II Concours De La Francophonie: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
|{{flagicon|Burundi}} Rutana | |{{flagicon|Burundi}} Rutana | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[II Concours De La Francophonie 15|15th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Shy'm | |||
|"Je sais" | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Alen | |||
|111 | |||
|29 | |||
|{{flagicon|Mexico}} JoshCastle | |||
|25 September 2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|Monaco}} Monte Carlo | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[II Concours De La Francophonie 16|16th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Carrousel | |||
|"Reviendra" | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Alen | |||
|90 | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Brown Betty | |||
|26 October 2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|Martinique|local}} Martinique | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[II Concours De La Francophonie 17|17th]]''' | |||
|{{Flagicon|Canada}} Chantal Archambault | |||
|"Tomber frêle" | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Bryon | |||
|86 | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Bekhman | |||
|26 November 2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Lausanne | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[II Concours De La Francophonie 18|18th]]''' | |||
|{{Flagicon|France}} France Gall | |||
|"Les sucettes" | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} ByeKitty | |||
|86 | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Alen | |||
|5 January 2014 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Montréal | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[II Concours De La Francophonie 19|19th]]''' | |||
|{{Flagicon|France}} Olivia Ruiz | |||
|"J'traîne des pieds" | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Alen | |||
|99 | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} FoFo | |||
|6 February 2014 | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Grasse | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[II Concours De La Francophonie 20|20th]]''' | |||
|{{Flagicon|France}} Hushh | |||
|"La Haut" | |||
|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} FoFo | |||
|79 | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | |||
|16 March 2014 | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Toulouse | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[II Concours De La Francophonie 21|21st]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Vanessa Paradis & -M- | |||
|"La Seine" | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} DaDaDam | |||
|88 | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Strange Bird | |||
|2 May 2014 | |||
|{{flagicon|Gabon}} Libreville | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[II Concours De La Francophonie 22|22nd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Florent Pagny | |||
|"Vieillir Avec Toi" | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} brtzknf | |||
|72 | |||
|0 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} einsteintheotter | |||
|8 June 2014 | |||
|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} Esch-sur-Alzette | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[II Concours De La Francophonie 23|23rd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Grégoire | |||
|"Danse" | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} einsteintheotter | |||
|83 | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Aria | |||
|1 August 2014 | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Chalon-sur-Saône | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[II Concours De La Francophonie 24|24th]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|September 2014 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 272: | Line 382: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Alen | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Alen | ||
|[[II Concours De La Francophonie 3|3rd]], [[II Concours De La Francophonie 4|4th]] | |[[II Concours De La Francophonie 3|3rd]], [[II Concours De La Francophonie 4|4th]], [[II Concours De La Francophonie 15|15th]], [[II Concours De La Francophonie 16|16th]], [[II Concours De La Francophonie 19|19th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG | |{{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG | ||
|[[II Concours De La Francophonie 6|6th]], [[II Concours De La Francophonie 7|7th]] | |[[II Concours De La Francophonie 6|6th]], [[II Concours De La Francophonie 7|7th]] | ||
| Line 285: | Line 396: | ||
