Jump to content

Internatia Film Festival: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Luigi (talk | contribs)
Santos (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 56: Line 56:
Eligible participants include countries in the ISC Roster or Waiting List. No other member is allowed to join unless they create a country and become part of ISC or its waiting list.
Eligible participants include countries in the ISC Roster or Waiting List. No other member is allowed to join unless they create a country and become part of ISC or its waiting list.


As of the '''Yopaeot Film Festival''', 21 countries have participated at least once. These are listed here alongside the festival in which they made their debut:
As of the '''Yopaeot Film Festival''', 24 countries have participated at least once. These are listed here alongside the festival in which they made their debut:


{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:94%"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:94%"
Line 70: Line 70:
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| 2nd
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| 2nd
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| Festïval de Cïnema - Antarille
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| Festïval de Cïnema - Antarille
| {{flagicon|Alteus}} Alteus, {{flagicon|Alexandria}} Alexandria, {{flagicon|Almarania}} Almarania, {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} Dulcet Ebullience, {{flagicon|The Evergreen Lands}} Evergreen Lands, {{flagicon|Gandhara}} Gandhara, {{flagicon|Irdminia}} Irdminia, {{flagicon|Men̈́sa}} Men̈́sa, {{flagicon|Monteverde}} Monteverde, {{flagicon|Noxus}} Noxus, {{flagicon|Pebbleland}} Pebbleland, {{flagicon|Sockistan}} Sockistan, {{flagicon|Stylé}} Stylé, {{flagicon|Valdron}} Valdron
| {{flagicon|Alexandria}} Alexandria, {{flagicon|Almarania}} Almarania, {{flagicon|Gandhara}} Gandhara, {{flagicon|Men̈́sa}} Men̈́sa, {{flagicon|Monteverde}} Monteverde, {{flagicon|Sockistan}} Sockistan
|-
|-
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| 3rd
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| 3rd
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| Yopaeot Film Festival
! scope="row" style="vertical-align:top;"| Yopaeot Film Festival
| {{flagicon|Alteus}} Alteus, {{flagicon|Almarania}} Almarania, {{flagicon|The Evergreen Lands}} Evergreen Lands, {{flagicon|Men̈́sa}} Men̈́sa, {{flagicon|Noxus}} Noxus, {{flagicon|Pebbleland}} Pebbleland, {{flagicon|Polland}} Polland, {{flagicon|Ruthsina}} Ruthsina, {{flagicon|Sockistan}} Sockistan, {{flagicon|St Olaf}} St Olaf, {{flagicon|Tashkveny}} Tashkveny, {{flagicon|Tjärsklanjska}} Tjärsklanjska, {{flagicon|Valdron}} Valdron
| {{flagicon|Polland}} Polland, {{flagicon|Ruthsina}} Ruthsina, {{flagicon|Tashkveny}} Tashkveny, {{flagicon|Tjärsklanjska}} Tjärsklanjska
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 89: Line 89:


== Winners ==
== Winners ==
There have been 2 editions, therefore there's only two winners so far. [[Evergreen Lands]] won the first festival.  
There have been 3 editions, therefore there's only three winners so far. [[Evergreen Lands]] won the first festival.  




Line 102: Line 102:
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Points
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Points
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Runner-up
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Runner-up
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Host city
! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Second runner-up
|-
|-
|1st
|1st
Line 112: Line 112:
|85
|85
|{{flagicon|Stylé}} Stylé
|{{flagicon|Stylé}} Stylé
|{{flagicon|Stylé}} Dior
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} Dulcet Ebullience
|-
|-
|2nd
|2nd
Line 122: Line 122:
|89
|89
|{{flagicon|Sockistan}} Sockistan
|{{flagicon|Sockistan}} Sockistan
|{{flagicon|The Evergreen Lands}} Antarïlle
|{{flagicon|The Evergreen Lands}} The Evergreen Lands
|-
|3rd
|'''[[Internatia Film Festival|Yopaeot Film Festival]]'''
|{{flagicon|Ruthsina}} Ruthsina
|"The Nightingale"
|Philippe Muyl
|L'Éagal d'Crysant
|82
|{{flagicon|Pebbleland}} Pebbleland
|{{flagicon|Sockistan}} Sockistan
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 140: Line 150:
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} Valdron
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} Valdron
|[[Internatia Film Festival|Festïval de Cïnema - Antarïlle]]
|[[Internatia Film Festival|Festïval de Cïnema - Antarïlle]]
|-
|{{flagicon|Ruthsina}} Ruthsina
|[[Internatia Film Festival|Yopaeot Film Festival]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 157: Line 170:
[[Category:Film Festival]]
[[Category:Film Festival]]
[[Category:Internatia Film Festival|*]]
[[Category:Internatia Film Festival|*]]
[[Category:Data]]

