Jump to content

Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest 119: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Aurora (talk | contribs)
Created page with "{{Infobox ISC National Year | Year = 118 | Contest = | Country = Grolskira | Preselection = Maylodifestivalen 2022 | Preselection date = | Entrant = Elekfantz | Song = The Promise | SF result = 22nd, 31 points | Final result = |}} ==At ISC== ===Semifinal votes=== {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" ! colspan="2"| Semifinal 1 ! colspan=..."
 
Aurora (talk | contribs)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox ISC National Year
{{Infobox ISC National Year
| Year                  = 118
| Year                  = 119
| Contest                =  
| Contest                =  
| Country                = Grolskira
| Country                = Grolskira
Line 10: Line 10:
| Final result          =  
| Final result          =  
|}}
|}}
==Maylodifestivalen 2022==
Countries that voted: {{flagicon|Asankon}} {{flagicon|Bartlett}} {{flagicon|Blomsterhaven}} {{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} {{flagicon|Isbseiro}} {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} {{flagicon|Levië}}
<br>({{flagicon|Grolskira}} voted as well but their votes were halved from the voting system given to the other ISC nations, in order to prevent strong bias influence.)
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="font-size: bigger;
! Artist !! Song !! Place !! Points
|-
| {{flagicon|Brazil}} Bárbara Eugênia || "Hold Me Now" || 5 || 50
|-
| {{flagicon|Brazil}} Baleia || "Eu estou aqui" || 6 || 41
|-
| {{flagicon|Brazil}}{{flagicon|United States}} Little Joy || "With Strangers" || 3 || 60
|-
| {{flagicon|Brazil}} Fresno || "Porto Alegre" || 2 || 74
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;"
| {{flagicon|Brazil}} Elekfantz || "The Promise" || 1 || 79
|-
| {{flagicon|Brazil}} Scatolove || "Princesa" || 4 || 53
|}
Detailed results table:
''(tba)''


==At ISC==
==At ISC==
Line 16: Line 41:


{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
! colspan="2"| Semifinal 1
! colspan="2"| Semifinal 1 (IJ)
! colspan="2"| Semifinal 2 (IJ)
! colspan="2"| Semifinal 2
|-
|-
|width=25% bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||
|width=25% bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|Kharó}}
|width=25% bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||
|width=25% bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|Percheron}}
|-
|-
|width=25% bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|Trešlend}}
|width=25% bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|Trešlend}}
|width=25% bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||
|width=25% bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|Rata Sum}}
|-
|-
|width=25% bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||
|width=25% bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|Asankon}}
|width=25% bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||
|width=25% bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|Valdron}}
|-
|-
|width=25%|'''7 points'''||{{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}}
|width=25%|'''7 points'''||{{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}}
|width=25%|'''7 points'''||
|width=25%|'''7 points'''||{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|-
|-
|width=25%|'''6 points'''||{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
|width=25%|'''6 points'''||{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}}
|width=25%|'''6 points'''||
|width=25%|'''6 points'''||{{isc|Tonallán}}
|-
|-
|width=25%|'''5 points'''||{{isc|Oravania}}
|width=25%|'''5 points'''||{{isc|Oravania}}
|width=25%|'''5 points'''||
|width=25%|'''5 points'''||{{isc|Eriod}}
|-
|-
|width=25%|'''4 points'''||
|width=25%|'''4 points'''||{{isc|Enot'ebia}}
|width=25%|'''4 points'''||
|width=25%|'''4 points'''||{{isc|Tikata}}
|-
|-
|width=25%|'''3 points'''||{{isc|Kimmystan}}
|width=25%|'''3 points'''||{{isc|Kimmystan}}
|width=25%|'''3 points'''||{{isc|Levië}}
|width=25%|'''3 points'''||{{isc|Levië}}
|-
|-
|width=25%|'''2 points'''||
|width=25%|'''2 points'''||{{isc|Spitzenbergen}}
|width=25%|'''2 points'''||{{isc|Lahna}}
|width=25%|'''2 points'''||{{isc|Lahna}}
|-
|-
|width=25%|'''1 point'''||
|width=25%|'''1 point'''||{{isc|Aevis}}
|width=25%|'''1 point'''||
|width=25%|'''1 point'''||{{isc|Leshia}}
|-
|-
{{col-end}}
{{col-end}}
Line 55: Line 80:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
|width=25% bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||  
|width=25% bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Percheron}}
|-
|-
|width=25% bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||  
|width=25% bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Rata Sum}}
|-
|-
|width=25% bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||  
|width=25% bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}}
|-
|-
|width=25%|'''7 points'''||  
|width=25%|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Kharó}}
|-
|-
|width=25%|'''6 points'''||  
|width=25%|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Enot'ebia}}
|-
|-
|width=25%|'''5 points'''||  
|width=25%|'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}
|-
|-
|width=25%|'''4 points'''||  
|width=25%|'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Tonallán}}
|-
|-
|width=25%|'''3 points'''||  
|width=25%|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Tikata}}
|-
|-
|width=25%|'''2 points'''||  
|width=25%|'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Leshia}}
|-
|-
|width=25%|'''1 point'''||  
|width=25%|'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Aevis}}
|-
|-
{{col-end}}
{{col-end}}


{{Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest}}
{{Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest}}

Latest revision as of 00:14, 1 June 2022

Internatia Song Contest 119
Country  Grolskira
National selection
Selection process Maylodifestivalen 2022
Selected entrant Elekfantz
Selected song "The Promise"
Finals performance
Semi-final result 22nd, 31 points
Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest
◄118 120►

Maylodifestivalen 2022

Countries that voted: Asankon Bartlett Blomsterhaven Ħanei Čaravāz Isbseiro Kimmystan Levië
(Grolskira voted as well but their votes were halved from the voting system given to the other ISC nations, in order to prevent strong bias influence.)

Artist Song Place Points
Brazil Bárbara Eugênia "Hold Me Now" 5 50
Brazil Baleia "Eu estou aqui" 6 41
BrazilUnited States Little Joy "With Strangers" 3 60
Brazil Fresno "Porto Alegre" 2 74
Brazil Elekfantz "The Promise" 1 79
Brazil Scatolove "Princesa" 4 53

Detailed results table:

(tba)

At ISC

Semifinal votes

Semifinal 1 (IJ) Semifinal 2
12 points  Kharó 12 points  Percheron
10 points  Trešlend 10 points  Rata Sum
8 points  Asankon 8 points  Valdron
7 points  Riya-Sampetrina 7 points  Nicolas' Neighbour
6 points  Saint Eva & Lepland 6 points  Tonallán
5 points  Oravania 5 points  Eriod
4 points  Enot'ebia 4 points  Tikata
3 points  Kimmystan 3 points  Levië
2 points  Spitzenbergen 2 points  Lahna
1 point  Aevis 1 point  Leshia

Points from Grolskira to... (Final)

12 points  Percheron
10 points  Rata Sum
8 points  Ħanei Čaravāz
7 points  Kharó
6 points  Enot'ebia
5 points  Nicolas' Neighbour
4 points  Tonallán
3 points  Tikata
2 points  Leshia
1 point  Aevis
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.