Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest 15: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==At ISC== | ==At ISC== | ||
After a while of being drawn to perform in the semi 2, Grolskira was drawn to perform in semi 1, and they performed 2nd - after Novatlantida and before Keohretcha. They didn't have luck the first time they were drawn 2nd in a semi - they were theoretically last in ISC 13 but became 2nd last because one nation didn't vote, and ironically, that nation won the semi. | |||
===Semifinal votes=== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2"| Semifinal 1 | |||
! colspan="2"| Semifinal 2 (IJ) | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|Harlequenia}} | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|Yazminia}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|Beige}} | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|Monteverde}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''7 points'''||{{isc|Stylé}} | |||
|width=25%|'''7 points'''||{{isc|HKJIADH}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''6 points'''||{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
|width=25%|'''6 points'''||{{isc|Fierce}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''5 points'''||{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|width=25%|'''5 points'''||{{isc|Pebbleland}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''4 points'''||{{isc|Angellandia}} | |||
|width=25%|'''4 points'''||{{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''3 points'''||{{isc|Aonach}} | |||
|width=25%|'''3 points'''||{{isc|Tonallán}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''2 points'''||{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
|width=25%|'''2 points'''||{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''1 point'''||{{isc|Puntíkov}} | |||
|width=25%|'''1 point'''||{{isc|Irlandia}} | |||
|- | |||
{{col-end}} | |||
===Points from Grolskira to... (Final)=== | ===Points from Grolskira to... (Final)=== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 73: | ||
|width=25%|'''3 points'''||{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |width=25%|'''3 points'''||{{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=25%|'''2 points'''||{{isc| | |width=25%|'''2 points'''||{{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=25%|'''1 point'''||{{isc|Aonach}} | |width=25%|'''1 point'''||{{isc|Aonach}} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:43, 21 January 2021
| Internatia Song Contest 15 | |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| National selection | |
| Selection process | Lakmosoja Y Lakma 15 Tiktija |
| Selection date(s) | 10 August 2013 |
| Selected entrant | Saint Lu |
| Selected song | "Don't Miss Your Own Life" |
| Finals performance | |
| Semi-final result | 14th, 53 points |
| Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄14 | |
At ISC
After a while of being drawn to perform in the semi 2, Grolskira was drawn to perform in semi 1, and they performed 2nd - after Novatlantida and before Keohretcha. They didn't have luck the first time they were drawn 2nd in a semi - they were theoretically last in ISC 13 but became 2nd last because one nation didn't vote, and ironically, that nation won the semi.
Semifinal votes
| Semifinal 1 | Semifinal 2 (IJ) | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 points | 12 points | ||
| 10 points | 10 points | ||
| 8 points | 8 points | ||
| 7 points | 7 points | ||
| 6 points | 6 points | ||
| 5 points | 5 points | ||
| 4 points | 4 points | ||
| 3 points | 3 points | ||
| 2 points | 2 points | ||
| 1 point | 1 point | ||
Points from Grolskira to... (Final)
| 12 points | |
| 10 points | |
| 8 points | |
| 7 points | |
| 6 points | |
| 5 points | |
| 4 points | |
| 3 points | |
| 2 points | |
| 1 point |