User:Michael: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(63 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} John Farnham | |{{flagicon|Australia}} John Farnham | ||
|"Sadie (The Cleaning Lady)" | |"Sadie (The Cleaning Lady)" | ||
| | |05/22 | ||
| | |85 | ||
|- | |||
|1978 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Cold Chisel | |||
|"Khe Sanh" | |||
|17/22 | |||
|34 | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
|1988 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Kylie Minogue | |||
|"I Should Be So Lucky" | |||
|02/22 | |||
|99 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 61: | Line 73: | ||
|17/18 | |17/18 | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} The Drifters | |||
|"On Broadway" | |||
|10/18 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Julie Andrews | |||
|"I Have Confidence" | |||
|13/18 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Frank Sinatra | |||
|"Anything Goes" | |||
|18/19 | |||
|9 | |||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
|56 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Bobby Darin | |||
|"Mack the Knife" | |||
|03/22 | |||
|67 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 84: | Line 120: | ||
|03/15 | |03/15 | ||
|84 | |84 | ||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
|63 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Clannad | |||
|"Éirigh suas a stóirín" | |||
|03/13 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Edith Bliss | |||
|"If It's Love You Want" | |||
|10/14 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Status Quo | |||
|"Rockin' All Over the World" | |||
|08/17 | |||
|60 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 251: | Line 305: | ||
|17/21 | |17/21 | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|- | |||
|83 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Billy Joel & Cyndi Lauper | |||
|"Code of Silence" | |||
|05/19 | |||
|81 | |||
|- | |||
|84 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Intaferon | |||
|"Get Out of London" | |||
|22/24 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|85 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Jennifer Rush | |||
|"Destiny" | |||
|10/22 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|86 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Rod Stewart | |||
|"Every Beat of My Heart" | |||
|14/22 | |||
|51 | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|87 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Billy Joel | |||
|"Tell Her About It" | |||
|01/23 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|88 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Crowded House | |||
|"Something So Strong" | |||
|14/24 | |||
|45 | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|89 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Lori Spee | |||
|"How Many Times?" | |||
|01/23 | |||
|123 | |||
|- | |||
|90 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Peter Cetera & Amy Grant | |||
|"The Next Time I Fall" | |||
|11/24 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|91 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Geraldine | |||
|"Will You Go, Lassie, Go" | |||
|15/24 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|92 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Bryan Adams | |||
|"This Time" | |||
|18/26 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|93 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Renée | |||
|"High Time He Went" | |||
|18/25 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|94 | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Mariana | |||
|"Communication" | |||
|17/25 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|95 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} L.T.D. | |||
|"Shine On" | |||
|13/23 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|96 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Go-Go's | |||
|"Vacation" | |||
|17/19 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|97 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Maywood | |||
|"Give Me Back My Love" | |||
|04/19 | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|98 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} UB40 & Chrissie Hynde | |||
|"I Got You Babe" | |||
|05/17 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|99 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Amy Holland | |||
|"Turn Out the Night" | |||
|07/21 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Brenda K Starr | |||
|"I Still Believe" | |||
|12/24 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|101 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Värttinä | |||
|"Varrii ompi zaijuvesj" | |||
|13/26 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|102 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}}{{flagicon|United States}} David Foster & Marilyn Martin | |||
|"And When She Danced" | |||
|20/26 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|103 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Sinner | |||
|"Knife in My Heart" | |||
|22/24 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|104 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} The Motels | |||
|"Only the Lonely" | |||
|09/23 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|105 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} The Jets | |||
|"Make It Real" | |||
|18/22 | |||
|36 | |||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
|106 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Huey Lewis & The News | |||
|"Hip to be Square" | |||
|03/24 | |||
|83 | |||
|- | |||
