Yugoslavian Music Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Alex used to host YUM. This fact doesn't matter, but Sunetti qualified | |||
== Winners == | == Winners == | ||
{| class="wikitable tsx_sortable" style="font-size: 95" | {| class="wikitable tsx_sortable" style="font-size: 95" | ||
| Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Yugoslavian Music Contest 1|1st]]''' | |'''[[Yugoslavian Music Contest 1|1st]]''' | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Croatia}} Lana Jurčević & Luka Nizetić | ||
|"Prava Ljubav" | |"Prava Ljubav" | ||
|{{ | |{{Flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Yugoslavian Music Contest 3|3rd]]''' | |'''[[Yugoslavian Music Contest 3|3rd]]''' | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Magdalena Cvetkoska | ||
| | |"Učam od Najdobriot" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Macedonia}} NateArchibald | ||
| | |89 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} _Michael_ | ||
|28 October 2012 | |28 October 2012 | ||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Ohrid | |{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Ohrid | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Yugoslavian Music Contest 4|4th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Magazin | |||
|"Sijamski Blizanci" | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | |||
|78 | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} _Michael_ | |||
|24 November 2012 | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Skopje | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Yugoslavian Music Contest 5|5th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Bosnia and Herzegovina}}{{flagicon|Croatia}} Hari Varešanović & Nina Badrić | |||
|"Ne mogu ti reći šta je tuga" | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | |||
|67 | |||
|0 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Bryon | |||
|22 December 2012 | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Zagreb | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Yugoslavian Music Contest 6|6th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Toše Proeski | |||
|"Guilty" | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} AleksandarMK | |||
|94 | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Alex | |||
|20 January 2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|Bosnia and Herzegovina}} Sarajevo | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Yugoslavian Music Contest 7|7th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Eric Destler ft. Franka | |||
|"Run" | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nathan | |||
|90 | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG | |||
|18 February 2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Kruševo | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Yugoslavian Music Contest 8|8th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Irish Stew of Sindidun | |||
|"Take Me High" | |||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} Waka_Waka | |||
|62 | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Alex | |||
|25 May 2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Rijeka | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Yugoslavian Music Contest 9|9th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Montenegro}} Hana Cakuli | |||
|"Simbol" | |||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Guilep | |||
|88 | |||
|22 | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Alex | |||
|29 July 2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Subotica | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Yugoslavian Music Contest 10|10th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Bosnia and Herzegovina}} Haris | |||
|"Playing with Fire" | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nathan | |||
|99 | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} AleksandarMK | |||
|7 September 2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|Montenegro}} Kotor | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Yugoslavian Music Contest 11|11th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Andrijana Janevska | |||
|"Nostalgija" | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Brown Betty | |||
|62 | |||
|0 | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Alex | |||
|8 October 2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Eindhoven | |||
|11 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 145: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Croatia | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} Croatia | ||
|[[YUM 1|1st]] | |[[YUM 1|1st]], [[YUM 4|4th]], [[YUM 5|5th]] [[YUM 7|7th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Macedonia | |{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Macedonia | ||
|[[YUM 2|2nd]] | |[[YUM 2|2nd]], [[YUM 3|3rd]], [[YUM 6|6th]], [[YUM 11|11th]] | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Bosnia and Herzegovina}} Bosnia & Herzegovina | |||
|[[YUM 5|5th]], [[YUM 10|10th]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Serbia | |||
|[[YUM 8|8th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Montenegro}} Montenegro | |||
|[[YUM 9|9th]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 171: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |rowspan="3"|2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | |||
|[[YUM 4|4th]], [[YUM 5|5th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nathan | |||
|[[YUM 7|7th]], [[YUM 10|10th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Brown Betty (AleksandarMK) | |||
|[[YUM 6|6th]], [[YUM 11|11th]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy | ||
|[[YUM 1|1st]] | |[[YUM 1|1st]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sara | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sara | ||
|[[YUM 2|2nd]] | |[[YUM 2|2nd]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} NateArchibald | |||
|[[YUM 3|3rd]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} Waka_Waka | |||
|[[YUM 8|8th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Guilep | |||
|[[YUM 9|9th]] | |||
|} | |||
==Top Ranking Participants== | |||
{{Col-begin}} | |||
{{Col-2}} | |||
=== Top 5 placings === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
! Position !! Participant !! 1st !! 2nd !! 3rd !! 4th !! 5th !!| Total | |||
|- | |||
