User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(61 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai<br> | Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai<br> | ||
Age: | Age: 25<br> | ||
Country: Lithuania<br> | Country: Lithuania<br> | ||
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)<br> | Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)<br> | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Supermassive Black Hole" | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Placebo | |||
|"Song to Say Goodbye" | |||
|2006 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Travis | |Travis | ||
Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Nyco Ferrari | ||
|" | | "Musica" | ||
|2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Starlight" | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Silvester Belt | ||
|" | |"Luktelk" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Albania}} | ||
| | |Eldis | ||
|" | |"Një kujtim" | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} | ||
| | | Nova Miller | ||
|" | |"Mi amor" | ||
| | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | |10 | ||
| {{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
| " | |"Map of the Problematique" | ||
| | |2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | |Adgy | ||
|" | |"Too Good for Your Love" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Io?drama | ||
|" | |"Dafne in tangenziale" | ||
| | |2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"The 2nd Law: Isolated System" | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Bag Raiders | ||
|" | |"Shooting Stars" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Francesco Renga | ||
|" | |"Quando trovo te" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}}{{flagicon|Philippines}} | ||
| | |Erica Padilla | ||
|" | |"To the Bottom" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} | ||
| | |Vimoksha | ||
|" | |"Lara Kroft" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Fall Out Boy | ||
|" | |"I Don't Care" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"BABY GODDAMN" | ||
| | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Grenbaud | ||
|" | |"Mama" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Griff | ||
|" | |"Tears for Fun" | ||
| 2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | ||
|" | |"Teresa & Maria" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |The White Stripes | ||
|" | |"Fell in Love with a Girl" | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giuse the Lizia | ||
|" | |"Sincera" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| | |U2 | ||
|" | |"Vertigo" | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Sam Ryder | ||
|" | |"Space Man" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Joci Pápai | ||
|" | |"Origo" | ||
| | |2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |I See MONSTAS | ||
|" | |"Evolution" | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 11:54, 26 September 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 25
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)