|107 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Ruth Pointer | |||
|"Streets of Gold" | |||
|15/18 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|108 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Ganggajang | |||
|"American Money" | |||
|17/19 | |||
|16 | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|109 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Kim Wilde | |||
|"Chequered Love" | |||
|01/18 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |||
|110 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Debbie Gibson | |||
|"Out of the Blue" | |||
|10/18 | |||
|48 | |||
|-bgcolor="#E34234" | |||
|111 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Stan Bush | |||
|"The Touch" | |||
|16/16 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|112 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Anita Baker | |||
|"Just Because" | |||
|09/17 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|113 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Bernadette Peters | |||
|"Gee Whiz" | |||
|11/15 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|114 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Marc Almond | |||
|"Tears Run Rings" | |||
|07/15 | |||
|59 | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|115 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Jim Steinman | |||
|"Rock and Roll Dreams Come Through" | |||
|01/14 | |||
|92 | |||
|- | |||
|116 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Steve Grace | |||
|"Children of the Western World" | |||
|15/16 | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|117 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Tiffany & Chris Farren | |||
|"Hearts Never Lie" | |||
|13/16 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|118 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Huey Lewis & The News | |||
|"Back in Time" | |||
|07/14 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|119 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Five Star | |||
|"All Fall Down" | |||
|13/14 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|120 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Eurogliders | |||
|"Heaven Must Be There" | |||
|09/15 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|121 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Indigo Girls | |||
|"Closer to Fine" | |||
|09/15 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|122 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Splashdance | |||
|"Mickey, She's Got a Crush on You" | |||
|13/15 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|123 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Jane Wiedlin | |||
|"Inside a Dream" | |||
|11/14 | |||
|36 | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
|124 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Joan Jett & The Blackhearts | |||
|"I Hate Myself For Loving You" | |||
|02/13 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 502: | Line 808: | ||
|91 | |91 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Kasey Chambers | |||
|"Not Pretty Enough" | |||
|10/18 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Nishla | |||
|"Space" | |||
|12/17 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Danielle Blakey | |||
|"Fearless" | |||
|09/17 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} John Farnham | |||
|"Sadie (The Cleaning Lady)" | |||
|09/16 | |||
|63 | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Seasons | |||
|"From Dust" | |||
|02/15 | |||
|102 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Cactus Channel | |||
|"Who Is Walt Druce?" | |||
|12/13 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Kate Miller-Heidke | |||
|"The Last Day On Earth" | |||
|04/25 | |||
|87 | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Lisa Gerrard | |||
|"Sanvean (I Am Your Shadow)" | |||
|02/23 | |||
|84 | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
|21 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Kate Miller-Heidke | |||
|"Sarah" | |||
|02/21 | |||
|99 | |||
|} | |||
==Michael in FXC 4== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Edition | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Ira Losco | |||
|"Reaching Higher" | |||
|14/23 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Ria feat. Toby | |||
|"I Am Only Me" | |||
|14/22 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Kurt Calleja | |||
|"You'll Be In My Heart" | |||
|16/22 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Winter Moods | |||
|"My Neverland" | |||
|14/22 | |||
|53 | |||
|-bgcolor="#E34234" | |||
|05 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Thea Garrett | |||
|"Frontline" | |||
|21/21 | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Karen DeBattista | |||
|"Memoirs" | |||
|15/20 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Lauren Aquilina | |||
|"Lovers or Liars" | |||
|05/19 | |||
|87 | |||
|-bgcolor="#E34234" | |||
|08 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Freddie Portelli | |||
|"Xewqat sbieh" | |||
|18/18 | |||
|87 | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} DiCa 'n Fish | |||
|"1977" | |||
|10/17 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Danica Muscat | |||
|"In assenza di te" | |||
|12/18 | |||
|43 | |||
|-bgcolor="#E34234" | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Olivia & Marvic Lewis | |||
|"Ghidli int" | |||
|16/16 | |||
|43 | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Berne | |||
|"India" | |||
|02/16 | |||
|97 | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Ellie & The Oscars | |||
|"Dancing in the Rain" | |||
