | 20 | 1 | 29 October 2013 | 7 | |||
| 101st | Kelly Family | "Fell in love with an alien" | 40 | 3 | 3 December 2013 | 9 | |||
| 102nd | Paula Seling | "Ruga" | 35 | 4 | 2 January 2014 | 8 | |||
| 103rd | Vânia Fernandes | "Canção de embalar" | 34 | 8 | 31 January 2014 | 8 | |||
| 104th | Marek Grechuta | "Dni, których nie znamy" | 39 | 1 | 28 Febuary 2014 | 9 | |||
| 105th | Febuary/March 2014 | 7 |