Badmuts in 2022: Difference between revisions
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|{{flagicon|Armenia}} Iveta Mukuchyan | |{{flagicon|Armenia}} Iveta Mukuchyan | ||
|Shalakho | |Shalakho | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |14 | ||
|rowspan="3"|23 January 2022 | |rowspan="3"|23 January 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Vilma Jää | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Vilma Jää | ||
|Saatanan saalistaja | |Saatanan saalistaja | ||
| | |bgcolor=gold|1 | ||
| | |bgcolor=gold|60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Jordan}} Dana Salah | |{{flagicon|Jordan}} Dana Salah | ||
|Harzaneh | |Harzaneh | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |20 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
!Place | !Place | ||
!Points | !Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
!{{flagicon|Turkey}} [[Badmuts in the New Releases Game 2021.12|NRG 2021.12]] | !{{flagicon|Turkey}} [[Badmuts in the New Releases Game 2021.12|NRG 2021.12]] | ||
|colspan="4" {{N/A|Did not participate but voted as a guest}} | |colspan="4" {{N/A|Did not participate but voted as a guest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[Badmuts in the New Releases Game 2022.01|NRG 2022.01]] | !{{flagicon|Sweden}} [[Badmuts in the New Releases Game 2022.01|NRG 2022.01]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Iraq}} Saif Nabeel | |{{flagicon|Iraq}} Saif Nabeel | ||
|Ah | |Ah Yani | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |56 | ||
| | |- | ||
!{{flagicon|Tunisia}} [[Badmuts in the New Releases Game 2022.02|NRG 2022.02]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Gjon's Tears | |||
|Silhouette | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|131 | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} [[Badmuts in the New Releases Game 2022.03|NRG 2022.03]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Bermudu Divstūris x Auļi | |||
|Līgava | |||
|7 | |||
|94 | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Greece}} [[Badmuts in the New Releases Game 2022.04|NRG 2022.04]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Mongolia}} The HU | |||
|This is Mongol | |||
|24 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Ukraine}} [[Badmuts in the New Releases Game 2022.05|NRG 2022.05]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Timmy Trumpet & Lotus | |||
|Adiemus | |||
|bgcolor="FF0000"|41 | |||
|bgcolor="FF0000"|0 | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Serbia}} [[Badmuts in the New Releases Game 2022.06|NRG 2022.06]] | |||
|colspan="4" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Denmark}} [[Badmuts in the New Releases Game 2022.07|NRG 2022.07]] | |||
|colspan="4" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Poland}} [[Badmuts in the New Releases Game 2022.08|NRG 2022.08]] | |||
|colspan="4" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Venezuela}} [[Badmuts in the New Releases Game 2022.09|NRG 2022.09]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Malawi}} Namadingo | |||
|Nge | |||
|24 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Sweden}} [[Badmuts in the New Releases Game 2022.10|NRG 2022.10]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Eritrea}} Elham Mohammed | |||
|Dehayu | |||
|41 | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Ireland}} [[Badmuts in the New Releases Game 2022.11|NRG 2022.11]] | |||
|{{flagicon|East Timor}} Criimson ft. Toton Caribo | |||
|Ho ema seluk | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080|43 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:13, 16 June 2023
Badmuts participates in 2022 in 7 different ESCForum contests.
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
2010s & 2020s Music Contest (10s-20s MC)
| Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Results date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILLE | 11 | 34 | 20 January 2022 | ||
| Summer Of My Life | 8 | 35 | |||
| Est. 19 February 2022 | |||||
CHARTS
| Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Results date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shalakho | 21 | 14 | 23 January 2022 | ||
| Saatanan saalistaja | 1 | 60 | |||
| Harzaneh | 18 | 20 |
Forum Song Contest (FSC)
| Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Results date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I'm Not Going Anywhere | 23 | 42 | 16 January 2022 | ||
| Amsterdam | Est. 31 January 2022 |
Internatia Song Contest (ISC)
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points | Results date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waiting List | End of January 2022 | ||||||
| Chococo | End of February 2022 | ||||||
Outernatia Song Contest (OSC)
| Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points | Results date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principessa | No semi finals | Est. 30 January 2022 | |||||
| Valhalleluja | End of February 2022 | ||||||
New Releases Game (NRG)
| Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not participate but voted as a guest | ||||
| Ah Yani | 19 | 56 | ||
| Silhouette | 2 | 131 | ||
| Līgava | 7 | 94 | ||
| This is Mongol | 24 | 48 | ||
| Adiemus | 41 | 0 | ||
| Did not participate | ||||
| Did not participate | ||||
| Did not participate | ||||
| Nge | 24 | 44 | ||
| Dehayu | 41 | 14 | ||
| Ho ema seluk | 43 | 2 | ||
World Forum Song Contest (WFSC)
| Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Results date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not participate but voted as a guest | Est. 25 January 2022 | ||||
| Welcome To Norfolk | Est. 30 January 2022 | ||||