|01/15 | |||
|105 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Mary Rose Mallia | |||
|"Il-festa" | |||
|07/14 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Matt Dusk & Saara Aalto | |||
|"Fly Me Home Tonight" | |||
|21/25 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Federica Falzon | |||
|"Ilwien il-holqien" | |||
|10/16 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Simone Gauci | |||
|"Hourglass" | |||
|25/28 | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Chasing Pandora | |||
|"Feel the Rain" | |||
|22/26 | |||
|27 | |||
|-bgcolor="#E34234" | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Kurt Aquilina | |||
|"Smoke Gets in Your Eyes" | |||
|24/24 | |||
|10 | |||
|} | |||
==Michael in FXC 5== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Edition | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
|01 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} The New Victorians | |||
|"Dustpile" | |||
|02/18 | |||
|91 | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Chris & Moira | |||
|"Callin'" | |||
|15/18 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Cheryl Balzan & Chris Tanti | |||
|"Calling Out My Name" | |||
|08/18 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Brooke | |||
|"Fairytale" | |||
|16/17 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Claudia Faniello | |||
|"Miles Away" | |||
|06/16 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Jack's Fusion | |||
|"Electric" | |||
|11/16 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Karma Skies | |||
|"Bittersweet September" | |||
|09/15 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Jon Lukas Woodenman | |||
|"Love Hurts" | |||
|09/13 | |||
|49 | |||
|-bgcolor="#E34234" | |||
|09 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Danica Muscat | |||
|"Insellimlek" | |||
|26/26 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} nosnow/noalps | |||
|"Kaleidoscopes" | |||
|19/25 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Firelight | |||
|"Backdrop of Life" | |||
|11/26 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Jane Doe | |||
|"Bury" | |||
|20/25 | |||
|35 | |||
|-bgcolor="#E34234" | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} The Malta Bums | |||
|"That's All I Know" | |||
|24/24 | |||
|24 | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Czech Republic}} Lenny | |||
|"Hell.o" | |||
|02/24 | |||
|86 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Andi | |||
|"We Can Try" | |||
|16/23 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Rachel Fabri | |||
|"A Little More Time" | |||
|22/23 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Animae Gospel Choir | |||
|"Unwritten" | |||
|22/23 | |||
|20 | |||
|} | |||
==Michael in FXC 6== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Edition | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Charlotte Cardin | |||
|"Faufile" | |||
|18/31 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Royal Wood | |||
|"Forever and Ever" | |||
|07/31 | |||
|73 | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|03 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Ashley MacIsaac | |||
|"Sleepy Maggie" | |||
|01/30 | |||
|118 | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Rococode | |||
|"Panic Attack" | |||
|25/29 | |||
|32 | |||
|-bgcolor="#E34234" | |||
|05 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Amelia Curran | |||
|"Gravity" | |||
|27/27 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Bill Douglas | |||
|"The Cloud" | |||
|11/27 | |||
|64 | |||
|-bgcolor="#E34234" | |||
|07 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} KROY | |||
|"River" | |||
|27/27 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Gabrielle Shonk | |||
|"Raindrops" | |||
|13/26 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Madeline Merlo | |||
|"Motel Flamingo" | |||
|22/29 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Austra | |||
|"I Love You More Than You Love Yourself" | |||
|06/30 | |||
|82 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Diane Dufresne | |||
|"J'ai rencontré l'homme de ma vie" | |||
|27/29 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Matt Dusk & Margaret | |||
|"Just the Two of Us" | |||
|17/29 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Avril Lavigne | |||
|"Head Above Water" | |||
|18/29 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Marie-Mai | |||
|"Empire" | |||
|07/29 | |||
|81 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Laila Samuels | |||
|"Run Run Run" | |||
|19/29 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} The Birthday Massacre | |||
|"In the Dark" | |||
|17/27 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Aasiva | |||
|"Qalunaat nunanqaniit" | |||
|19/26 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Allie X | |||
|"Can't Stop Now" | |||
|11/23 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Carly Rae Jepsen | |||
|"Cut to the Feeling" | |||
|12/23 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Lennon Stella | |||
|"La Di Da" | |||
|14/22 | |||
|47 | |||
|-bgcolor="#E34234" | |||
|21 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Charlotte Cardin | |||
|"Main Girl" | |||
|22/22 | |||
|20 | |||
|} | |||
==Michael in FXC 7== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Edition | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
|01 | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Aliose | |||
|"Me passer de toi" | |||
|02/25 | |||
|108 | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|02 | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Eluveitie | |||
