Eurovision Song Contest: Ranking of the songs: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1956|1956]] | | [[wikipedia:ESC 1956|1956]] | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | ||
| [[wikipedia: | | [[wikipedia:Michèle Arnaud|Michèle Arnaud]] | ||
| " | | "Ne crois pas" | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Italy}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Germany}} | ||
| {{ | | bgcolor="gold"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} | ||
| {{flagu|France}} | |||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?12178-ESC-1956-%28Videos-amp-Results%29&p= | | [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?12178-ESC-1956-%28Videos-amp-Results%29&p=4895886#post4895886] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1957|1957]] | | [[wikipedia:ESC 1957|1957]] | ||
| bgcolor="#CC9966"| {{ | | bgcolor="#CC9966"| {{flagu|Denmark}} | ||
| bgcolor="#CC9966"| [[wikipedia:Birthe Wilke|Birthe Wilke]] & [[wikipedia:Gustav Winckler|Gustav Winckler]] | | bgcolor="#CC9966"| [[wikipedia:Birthe Wilke|Birthe Wilke]] & [[wikipedia:Gustav Winckler|Gustav Winckler]] | ||
| bgcolor="#CC9966"| "Skibet skal sejle i nat" | | bgcolor="#CC9966"| "Skibet skal sejle i nat" | ||
| bgcolor="#CC9966"| 3rd | | bgcolor="#CC9966"| 3rd | ||
| bgcolor="gold"| {{ | | bgcolor="gold"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} | ||
| bgcolor="silver"| {{flagu|France}} | |||
| bgcolor="silver"| {{ | | {{flagu|Italy}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Germany}} | ||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?5904-ESC-1957-%28Videos-amp-Results%29&p= | | [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?5904-ESC-1957-%28Videos-amp-Results%29&p=4895904#post4895904] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1958|1958]] | | [[wikipedia:ESC 1958|1958]] | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Sweden}} | ||
| [[wikipedia:Alice Babs|Alice Babs]] | | [[wikipedia:Alice Babs|Alice Babs]] | ||
| "Lilla stjärna" | | "Lilla stjärna" | ||
| 4th | | 4th | ||
| bgcolor=" | | bgcolor="#CC9966"| {{flagu|Italy}} | ||
| bgcolor=" | | bgcolor="silver"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Germany}} | ||
| bgcolor="gold"| {{ | | bgcolor="gold"| {{flagu|France}} | ||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?5906-ESC-1958- | | [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?5906-ESC-1958-%28Videos-amp-Results%29&p=4895913#post4895913] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1959|1959]] | | [[wikipedia:ESC 1959|1959]] | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|{{ | | bgcolor="gold"|{{flagu|Netherlands}} | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|[[wikipedia:Teddy Scholten|Teddy Scholten]] | | bgcolor="gold"|[[wikipedia:Teddy Scholten|Teddy Scholten]] | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|"Een beetje" | | bgcolor="gold"|"Een beetje" | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|'''1st''' | | bgcolor="gold"|'''1st''' | ||
| bgcolor="silver"| {{ | | bgcolor="silver"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Germany}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Denmark}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Italy}} | ||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?5910-ESC-1959-%28Video-s-amp-Results%29&p= | | [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?5910-ESC-1959-%28Video-s-amp-Results%29&p=4895918#post4895918] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1960|1960]] | | [[wikipedia:ESC 1960|1960]] | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|{{ | | bgcolor="gold"|{{flagu|France}} | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|[[wikipedia:Jacqueline Boyer|Jacqueline Boyer]] | | bgcolor="gold"|[[wikipedia:Jacqueline Boyer|Jacqueline Boyer]] | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|"Tom Pillibi" | | bgcolor="gold"|"Tom Pillibi" | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|'''1st''' | | bgcolor="gold"|'''1st''' | ||
| bgcolor="silver"| {{ | | bgcolor="silver"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Norway}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Sweden}} | ||
