Azerbaijan in ISC Revisits ESC: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Azerbaijan |Member station = |National selection event = |ESC apps = 12 |ESC first = 2008..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Always (Aysel Teymurzadeh song)|Always]]" | | [[Wikipedia:Always (Aysel Teymurzadeh song)|Always]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|14 | ||
| align=center| | | align=center|57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!scope="row"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 2010|2010]] | !scope="row"|[[ISC Revisits ESC 2010|2010]] | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagu|Mărium}} | | {{flagu|Mărium}} | ||
| 37 | | 37 <!-- 5x voted --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagu|Bubblique}} | |||
| 37 <!-- 4x voted --> | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | | {{flagu|Kosma}} | ||
| 30 <!-- 4x voted --> | | 30 <!-- 4x voted --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | | {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | ||
| 30 <!-- 3x voted --> | | 30 <!-- 3x voted --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
| 29 <!-- | | 29 <!-- 5x voted, 2x 8 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Ladoga}} | ||
| | | 29 <!-- 5x voted, 0x 8 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | ||
| | | 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Asankon}} | ||
| | | 26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:21, 28 March 2021
| Azerbaijan | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 12 |
| First appearance | 2008 |
| Best result | 6th: 2010, 2017 |
| Worst result | 27th: 2018 |
Entries
| Year | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Elnur & Samir | "Day After Day" | English | 16 | 52 |
| 2009 | Aysel & Arash | Always" | English | 14 | 57 |
| 2010 | Safura | "Drip Drop" | English | 6 | 107 |
| 2011 | Ell & Nikki | "Running Scared" | English | 19 | 52 |
| 2012 | Sabina Babayeva | "When the Music Dies" | English | 7 | 113 |
| 2013 | Farid Mammadov | "Hold Me" | English | 17 | 58 |
| 2014 | Dilara Kazimova | "Start a Fire" | English | 7 | 109 |
| 2015 | Elnur Hüseynov | "Hour of the Wolf" | English | 20 | 39 |
| 2016 | Samra | "Miracle" | English | 13 | 67 |
| 2017 | Dihaj | "Skeletons" | English | 6 | 132 |
| 2018 | Aisel | "X My Heart" | English | 27 | 23 |
| 2019 | Chingiz | "Truth" | English |
Voting History
| Rank | Country | Points |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 43 | |
| 2 | 38 | |
| 3 | 37 | |
| 4 | 37 | |
| 5 | 30 | |
| 6 | 30 | |
| 7 | 29 | |
| 8 | 29 | |
| 9 | 28 | |
| 10 | 26 | |