|"Il clom dallas muntognas" | |||
|01/25 | |||
|97 | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Beatrice Egli | |||
|"Le li la" | |||
|07/22 | |||
|65 | |||
|} | |||
==Michael in YUM== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Edition | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Eva Boto | |||
|"Vzemi me" | |||
|05/17 | |||
|69 | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
|03 | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}}{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Miligram feat. Kaliopi | |||
|"Nevinost" | |||
|02/12 | |||
|87 | |||
|-bgcolor=silver | |||
|04 | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Vesna Pisarović | |||
|"Da znaš" | |||
|02/13 | |||
|76 | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|{{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} Pepel in Kri | |||
|"Sonce pomladi" | |||
|10/13 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Perpetuum Jazzile | |||
|"Africa" | |||
|05/11 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Eva Boto | |||
|"Verjamem" | |||
|04/11 | |||
|63 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 531: | Line 1,341: | ||
|01/12 | |01/12 | ||
|61 | |61 | ||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Spirit of Eden | |||
|"Orinoco Flow" | |||
|13/14 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Matt Dusk | |||
|"It Can Only Get Better" | |||
|11/18 | |||
|50 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 550: | Line 1,372: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|57 | |57 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Taiwan}} Vienna Teng | ||
|"Lullaby For a Stormy Night" | |"Lullaby For a Stormy Night" | ||
|24/30 | |24/30 | ||
Line 560: | Line 1,382: | ||
|26/28 | |26/28 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Esther Hart | |||
|"Underneath the Stars" | |||
|24/27 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Belinda Carlisle | |||
|"Circle in the Sand" | |||
|13/30 | |||
|59 | |||
|} | |||
==Michael in II CDLF== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Edition | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Lise Darly | |||
|"A des années de toi" | |||
|05/18 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Dorothée | |||
|"Les petits Ewoks" | |||
|20/21 | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 569: | Line 1,427: | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! | ! Final | ||
! Points | |||
! Semi | |||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 577: | Line 1,437: | ||
|05/08 | |05/08 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|rowspan="7" | | |||
|rowspan="7" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
Line 601: | Line 1,463: | ||
|17/19 | |17/19 | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Deborah Conway | |||
|"It's Only the Beginning" | |||
|19/23 | |||
|14 | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|07 | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovakia}} Kristina | |||
|"Life is a Game" | |||
|01/26 | |||
|128 | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Sieneke | |||
|"Amore fantastico" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|13/17 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}} Yohanna | |||
|"Worryfish" | |||
|22/25 | |||
|55 | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Belinda Carlisle | |||
|"Summer Rain" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|17/23 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Dervish | |||
|"The Queen and the Soldier" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|16/21 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#E34234"|12 | |||
|bgcolor="#E34234"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} McFly | |||
|bgcolor="#E34234"|"Love is Easy" | |||
|bgcolor="#E34234"|25/25 | |||
|bgcolor="#E34234"|50 | |||
|09/24 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Het Metropole Orkest & Friends | |||
|"Wereldwijd orkest" | |||
|20/26 | |||
|67 | |||
|08/23 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Soluna Samay | |||
|"Everything You Do" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|15/24 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}}{{flagicon|Norway}} Secret Garden | |||
|"Prayer" | |||
|26/27 | |||
|50 | |||
|09/27 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|New Zealand}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Daniel & Natasha Bedingfield | |||
|"Ain't Nobody" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|22/24 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Elvenking | |||
|"Heaven is a Place on Earth" | |||
|26/27 | |||
|39 | |||
|13/26 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Penelope Austin | |||
|"A Place to Call Home" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|14/26 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Tina Arena | |||
|"Only Lonely" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|19/25 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Birgit Õigemeel | |||
|"Olen loodud rändama" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|21/27 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Tangerine Kitty | |||
|"Dumb Ways to Die" | |||
|08/27 | |||
|120 | |||
|17/26 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Idina Menzel & Kristin Chenoweth | |||
|"Defying Gravity" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|21/26 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Lauren Aquilina | |||
|"Forest Fires" | |||
|09/27 | |||
|112 | |||
|style="background:gold;"|01/24 | |||
|style="background:gold;"|105 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Helen Trevillion | |||