Latest revision as of 13:32, 9 October 2020

Internatia Film Festival
Official logo of Internatia Film Festival
GenreFilm Festival
Created byMoskov
Language(s)English
Production
Location(s)List of host cities
Production company(s)IBU/OBU
DistributorVarious IBU/OBU broadcasters
Broadcast
Original channelVarious IBU/OBU broadcasters
Picture format1080i HD when available
First shown inSeptember 2014
Original runSeptember 2014 – present
External links
Official website


The Internatia Film Festival is a spin-off of the Internatia Song Contest created in September 2014. The purpose of the contest is to judge and rank films sent in by various Internatian and Outernatian juries.

Participants

Eligible participants include countries in the ISC Roster or Waiting List. No other member is allowed to join unless they create a country and become part of ISC or its waiting list.

As of the Yopaeot Film Festival, 24 countries have participated at least once. These are listed here alongside the festival in which they made their debut:

Edition Festival Country making its début entry
1st Film Festival de Dior Alteus Alteus, Dulcet Ebullience Dulcet Ebullience, Evergreen Lands Evergreen Lands, Hanzyuki Hanzyuki, Irdminia Irdminia, Irlandia Irlandia, Kosma Kosma, Luzze Luzze, Noxus Noxus, Pebbleland Pebbleland, RC Laranjeiras RC Laranjeiras, St Olaf St Olaf, Stylé Stylé, Valdron Valdron
2nd Festïval de Cïnema - Antarille Alexandria Alexandria, Almarania Almarania, Gandhara Gandhara, Men̈́sa Men̈́sa, Monteverde Monteverde, Sockistan Sockistan
3rd Yopaeot Film Festival Polland Polland, Ruthsina Ruthsina, Tashkveny Tashkveny, Tjärsklanjska Tjärsklanjska

Hosting

The winner of the festival will host the next edition, opening a reservations thread for movies to be sent in within a deadline, and then the Premiere, where the films will be judged within a deadline. The results usually proceed soon after the judging has finished.

Voting systems

The voting systems used in the Festival is based on countries awarding a set of points from 1 to 8, then 10 and finally 12 to other films in the competition — with the favourite film being awarded 12 points.


Winners

There have been 3 editions, therefore there's only three winners so far. Evergreen Lands won the first festival.


Edition Festival Country Film Director Award Points Runner-up Second runner-up
1st Film Festival de Dior Evergreen Lands The Evergreen Lands "Lovely Bones" Peter Jackson Mudan O'dor 85 Stylé Stylé Dulcet Ebullience Dulcet Ebullience
2nd Festïval de Cïnema Valdron Valdron "Innocent Voices" Luis Mandoki Tree de Lïfe 89 Sockistan Sockistan Evergreen Lands The Evergreen Lands
3rd Yopaeot Film Festival Ruthsina Ruthsina "The Nightingale" Philippe Muyl L'Éagal d'Crysant 82 Pebbleland Pebbleland Sockistan Sockistan

By country

Wins Country Festival
1 Evergreen Lands The Evergreen Lands Film Festival de Dior
Valdron Valdron Festïval de Cïnema - Antarïlle
Ruthsina Ruthsina Yopaeot Film Festival

See also

Notes and references

Footnotes

References

Template:Internatia Film Festival

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.