Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest 119: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox ISC National Year | Year = 118 | Contest = | Country = Grolskira | Preselection = Maylodifestivalen 2022 | Preselection date = | Entrant = Elekfantz | Song = The Promise | SF result = 22nd, 31 points | Final result = |}} ==At ISC== ===Semifinal votes=== {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" ! colspan="2"| Semifinal 1 ! colspan=..." |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox ISC National Year | {{Infobox ISC National Year | ||
| Year = | | Year = 119 | ||
| Contest = | | Contest = | ||
| Country = Grolskira | | Country = Grolskira | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Final result = | | Final result = | ||
|}} | |}} | ||
==Maylodifestivalen 2022== | |||
Countries that voted: {{flagicon|Asankon}} {{flagicon|Bartlett}} {{flagicon|Blomsterhaven}} {{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} {{flagicon|Isbseiro}} {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} {{flagicon|Levië}} | |||
<br>({{flagicon|Grolskira}} voted as well but their votes were halved from the voting system given to the other ISC nations, in order to prevent strong bias influence.) | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="font-size: bigger; | |||
! Artist !! Song !! Place !! Points | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Brazil}} Bárbara Eugênia || "Hold Me Now" || 5 || 50 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Brazil}} Baleia || "Eu estou aqui" || 6 || 41 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Brazil}}{{flagicon|United States}} Little Joy || "With Strangers" || 3 || 60 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Brazil}} Fresno || "Porto Alegre" || 2 || 74 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
| {{flagicon|Brazil}} Elekfantz || "The Promise" || 1 || 79 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Brazil}} Scatolove || "Princesa" || 4 || 53 | |||
|} | |||
Detailed results table: | |||
''(tba)'' | |||
==At ISC== | ==At ISC== | ||
| Line 16: | Line 41: | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
! colspan="2"| Semifinal 1 | ! colspan="2"| Semifinal 1 (IJ) | ||
! colspan="2"| Semifinal 2 | ! colspan="2"| Semifinal 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=25% bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| | |width=25% bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|Kharó}} | ||
|width=25% bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| | |width=25% bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''||{{isc|Percheron}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=25% bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|Trešlend}} | |width=25% bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|Trešlend}} | ||
|width=25% bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| | |width=25% bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''||{{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=25% bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| | |width=25% bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|Asankon}} | ||
|width=25% bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| | |width=25% bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''||{{isc|Valdron}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=25%|'''7 points'''||{{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |width=25%|'''7 points'''||{{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
|width=25%|'''7 points'''|| | |width=25%|'''7 points'''||{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=25%|'''6 points'''||{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |width=25%|'''6 points'''||{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
|width=25%|'''6 points'''|| | |width=25%|'''6 points'''||{{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=25%|'''5 points'''||{{isc|Oravania}} | |width=25%|'''5 points'''||{{isc|Oravania}} | ||
|width=25%|'''5 points'''|| | |width=25%|'''5 points'''||{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=25%|'''4 points'''|| | |width=25%|'''4 points'''||{{isc|Enot'ebia}} | ||
|width=25%|'''4 points'''|| | |width=25%|'''4 points'''||{{isc|Tikata}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=25%|'''3 points'''||{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |width=25%|'''3 points'''||{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|width=25%|'''3 points'''||{{isc|Levië}} | |width=25%|'''3 points'''||{{isc|Levië}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=25%|'''2 points'''|| | |width=25%|'''2 points'''||{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | ||
|width=25%|'''2 points'''||{{isc|Lahna}} | |width=25%|'''2 points'''||{{isc|Lahna}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=25%|'''1 point'''|| | |width=25%|'''1 point'''||{{isc|Aevis}} | ||
|width=25%|'''1 point'''|| | |width=25%|'''1 point'''||{{isc|Leshia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
| Line 55: | Line 80: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=25% bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| | |width=25% bgcolor="gold"|'''12 points'''|| {{isc|Percheron}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=25% bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| | |width=25% bgcolor="silver"|'''10 points'''|| {{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=25% bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| | |width=25% bgcolor="#CC9966"|'''8 points'''|| {{isc|Ħanei Čaravāz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=25%|'''7 points'''|| | |width=25%|'''7 points'''|| {{isc|Kharó}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=25%|'''6 points'''|| | |width=25%|'''6 points'''|| {{isc|Enot'ebia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=25%|'''5 points'''|| | |width=25%|'''5 points'''|| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=25%|'''4 points'''|| | |width=25%|'''4 points'''|| {{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=25%|'''3 points'''|| | |width=25%|'''3 points'''|| {{isc|Tikata}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=25%|'''2 points'''|| | |width=25%|'''2 points'''|| {{isc|Leshia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width=25%|'''1 point'''|| | |width=25%|'''1 point'''|| {{isc|Aevis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
{{Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:14, 1 June 2022
| Internatia Song Contest 119 | |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| National selection | |
| Selection process | Maylodifestivalen 2022 |
| Selected entrant | Elekfantz |
| Selected song | "The Promise" |
| Finals performance | |
| Semi-final result | 22nd, 31 points |
| Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest | |
| ◄118 | |
Maylodifestivalen 2022
Countries that voted:
(
voted as well but their votes were halved from the voting system given to the other ISC nations, in order to prevent strong bias influence.)
Detailed results table:
(tba)
At ISC
Semifinal votes
| Semifinal 1 (IJ) | Semifinal 2 | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 points | 12 points | ||
| 10 points | 10 points | ||
| 8 points | 8 points | ||
| 7 points | 7 points | ||
| 6 points | 6 points | ||
| 5 points | 5 points | ||
| 4 points | 4 points | ||
| 3 points | 3 points | ||
| 2 points | 2 points | ||
| 1 point | 1 point | ||
Points from Grolskira to... (Final)
| 12 points | |
| 10 points | |
| 8 points | |
| 7 points | |
| 6 points | |
| 5 points | |
| 4 points | |
| 3 points | |
| 2 points | |
| 1 point |