| bgcolor="#CC9966"|{{ | | bgcolor="#CC9966"|{{flagu|Monaco}} | ||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?5912-ESC-1960-*videos-results*&p= | | [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?5912-ESC-1960-*videos-results*&p=4895930#post4895930] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1961|1961]] | | [[wikipedia:ESC 1961|1961]] | ||
| bgcolor="silver"|{{ | | bgcolor="silver"|{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | ||
| bgcolor="silver"|[[wikipedia:The Allisons|The Allisons]] | | bgcolor="silver"|[[wikipedia:The Allisons|The Allisons]] | ||
| bgcolor="silver"|"Are You Sure?" | | bgcolor="silver"|"Are You Sure?" | ||
| bgcolor="silver"|2nd | | bgcolor="silver"|2nd | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Italy}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Spain}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Monaco}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Finland}} | ||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?5916-ESC-1961-*videos-results*&p= | | [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?5916-ESC-1961-*videos-results*&p=4895934#post4895934] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1962|1962]] | | [[wikipedia:ESC 1962|1962]] | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|{{ | | bgcolor="gold"|{{flagu|France}} | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|[[wikipedia:Isabelle Aubret|Isabelle Aubret]] | | bgcolor="gold"|[[wikipedia:Isabelle Aubret|Isabelle Aubret]] | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|"Un premier amour" | | bgcolor="gold"|"Un premier amour" | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|'''1st''' | | bgcolor="gold"|'''1st''' | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Finland}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Germany}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Sweden}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|United Kingdom}} | ||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?6120-ESC-1962-*videos-results*&p= | | [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?6120-ESC-1962-*videos-results*&p=4895938#post4895938] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1963|1963]] | | [[wikipedia:ESC 1963|1963]] | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|'''1st''' | | bgcolor="gold"|'''1st''' | ||
| bgcolor="silver"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Switzerland | | bgcolor="silver"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Switzerland | ||
| {{flagicon|Luxembourg}} Luxembourg | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} France | | {{flagicon|France}} France | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Monaco}} Monaco | ||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?7675-ESC-1963-*videos-results*&p=4895943&posted=1#post4895943] | |||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?7675-ESC-1963-*videos-results*&p= | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1964|1964]] | | [[wikipedia:ESC 1964|1964]] | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|{{ | | bgcolor="gold"|{{flagu|Italy}} | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|[[wikipedia:Gigliola Cinquetti|Gigliola Cinquetti]] | | bgcolor="gold"|[[wikipedia:Gigliola Cinquetti|Gigliola Cinquetti]] | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|"Non ho l'età" | | bgcolor="gold"|"Non ho l'età" | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|'''1st''' | | bgcolor="gold"|'''1st''' | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Austria}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Germany}} | ||
| bgcolor="silver"|{{ | | bgcolor="silver"|{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Netherlands}} | ||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?7960-ESC-1964-*videos-results*&p= | | [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?7960-ESC-1964-*videos-results*&p=4895952&posted=1#post4895952] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1965|1965]] | | [[wikipedia:ESC 1965|1965]] | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|{{ | | bgcolor="gold"|{{flagu|Luxembourg}} | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|[[wikipedia:France Gall|France Gall]] | | bgcolor="gold"|[[wikipedia:France Gall|France Gall]] | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|"Poupée de cire, poupée de son" | | bgcolor="gold"|"Poupée de cire, poupée de son" | ||
