Song Of The Year: Difference between revisions
Created page with "== Winners == {| class="wikitable tsx_sortable" style="font-size: 95" |- style="background:#efefef" ! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| Year ! scope="col" class="autorowspan"| ..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox television | |||
| show_name = Song Of The Year | |||
| image = | |||
| caption = | |||
| show_name_2 = | |||
| genre = Song contest | |||
| format = | |||
| creator = {{flagicon|Spain}} ZELJO | |||
| developer = | |||
| writer = | |||
| director = | |||
| creative_director = | |||
| presenter = | |||
| starring = | |||
| judges = | |||
| voices = | |||
| narrated = | |||
| theme_music_composer = | |||
| opentheme = | |||
| endtheme = | |||
| composer = | |||
| country = [[List of participants in the Song Of The Year|List of participants]] | |||
| language = English | |||
| num_seasons = <!-- or num_series --> | |||
| num_episodes = | |||
| list_episodes = | |||
| executive_producer = | |||
| producer = | |||
| editor = | |||
| location = [[List of host cities of the Song Of The Year|List of host cities]] | |||
| cinematography = | |||
| camera = | |||
| runtime = 2 hours | |||
| company = | |||
| distributor = | |||
| channel = | |||
| picture_format = | |||
| audio_format = | |||
| first_run = | |||
| first_aired = 14 January 2006 | |||
| last_aired = present | |||
| preceded_by = | |||
| followed_by = | |||
| related = | |||
| website = http://escforum.net/forum/forumdisplay.php?55-SOTY | |||
| website_title = Official website | |||
| production_website = | |||
}} | |||
== Winners == | == Winners == | ||
{| class="wikitable tsx_sortable" style="font-size: 95" | {| class="wikitable tsx_sortable" style="font-size: 95" | ||
| Line 57: | Line 106: | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Song Of The Year 2009|2009]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|France}}{{flagicon|United States}} David Guetta feat. Kelly Rowland | |||
|"When Love Takes Over" | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Julio | |||
|397 | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Mandy. | |||
|14 January 2010 | |||
|{{flagicon|India}} Kolkata | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Song Of The Year 2010|2010]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Hurts | |||
|"Wonderful Life" | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} vamos | |||
|472 | |||
|118 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Valenti | |||
|11 January 2011 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Madrid | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Song Of The Year 2011|2011]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Adele | |||
|"Someone Like You" | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Robert | |||
|420 | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Bulgaria}} hero.in | |||
|22 January 2012 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Manchester | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Song Of The Year 2012|2012]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Loreen | |||
|"Euphoria" | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} ZELJO | |||
|415 | |||
|45 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Alekas | |||
|25 January 2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Tallinn | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Song Of The Year 2013|2013]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Margaret Berger | |||
|"I Feed You My Love" | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} shiner | |||
|453 | |||
|60 | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} niclas | |||
|20 January 2014 | |||
|{{flagicon|Morocco}} Marrakech | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Song Of The Year 2014|2014]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Sia | |||
|"Chandelier" | |||
|{{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} SuRi | |||
|396 | |||
|32 | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} LAboy 456 | |||
|26 January 2015 | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Trondheim | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Song Of The Year 2015|2015]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Ellie Goulding | |||
|"Love Me Like You Do" | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} João | |||
|496 | |||
|71 | |||
|{{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} SuRi | |||
|January 2016 | |||
|{{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} Baku | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Song Contest]] | |||
[[Category:Song Of The Year|*]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:38, 9 October 2020
| Song Of The Year | |
|---|---|
| Genre | Song contest |
| Created by | |
| Country of origin | List of participants |
| Language(s) | English |
| Production | |
| Location(s) | List of host cities |
| Running time | 2 hours |
| Broadcast | |
| Original run | 14 January 2006 – present |
| External links | |
| Official website | |
Winners
| Year | Performer | Song | Participant | Points | Margin | Runner-up | Date | Host city | Participants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | "Hung Up" | 134 | 6 | 14 January 2006 | 33 | ||||
| 2006 | "Unfaithful" | 101 | 3 | 12 January 2007 | 33 | ||||
| 2007 | "Say It Right" | 142 | 30 | 14 January 2008 | 41 | ||||
| 2008 | "Just Dance" | 276 | 7 | 16 January 2009 | 49 | ||||
| 2009 | "When Love Takes Over" | 397 | 5 | 14 January 2010 | 51 | ||||
| 2010 | "Wonderful Life" | 472 | 118 | 11 January 2011 | 45 | ||||
| 2011 | "Someone Like You" | 420 | 4 | 22 January 2012 | 49 | ||||
| 2012 | "Euphoria" | 415 | 45 | 25 January 2013 | 44 | ||||
| 2013 | "I Feed You My Love" | 453 | 60 | 20 January 2014 | 53 | ||||
| 2014 | "Chandelier" | 396 | 32 | 26 January 2015 | 55 | ||||
| 2015 | "Love Me Like You Do" | 496 | 71 | January 2016 | 46 |