Oravania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Oravania's Public Broadcasting Corporation (OPBC) | |Member station = Oravania's Public Broadcasting Corporation (OPBC) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 42 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 106|ISC 106]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 106|ISC 106]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 108|ISC 108]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 108|ISC 108]] | ||
|ESC worst = SF 27th: [[Internatia Song Contest 119|ISC 119]], [[Internatia Song Contest 129|ISC 129]] | |ESC worst = SF 27th: [[Internatia Song Contest 119|ISC 119]], [[Internatia Song Contest 129|ISC 129]], [[Internatia Song Contest 142|ISC 142]], [[Internatia Song Contest 144|ISC 144]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Carnival Youth | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} Carnival Youth | ||
|"Dzeguzes balss" | |"Dzeguzes balss" | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Internatia Song Contest 135|135th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Tanzania}} Lava Lava | |||
|"Najidai" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 136|136th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} My Chemical Romance | |||
|"I Don't Love You" | |||
|25 | |||
|80 | |||
|12 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lacrea}} [[Internatia Song Contest 137|137th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Jann | |||
|"Need a Break" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} [[Internatia Song Contest 138|138th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} SURL | |||
|"Snow" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|23 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 139|139th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Weathers | |||
|"Happy Pills" | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|27 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|60 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|26 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} [[Internatia Song Contest 140|140th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} nublu x {{flagicon|Finland}} Mikael Gabriel | |||
|"Universum" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Evergreen Lands}} [[Internatia Song Contest 141|141st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Luke Black | |||
|"God's Too Cool" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} [[Internatia Song Contest 142|142nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Steiner & Madlaina | |||
|"Das schöne Leben" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|19 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Internatia Song Contest 143|143rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Soft Launch | |||
|"Cartwheels" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Internatia Song Contest 144|144th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Vietnam}} JACK | |||
|"HỒNG NHAN" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|12 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 145|145th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Foster the People | |||
|"Lost in Space" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Trešlend}} [[Internatia Song Contest 146|146th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}{{flagicon|Sri Lanka}} M.I.A. | |||
|"BORN FREE" | |||
|13 | |||
|107 | |||
|10 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Internatia Song Contest 147|147th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Silvester Belt | |||
|"Tyliai tyliai" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Latest revision as of 14:47, 15 September 2024
Oravania | |
---|---|
Member station | Oravania's Public Broadcasting Corporation (OPBC) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 42 |
First appearance | ISC 106 |
Best result | 1st: ISC 108 |
Worst result | SF 27th: ISC 119, ISC 129, ISC 142, ISC 144 |
Oravania made their debut in the 106th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Capybavaria, Pinnipedia.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Jury qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
106th | Declan McKenna | "The Key to Life on Earth" | 22 | 99 | 7 | 75 |
107th | Ohhyuk, Cifika | "MOMOM" | 22 | 95 | 10 | 62 |
108th | Requin Chagrin | "Sémaphore" | 1 | 183 | 4 | 84 |
109th | Pierre Lizée | "Lost in the Hype" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 58 | |
110th | Nils Bech | "That Girl" | 24 | 86 | Host country | |
111th | Grimes | "Oblivion" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 45 | |
112th | Cá Hồi Hoang | "5AM" | 15 | 108 | 6 | 81 |
113th | Elohim | "Hallucinating" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 34 | |
114th | Carson Coma | "Pók" | 6 | 134 | 6 | 79 |
115th | JANNABI | "I Know Where the Rainbow Has Fallen" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 14 | |
116th | The Chemical Brothers | "We've Got to Try" | 23 | 98 | 19 | 49 |
117th | Giorgio Poi | "I pomeriggi" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 40 | |
118th | Isaac Sene ft. Vesta | "Bébé" | 23 | 84 | 12 | 61 |
119th | Kakkmaddafakka | "Restless" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 26 | |
120th | Andy Shauf | "The Magician" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | |
121st | Konstrakta | "Mekano" | 9 | 126 | 18 | 48 |
122nd | half•alive | "ok ok?" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 45 | |
123rd | good job nicky | "BLUE" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 40 | |
124th | Billie Eilish | "Happier Than Ever" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 56 | |
125th | Gjon's Tears | "Pure" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 47 | |
126th | Sajitha Anthony ft. Jackson Anthony | "KALUWARA" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 36 | |
127th | SEKAI NO OWARI | "Habit" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 24 | |
128th | Madonna | "Justify My Love" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 44 | |
129th | Olavi Uusivirta | "Miten mulla meni" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 10 | |
130th | Alex Anwandter | "Cómo puedes vivir contigo mismo" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 62 | |
131st | Bolides | "Toute entière" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 34 | |
132nd | Adamlar | "Yoruldum" | 2 | 180 | 5 | 82 |
133rd | Wende | "Buenos Aires" | 7 | 143 | 10 | 66 |
134th | Carnival Youth | "Dzeguzes balss" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 26 | |
135th | Lava Lava | "Najidai" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 37 | |
136th | My Chemical Romance | "I Don't Love You" | 25 | 80 | 12 | 58 |
137th | Jann | "Need a Break" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 50 | |
138th | SURL | "Snow" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 35 | |
139th | Weathers | "Happy Pills" | 27 | 60 | 26 | 14 |
140th | nublu x Mikael Gabriel | "Universum" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 42 | |
141st | Luke Black | "God's Too Cool" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 39 | |
142nd | Steiner & Madlaina | "Das schöne Leben" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 19 | |
143rd | Soft Launch | "Cartwheels" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 41 | |
144th | JACK | "HỒNG NHAN" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 12 | |
145th | Foster the People | "Lost in Space" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 52 | |
146th | M.I.A. | "BORN FREE" | 13 | 107 | 10 | 64 |
147th | Silvester Belt | "Tyliai tyliai" |