|[[II Concours De La Francophonie 5|5th]], [[II Concours De La Francophonie 12|12th]] | |[[II Concours De La Francophonie 5|5th]], [[II Concours De La Francophonie 12|12th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} brtzknf | |||
|[[II Concours De La Francophonie 11|11th]], [[II Concours De La Francophonie 22|22nd]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="10"|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | |{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | ||
|[[II Concours De La Francophonie 1|1st]] | |[[II Concours De La Francophonie 1|1st]] | ||
| Line 294: | Line 409: | ||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} skaarse | |{{flagicon|Norway}} skaarse | ||
|[[II Concours De La Francophonie 10|10th]] | |[[II Concours De La Francophonie 10|10th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Guilep | |{{flagicon|Brazil}} Guilep | ||
| Line 303: | Line 415: | ||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} Waka_Waka | |{{flagicon|Austria}} Waka_Waka | ||
|[[II Concours De La Francophonie 14|14th]] | |[[II Concours De La Francophonie 14|14th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Bryon | |||
|[[II Concours De La Francophonie 17|17th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} ByeKitty | |||
|[[II Concours De La Francophonie 18|18th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} FoFo | |||
|[[II Concours De La Francophonie 20|20th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} DaDaDam | |||
|[[II Concours De La Francophonie 21|21st]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} einsteintheotter | |||
|[[II Concours De La Francophonie 23|23rd]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 309: | Line 436: | ||
{{II Concours De La Francophonie}} | {{II Concours De La Francophonie}} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category: Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:II Concours De La Francophonie|*]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:32, 9 October 2020
| II Concours De La Francophonie | |
|---|---|
Logo of II Concours De La Francophonie | |
| Genre | Song contest |
| Created by | |
| Country of origin | List of participants |
| Language(s) | English, French |
| Production | |
| Location(s) | List of host cities |
| Running time | 1,5 hours |
| Broadcast | |
| Original run | 25 July 2012 – present |
| External links | |
| Official website | |
Participants
Participants that participated in II Concours De La Francophonie at least once:
Alen
Alpacaman
Amina
Arslan
Bekhman
brtzknf
brunotoste2002
Bryon
bURN
ClassifiedCat
_Carlos_
DaDaDam
Escapist
GiftenceG
Guilep
Hypnotico
Iune
Jeremy
JoshCastle
Lady Fate
Mafalda
Marcos Henrique
_Michael_
Mirza-S
Nicolas
nikosGR
Ollie R
physicst96^x
Robbyg112
Sannerz
santos
Sara
skaarse
Strange Bird
Vanessa 99
Vous
Waka Waka
Winners
| Edition | Performer | Song | Participant | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | "Celui De Trop" | 91 | 20 | 25 July 2012 | 12 | ||||
| 2nd | "Bonne Nouvelle" | 80 | 1 | 25 August 2012 | 14 | ||||
| 3rd | "Rue de la paix" | 73 | 1 | 24 September 2012 | 11 | ||||
| 4th | "Aimer" | 84 | 4 | 25 October 2012 | 14 | ||||
| 5th | "Moi Lolita" | 64 | 2 | 25 November 2012 | 13 | ||||
| 6th | "Envole-Moi" | 88 | 6 | 24 December 2012 | 14 | ||||
| 7th | "Les Rois Du Monde" | 97 | 5 | 26 January 2013 | 18 | ||||
| 8th | "Juste pour me souvenir" | 95 | 3 | 25 February 2013 | 21 | ||||
| 9th | "Dis Moi Lune D'Argent" | 96 | 15 | 24 March 2013 | 16 | ||||
| 10th | "Je Voudrais Que Tu Me Consoles" | 78 | 2 | 25 April 2013 | 13 | ||||
| 11th | "Elle Me Dit" | 64 | 2 | 25 May 2013 | 10 | ||||
| 12th | "La foule" | 98 | 30 | 25 June 2013 | 13 | ||||
| 13th | "Allo Le Monde" | 104 | 11 | 25 July 2013 | 17 | ||||
| 14th | "Emmène-moi" | 81 | 12 | 25 August 2013 | 15 | ||||
| 15th | "Je sais" | 111 | 29 | 25 September 2013 | 16 | ||||
| 16th | "Reviendra" | 90 | 13 | 26 October 2013 | 13 | ||||
| 17th | "Tomber frêle" | 86 | 4 | 26 November 2013 | 14 | ||||
| 18th | "Les sucettes" | 86 | 10 | 5 January 2014 | 12 | ||||
| 19th | "J'traîne des pieds" | 99 | 9 | 6 February 2014 | 14 | ||||
| 20th | "La Haut" | 79 | 5 | 16 March 2014 | 14 | ||||
| 21st | "La Seine" | 88 | 2 | 2 May 2014 | 11 | ||||
| 22nd | "Vieillir Avec Toi" | 72 | 0 | 8 June 2014 | 11 | ||||
| 23rd | "Danse" | 83 | 12 | 1 August 2014 | 11 | ||||
| 24th | September 2014 |
By participant
| Wins | Participant | Editions |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3rd, 4th, 15th, 16th, 19th | |
| 2 | 6th, 7th | |
| 2nd, 8th | ||
| 5th, 12th | ||
| 11th, 22nd | ||
| 1 | 1st | |
| 9th | ||
| 10th | ||
| 13th | ||
| 14th | ||
| 17th | ||
| 18th | ||
| 20th | ||
| 21st | ||
| 23rd |