|"The Last Unicorn" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|21/26 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} The Common Linnets | |||
|"Broken But Home" | |||
|04/27 | |||
|144 | |||
|05/26 | |||
|80 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 624: | Line 1,645: | ||
|05/11 | |05/11 | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Roxette | |||
|"It Must Have Been Love" | |||
|07/10 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Julie Andrews | |||
|"Prelude/The Sound of Music" | |||
|05/09 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Jerry Goldsmith | |||
|"Suite From Mulan" | |||
|04/12 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Sarah McLachlan | |||
|"I Will Remember You" | |||
|08/13 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Hans Zimmer | |||
|"To Die For" | |||
|08/11 | |||
|49 | |||
|} | |||
==Michael in CRAP 2== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Edition | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Czesław Śpiewa | |||
|"Pożegnanie małego wojownika" | |||
|16/17 | |||
|12 | |||
|} | |||
==Michael in Christmas Contest== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Edition | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}} Yohanna | |||
|"Coming Home" | |||
|13/22 | |||
|42 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 688: | Line 1,773: | ||
|06/07 | |06/07 | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
|07 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Claudia Brücken | |||
|"Guilty" | |||
|03/06 | |||
|45 | |||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
|08 | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Tomohito Nishiura | |||
|"Main Theme" | |||
|03/11 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Junichi Masuda | |||
|"Dialga/Palkia Battle Theme" | |||
|05/10 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Satoshi Okubo | |||
|"Violet Sky" | |||
|05/14 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Tchaikovsky | |||
|"1812, Ceremonial Overture, Op. 49 (1880)" | |||
|12/14 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Kaori* | |||
|"LeMU ~Haruka na Lemuria Tairiku~" | |||
|09/11 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Satoshi Okubo | |||
|"Misty Time" | |||
|09/11 | |||
|39 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 746: | Line 1,873: | ||
|02/11 | |02/11 | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Saara Aalto | |||
|"Varpaisillaan" | |||
|10/18 | |||
|20 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 763: | Line 1,896: | ||
|06/08 | |06/08 | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Kylie Minogue | |||
|"Spinning Around" | |||
|04/09 | |||
|22 | |||
|} | |||
==Michael in FESC== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Edition | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Final | |||
! Points | |||
! Semi | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} Ira Losco | |||
|"What I'd Give" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|18/21 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 780: | Line 1,941: | ||
|16/20 | |16/20 | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Birgit Õigemeel & Ott Lepland | |||
|"Pea meeles head" | |||
|17/20 | |||
|40 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:58, 1 January 2020
Michael in TTT2
Michael in 60s MC
Michael in 70s MC
Michael in 1980s MC
Michael in 2010s MC
Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Sieneke | "Vita bella mi amore" | 13/44 | 60 |
13 | Elizabeth Marvelly | "E papa" | 24/45 | 50 |
14 | Will Martin | "Fields of Gold" | 38/46 | 19 |
15 | Pete Murray | "Always a Winner" | 40/47 | 23 |
Michael in FXC 2
Michael in FXC 3
Michael in FXC 4
Michael in FXC 5
Michael in FXC 6
Michael in FXC 7
Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Aliose | "Me passer de toi" | 02/25 | 108 |
02 | Eluveitie | "Il clom dallas muntognas" | 01/25 | 97 |
03 | Beatrice Egli | "Le li la" | 07/22 | 65 |
Michael in YUM
Michael in ACC
Michael in BSC
Michael in II CDLF
Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Lise Darly | "A des années de toi" | 05/18 | 74 |
8 | Dorothée | "Les petits Ewoks" | 20/21 | 14 |
Michael in ISC
Michael in OSSC
Michael in CRAP 2
Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Czesław Śpiewa | "Pożegnanie małego wojownika" | 16/17 | 12 |
Michael in Christmas Contest
Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | Yohanna | "Coming Home" | 13/22 | 42 |
Michael in ACSC
Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Nana Mizuki | "The Eternal Diva" | 06/09 | 42 |
Michael in VGSC
Michael in AmSC
Michael in SLSC
Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Yulia Townsend | "L'hymne a l'amour" | 11/18 | 40 |
02 | Maria Lucia & Simon Mathew | "Store drømme" | 02/11 | 55 |
03 | Saara Aalto | "Varpaisillaan" | 10/18 | 20 |
Michael in OASC
Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
01 | ABBA | "Knowing Me, Knowing You" | 06/08 | 13 |
03 | Kylie Minogue | "Spinning Around" | 04/09 | 22 |
Michael in FESC
Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | Ira Losco | "What I'd Give" | X | X | 18/21 | 20 |
Michael in PESC
Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
2012 | Eva Boto | "Vzemi me" | 16/20 | 46 |
2013 | Birgit Õigemeel & Ott Lepland | "Pea meeles head" | 17/20 | 40 |
Michael in OVG
Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1970 | Katja Ebstein | "Wunder gibt es immer wieder" | 04/12 | 83 |
2009 | Malena Ernman | "La voix" | 06/25 | 91 |
2010 | Kristina | "Horehronie" | 09/25 | 76 |