|1 || {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nathan || 2 || - || 2 || 1 || 2 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|2 || {{flagicon|Macedonia}} Alex || - || 3 || 3 || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|3 || {{flagicon|Macedonia}} NateArchibald || 1 || 1 || - || 1 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|4 || {{flagicon|Sweden}} Sara || 1 || - || - || 2 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|5 || {{flagicon|Australia}} _Michael_ || - || 2 || - || - || 2 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|6 || {{flagicon|Macedonia}} AleksandarMK || 1 || 1 || - || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|7 || {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Arslan || - || - || 2 || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|8 || {{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey || 2 || - || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|9 || {{flagicon|United States}} Bryon || - || 1 || - || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|10 || {{flagicon|New Zealand}} Vanessa 99 || - || - || 1 || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|10 || {{flagicon|Norway}} skaarse || - || - || 1 || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|12 || {{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy || 1 || - || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|12 || {{flagicon|Austria}} Waka_Waka || 1 || - || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|12 || {{flagicon|Brazil}} Guilep || 1 || - || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|15|| {{flagicon|Russia}} Vuchko || - || 1 || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|15|| {{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG || - || 1 || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|17 || {{flagicon|Mexico}} JoshCastle || - || - || 1 || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|18 || {{flagicon|Albania}} Hypnotico || - || - || - || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|18 || {{flagicon|Serbia}} MarkoV || - || - || - || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|18 || {{flagicon|Indonesia}} physicst96^x || - || - || - || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|21 || {{flagicon|Turkey}} Måneblomst || - || - || - || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Col-2}} | |||
=== Total wins === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
! Position !! Participant !! 1st !! 2nd !! 3rd !! 4th !! 5th !!| Total | |||
|- | |||
|1 || {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nathan || 2 || - || 2 || 1 || 2 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|2 || {{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey || 2 || - || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|3 || {{flagicon|Macedonia}} NateArchibald || 1 || 1 || - || 1 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|4 || {{flagicon|Macedonia}} AleksandarMK || 1 || 1 || - || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|5 || {{flagicon|Sweden}} Sara || 1 || - || - || 2 || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|6 || {{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy || 1 || - || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|6 || {{flagicon|Austria}} Waka_Waka || 1 || - || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|6 || {{flagicon|Brazil}} Guilep || 1 || - || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|9 || {{flagicon|Macedonia}} Alex || - || 3 || 3 || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 7 | |||
|- | |||
|10 || {{flagicon|Australia}} _Michael_ || - || 2 || - || - || 2 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|11 || {{flagicon|United States}} Bryon || - || 1 || - || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|12 || {{flagicon|Russia}} Vuchko || - || 1 || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|12 || {{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG || - || 1 || - || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|14 || {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Arslan || - || - || 2 || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 3 | |||
|- | |||
|15 || {{flagicon|New Zealand}} Vanessa 99 || - || - || 1 || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|15 || {{flagicon|Norway}} skaarse || - || - || 1 || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|17 || {{flagicon|Mexico}} JoshCastle || - || - || 1 || - || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|18 || {{flagicon|Serbia}} MarkoV || - || - || - || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|18 || {{flagicon|Albania}} Hypnotico || - || - || - || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|18 || {{flagicon|Indonesia}} physicst96^x || - || - || - || 1 || - || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|21 || {{flagicon|Turkey}} Måneblomst || - || - || - || - || 1 || bgcolor=#FFDEAD| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-end}} | |||
{{Yugoslavian Music Contest}} | {{Yugoslavian Music Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Song Contest]] | |||
[[Category:Yugoslavian Music Contest|*]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:40, 9 October 2020
Alex used to host YUM. This fact doesn't matter, but Sunetti qualified
Winners
| Edition | Performer | Song | Participant | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | "Prava Ljubav" | 49 | 1 | 5 October 2010 | 7 | ||||
| 2nd | "Pepel" | 94 | 1 | 30 September 2012 | 17 | ||||
| 3rd | "Učam od Najdobriot" | 89 | 2 | 28 October 2012 | 12 | ||||
| 4th | "Sijamski Blizanci" | 78 | 2 | 24 November 2012 | 13 | ||||
| 5th | "Ne mogu ti reći šta je tuga" | 67 | 0 | 22 December 2012 | 11 | ||||
| 6th | "Guilty" | 94 | 19 | 20 January 2013 | 13 | ||||
| 7th | "Run" | 90 | 4 | 18 February 2013 | 11 | ||||
| 8th | "Take Me High" | 62 | 1 | 25 May 2013 | 8 | ||||
| 9th | "Simbol" | 88 | 22 | 29 July 2013 | 10 | ||||
| 10th | "Playing with Fire" | 99 | 17 | 7 September 2013 | 11 | ||||
| 11th | "Nostalgija" | 62 | 0 | 8 October 2013 | 11 |
By country
| Wins | Country | Editions |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1st, 4th, 5th 7th | |
| 2nd, 3rd, 6th, 11th | ||
| 2 | 5th, 10th | |
| 1 | 8th | |
| 9th |
By participant
| Wins | Participant | Editions |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4th, 5th | |
| 7th, 10th | ||
| 6th, 11th | ||
| 1 | 1st | |
| 2nd | ||
| 3rd | ||
| 8th | ||
| 9th |