Internatia Song Contest –1 24: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Contest | {{Infobox Contest | ||
|name = Internatia Song Contest | |name = Internatia Song Contest –1 |year = 24|theme = | ||
|year = 24 | |||
|theme = | |||
|image = [[File:ISC_-1_24_Logo.png|300px]] | |image = [[File:ISC_-1_24_Logo.png|300px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 30 January 2017 </br> <small>(10 December 1996)</small> | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = NSYNC | |presenters = NSYNC | ||
|city = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Ojibwe Creek]], [[Kaministiquia]]}} | |city = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Ojibwe Creek]], [[Kaministiquia]]}} | ||
|host = {{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} KGM | |host = {{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} KGM | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland}} <br> Donna Lewis - I Love You Always Forever | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 12 | ||
|debut = {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} <br> {{flagu|Thorway}} | |debut = {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} <br> {{flagu|Thorway}} | ||
|return = {{flagu|Auspikitan}} <br> {{flagu|Grolskira}} <br> {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |return = {{flagu|Auspikitan}} <br> {{flagu|Grolskira}} <br> {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Internatia Song Contest | The '''Internatia Song Contest –1 24''' was the 24th edition of [[Internatia Song Contest –1 ]], a spin-off of [[Internatia Song Contest]] dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in [[Kaministiquia]] by KGM for first time in the history of the contest, after Kaministiquia won the rights to host the contest after winning the 23rd edition with the song "The Devil Went Down To Georgia" sung by The Charlie Daniels Band. | ||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | {| border="1" class="sortable wikitable" | ||
!Draw | !Draw | ||
!Country | !Country | ||
| Line 40: | Line 38: | ||
|Common People | |Common People | ||
|1985 | |1985 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 46: | ||
|Everyone Needs a Friend | |Everyone Needs a Friend | ||
|1987 | |1987 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 54: | ||
|Get Me Sexy | |Get Me Sexy | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 62: | ||
|Here I Go Again | |Here I Go Again | ||
|1987 | |1987 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |84 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 72: | Line 70: | ||
|Rakastuin Mä Looseriin | |Rakastuin Mä Looseriin | ||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |98 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 78: | ||
|Shoop | |Shoop | ||
|1993 | |1993 | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 88: | Line 86: | ||
|Sensory Distortion | |Sensory Distortion | ||
|1994 | |1994 | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| Line 96: | Line 94: | ||
|Ordinary World | |Ordinary World | ||
|1992 | |1992 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 102: | ||
|Turn The Page | |Turn The Page | ||
|1973 | |1973 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| Line 112: | Line 110: | ||
|Careless Whisper | |Careless Whisper | ||
|1984 | |1984 | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagu|Thorway}} | |{{flagu|Thorway}} | ||
|Danser Med Drenge | |Danser Med Drenge | ||
|Hvor Længe Vil Du | |Hvor Længe Vil Du Ydmyge Dig? | ||
|1993 | |1993 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |65 | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=gold | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| Line 128: | Line 126: | ||
|I Love You Always Forever | |I Love You Always Forever | ||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |112 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Returning artists == | ||
{{ | |||
[[ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
[[Category: | |- | ||
! Artist | |||
! Country | |||
! Previous edition | |||
! Previous country represented | |||
|- | |||
| Nylon Beat | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 19|ISC –1 19]] | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Internatia Song Contest —1 }} | |||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest —1 ]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:32, 9 October 2020
| Internatia Song Contest –1 24 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | 30 January 2017 (10 December 1996) |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Presenter(s) | NSYNC |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 12 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | Donna Lewis - I Love You Always Forever |
| Internatia Song Contest –1 | |
| ◄23 | |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 24 was the 24th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1 , a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in Kaministiquia by KGM for first time in the history of the contest, after Kaministiquia won the rights to host the contest after winning the 23rd edition with the song "The Devil Went Down To Georgia" sung by The Charlie Daniels Band.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pulp | Common People | 1985 | 7 | 57 | |
| 2 | Dance With a Stranger | Everyone Needs a Friend | 1987 | 8 | 47 | |
| 3 | The Ender | Get Me Sexy | 1994 | 10 | 40 | |
| 4 | Whitesnake | Here I Go Again | 1987 | 3 | 84 | |
| 5 | Nylon Beat | Rakastuin Mä Looseriin | 1996 | 2 | 98 | |
| 6 | Salt-N-Pepa | Shoop | 1993 | 12 | 28 | |
| 7 | Noxius Emotion | Sensory Distortion | 1994 | 11 | 34 | |
| 8 | Duran Duran | Ordinary World | 1992 | 5 | 68 | |
| 9 | Bob Seger | Turn The Page | 1973 | 4 | 74 | |
| 10 | George Michael | Careless Whisper | 1984 | 9 | 47 | |
| 11 | Danser Med Drenge | Hvor Længe Vil Du Ydmyge Dig? | 1993 | 6 | 65 | |
| 12 | Donna Lewis | I Love You Always Forever | 1996 | 1 | 112 |
Returning artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nylon Beat | ISC –1 19 |