Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest 16: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| Contest = | | Contest = | ||
| Country = Grolskira | | Country = Grolskira | ||
| Preselection = | | Preselection = Lakmosoja Y Lakma 16: A song for Biplan | ||
| Preselection date = 28 September 2013 | | Preselection date = 28 September 2013 | ||
| Entrant = Biplan | | Entrant = Biplan | ||
| Song = O mes prie jūros | | Song = O mes prie jūros | ||
| SF result = | | SF result = 14th, 47 points | ||
| Final result = | | Final result = | ||
}} | }} | ||
==At ISC== | ==At ISC== | ||
Grolskira performed 5th in the first semi for the 3rd time ever, and of course hoped to be as lucky as usual, but all to no avail. GLTV threatened to quit but the official Tikatan broadcaster at the time, RTRT, persuaded them not to. | |||
Even if it's only been one full edition in, new Grolskiric flag's designers received complaints about Grolskiric flag being so unappealing to the eye that visiting sites with the new flag on made their eyes hurt. Similar complaints were received from people of Beige and San Monique. | |||
===Semifinal votes=== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! colspan="2"| Semifinal 1 | |||
! colspan="2"| Semifinal 2 (IJ) | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|Tikata}} | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|Pebbleland}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|Marvelia}} | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|Novatlantida}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|Monteverde}} | |||
|width=25% bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|San Monique}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''7 points'''||{{isc|L.M Lažovi}} | |||
|width=25%|'''7 points'''||{{isc|Tjärsklanjska}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''6 points'''||{{isc|Volnytaria}} | |||
|width=25%|'''6 points'''||{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''5 points'''||{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
|width=25%|'''5 points'''||{{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''4 points'''||{{isc|Angellandia}} | |||
|width=25%|'''4 points'''||{{isc|Sibinia}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''3 points'''||{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|width=25%|'''3 points'''||{{isc|Irlandia}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''2 points'''||{{isc|Aonach}} | |||
|width=25%|'''2 points'''||{{isc|Stylé}} | |||
|- | |||
|width=25%|'''1 point'''||{{isc|Lost Islands}} | |||
|width=25%|'''1 point'''||{{isc|Yazminia}} | |||
|- | |||
{{col-end}} | |||
===Points from Grolskira to... (Final)=== | ===Points from Grolskira to... (Final)=== | ||
Latest revision as of 00:44, 21 January 2021
| Internatia Song Contest 16 | |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| National selection | |
| Selection process | Lakmosoja Y Lakma 16: A song for Biplan |
| Selection date(s) | 28 September 2013 |
| Selected entrant | Biplan |
| Selected song | "O mes prie jūros" |
| Finals performance | |
| Semi-final result | 14th, 47 points |
| Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄15 | |
At ISC
Grolskira performed 5th in the first semi for the 3rd time ever, and of course hoped to be as lucky as usual, but all to no avail. GLTV threatened to quit but the official Tikatan broadcaster at the time, RTRT, persuaded them not to.
Even if it's only been one full edition in, new Grolskiric flag's designers received complaints about Grolskiric flag being so unappealing to the eye that visiting sites with the new flag on made their eyes hurt. Similar complaints were received from people of Beige and San Monique.
Semifinal votes
| Semifinal 1 | Semifinal 2 (IJ) | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 points | 12 points | ||
| 10 points | 10 points | ||
| 8 points | 8 points | ||
| 7 points | 7 points | ||
| 6 points | 6 points | ||
| 5 points | 5 points | ||
| 4 points | 4 points | ||
| 3 points | 3 points | ||
| 2 points | 2 points | ||
| 1 point | 1 point | ||
Points from Grolskira to... (Final)
| 12 points | |
| 10 points | |
| 8 points | |
| 7 points | |
| 6 points | |
| 5 points | |
| 4 points | |
| 3 points | |
| 2 points | |
| 1 point |