| bgcolor="gold"|'''1st''' | | bgcolor="gold"|'''1st''' | ||
| bgcolor="silver"|{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
| bgcolor="silver"|{{ | | {{flagu|Austria}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Italy}} | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Netherlands}} | ||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?5532-ESC-1965-*videos-results*&p= | | [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?5532-ESC-1965-*videos-results*&p=4895964&posted=1#post4895964] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1966|1966]] | | [[wikipedia:ESC 1966|1966]] | ||
| Line 654: | Line 654: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Molly Smitten-Downes|Molly]] | | [[wikipedia:Molly Smitten-Downes|Molly]] | ||
| "Children of the Universe" | | "Children of the Universe" | ||
| | | 17th | ||
| {{flagu|Norway}} | | {{flagu|Norway}} | ||
| {{flagu|Sweden}} | | bgcolor="#CC9966"| {{flagu|Sweden}} | ||
| {{flagu|Armenia}} | | {{flagu|Armenia}} | ||
| {{flagu|Hungary}} | | {{flagu|Hungary}} | ||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?25910-Eurovision-2014-Rankings-(Round-13-Open!-Results-2500)&p=3955293&viewfull=1#post3955293] | | [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?25910-Eurovision-2014-Rankings-(Round-13-Open!-Results-2500)&p=3955293&viewfull=1#post3955293] | ||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 2015|2015]] | |||
| {{flagu|Estonia}} | |||
| [[wikipedia:Elina Born|Elina Born]] & [[wikipedia:Stig Rästa|Stig Rästa]] | |||
| "Goodbye to Yesterday" | |||
| 7th | |||
| {{flagu|Norway}} | |||
| {{flagu|Slovenia}} | |||
| bgcolor="gold"| {{flagu|Sweden}} | |||
| {{flagu|Latvia}} | |||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?27972-Eurovision-2015-Rankings-Round-15-Closed!-Results-post-1916&p=4499398#post4499398] | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 2016|2016]] | |||
| {{flagu|France}} | |||
| [[wikipedia:Amir Haddad|Amir]] | |||
| "J'ai Cherché" | |||
| 6th | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | {{flagu|Ukraine}} | |||
| {{flagu|Bulgaria}} | |||
| {{flagu|Croatia}} | |||
| {{flagu|Italy}} | |||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?30088-Eurovision-2016-Rankings-(Round-15-Closed!)&p=4929195&viewfull=1#post4929195] | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 2017|2017]] | |||
| {{flagu|Italy}} | |||
| [[wikipedia:Francesco Gabbani|Francesco Gabbani]] | |||
| "Occidentali's Karma" | |||
| 6th | |||
| bgcolor="gold" |{{flagu|Portugal}} | |||
| {{flagu|Belgium}} | |||
| {{flagu|Finland}} | |||
| bgcolor="silver" |{{flagu|Bulgaria}} | |||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?31558-ESC-2017-Rankings-(Closed!-Results-at-around-18-CET!)&p=5299256&viewfull=1#post5299256] | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 2018|2018]] | |||
| bgcolor="gold" |{{flagu|Israel}} | |||
| bgcolor="gold" |[[wikipedia:Netta Barzilai|Netta]] | |||
| bgcolor="gold" |"Toy" | |||
| bgcolor="gold" |'''1st''' | |||
| {{flagu|France}} | |||
| {{flagu|Belgium}} | |||
| {{flagu|Greece}} | |||
| {{flagu|Italy}} | |||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?32926-Eurovision-2018-Rankings-(Results-up!-Round-16!)&p=5628676&viewfull=1#post5628676] | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 2019|2019]] | |||
| bgcolor="gold" |{{flagu|Netherlands}} | |||
| bgcolor="gold" |[[wikipedia:Duncan Laurence|Duncan Laurence]] | |||
| bgcolor="gold" |"Arcade" | |||
| bgcolor="gold" |'''1st''' | |||
| bgcolor="silver"|{{flagu|Italy}} | |||
| {{flagu|Switzerland}} | |||
| {{flagu|Slovenia}} | |||
| {{flagu|Iceland}} | |||
| [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?34508-Eurovision-2019-Rankings-(Round-12!-Rehearsal-rankings!)&p=5956020&viewfull=1#post5956020] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 669: | Line 724: | ||
[[Category:Eurovision Song Contest]] | [[Category:Eurovision Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:28, 9 October 2020
