Porielana in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|"Nobody's Perfect" | |"Nobody's Perfect" | ||
|English | |English | ||
|11 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Bella Thorne & Zendaya | |||
|"Watch Me" | |||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} The Teddybears feat. Baby Trish | |||
|"What's Your Problem?" | |||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Kinderen voor Kinderen | |||
|"Energie!" | |||
|Dutch | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 92: | Line 113: | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Junior Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Junior Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:37, 9 October 2020
| Porielana | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | JISC 3 |
| Best result | 7th JISC 7 |
| Worst result | 4th JISC 4 |
Porielana made their debut in the Junior Internatia Song Contest at JISC 2 in Acapulco, Tonallán.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd | "Unfriend You" | English | 12 | 49 | |
| 3rd | "Tokaikko junjou (City-Bred Girl's Innocence)" | Japanese | 8 | 62 | |
| 4th | "We Ended Right" | English | 21 | 16 | |
| 7th | "Life Is Good" | English | 7 | 70 | |
| 12nd | "Love Run Free" | English | 11 | 59 | |
| 13rd | "Till en fågel" | Swedish | 21 | 30 | |
| 14th | "Nobody's Perfect" | English | 11 | 43 | |
| 15th | "Watch Me" | English | |||
| 16th | "What's Your Problem?" | English | |||
| 17th | "Energie!" | Dutch | |||