| Year | Country | Performer | Song | Final Result | 2nd Place | 3rd Place | 4th Place | 5th Place | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1956 | Michèle Arnaud | "Ne crois pas" | N/A | [1] | |||||
| 1957 | Birthe Wilke & Gustav Winckler | "Skibet skal sejle i nat" | 3rd | [2] | |||||
| 1958 | Alice Babs | "Lilla stjärna" | 4th | [3] | |||||
| 1959 | Teddy Scholten | "Een beetje" | 1st | [4] | |||||
| 1960 | Jacqueline Boyer | "Tom Pillibi" | 1st | [5] | |||||
| 1961 | The Allisons | "Are You Sure?" | 2nd | [6] | |||||
| 1962 | Isabelle Aubret | "Un premier amour" | 1st | [7] | |||||
| 1963 | Grethe & Jørgen Ingmann | "Dansevise" | 1st | [8] | |||||
| 1964 | Gigliola Cinquetti | "Non ho l'età" | 1st | [9] | |||||
| 1965 | France Gall | "Poupée de cire, poupée de son" | 1st | [10] | |||||
| 1966 | Åse Kleveland | "Intet er nytt under solen" | 3rd | [11] | |||||
| 1967 | Sandie Shaw | "Puppet on a String" | 1st | [12] | |||||
| 1968 | Isabelle Aubret | "La source" | 3rd | [13] | |||||
| 1969 | Frida Boccara | "Un jour, un enfant" | 1st | [14] | |||||
| 1970 | Mary Hopkin | "Knock Knock, Who's There?" | 2nd | [15] | |||||
| 1971 | Séverine | "Un banc, un arbre, une rue" | 1st | [16] | |||||
| 1972 | Vicky Leandros | "Après toi" | 1st | [17] | |||||
| 1973 | Anne-Marie David | "Tu te reconnaîtras" | 1st | [18] | |||||
| 1974 | Gigliola Cinquetti | "Sì" | 2nd | [19] | |||||
| 1975 | Joy Fleming | "Ein Lied kann eine Brücke sein" | 17th | [20] | |||||
| 1976 | Mary Christy | "Toi, la musique et moi" | 3rd | [21] | |||||
| 1977 | Marie Myriam | "L'oiseau et l'enfant" | 1st | [22] | |||||
| 1978 | Ireen Sheer | "Feuer" | 6th | [23] | |||||
| 1979 | Anne-Marie David | "Je suis l'enfant soleil" | 3rd | [24] | |||||
| 1980 | Maggie MacNeal | "Amsterdam" | 5th | [25] | |||||
| 1981 | Peter, Sue and Marc | "Io senza te" | 4th | [26] | |||||
| 1982 | Nicole | "Ein bißchen Frieden" | 1st | [27] | |||||
| 1983 | Ofra Haza | "Khay" | 2nd | [28] | |||||
| 1984 | Alice & Franco Battiato | "I treni di Tozeur" | 5th | [29] | |||||
| 1985 | Sonja Lumme | "Eläköön elämä" | 9th | [30] | |||||
| 1986 | Daniela Simons | "Pas pour moi" | 2nd | [31] | |||||
| 1987 | Johnny Logan | "Hold Me Now" | 1st | [32] | |||||
| 1988 | Céline Dion | "Ne partez pas sans moi" | 1st | [33] | |||||
| 1989 | Tommy Nilsson | "En dag" | 4th | [34] | |||||
| 1990 | Azúcar Moreno | "Bandido" | 5th | [35] | |||||
| 1991 | Amina | "C'est le dernier qui a parlé qui a raison" | 2nd | [36] | |||||
| 1992 | Cleopatra | "Olou tou kosmou i elpida" | 5th | [37] | |||||
| 1993 | Niamh Kavanagh | "In Your Eyes" | 1st | [38] | |||||
| 1994 | Edyta Górniak | "To nie ja!" | 2nd | [39] | |||||
| 1995 | Secret Garden | "Nocturne" | 1st | [40] | |||||
| 1996 | Eimear Quinn | "The Voice" | 1st | [41] | |||||
| 1997 | Jalisse | "Fiumi di parole" | 4th | [42] | |||||
| 1998 | Edsilia | "Hemel en aarde" | 4th | [43] | |||||
| 1999 | Doris Dragović | "Marija Magdalena" | 4th | [44] | |||||
| 2000 | Alsou | "Solo" | 2nd | [45] | |||||
| 2001 | Natasha St-Pier | "Je n'ai que mon âme" | 4th | [46] | |||||
| 2002 | Sandrine François | "Il faut du temps" | 5th | [47] | |||||
| 2003 | Sertab Erener | "Everyway That I Can" | 1st | [48] | |||||
| 2004 | Željko Joksimović | "Lane moje" | 2nd | [49] | |||||
| 2005 | Shiri Maimon | "Hasheket shenish'ar" | 4th | [50] | |||||
| 2006 | Hari Mata Hari | "Lejla" | 3rd | [51] | |||||
| 2007 | Marija Šerifović | "Molitva" | 1st | [52] | |||||
| 2008 | Charlotte Perrelli | "Hero" | 18th | [53] | |||||
| 2009 | Alexander Rybak | "Fairytale" | 1st | [54] | |||||
| 2010 | Lena | "Satellite" | 1st | [55] | |||||
| 2011 | Kati Wolf | "What About My Dreams?" | 22nd | [56] | |||||
| 2012 | Loreen | "Euphoria" | 1st | [57] | |||||
| 2013 | Margaret Berger | "I Feed You My Love" | 4th | [58] | |||||
| 2014 | Molly | "Children of the Universe" | 17th | [59] | |||||
| 2015 | Elina Born & Stig Rästa | "Goodbye to Yesterday" | 7th | [60] | |||||
| 2016 | Amir | "J'ai Cherché" | 6th | [61] | |||||
| 2017 | Francesco Gabbani | "Occidentali's Karma" | 6th | [62] | |||||
| 2018 | Netta | "Toy" | 1st | [63] | |||||
| 2019 | Duncan Laurence | "Arcade" | 1st | [64] |