Republica Libera in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
(71 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = LRT | |Member station = LRT | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 20 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|OSC 42]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|OSC 20]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 17th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|OSC 40 <small>SF</small>]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
;Table key | ;Table key | ||
{{legend|gold|Winner}} | {{legend inline|gold|Winner}} | ||
{{legend|silver|Second place}} | {{legend inline|silver|Second place}} | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend inline|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend inline|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | {{legend inline|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend inline|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |- bgcolor="#ccccff" | ||
! Edition | ! Edition | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Language | |||
! Title | ! Title | ||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | |||
! Semi | |||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 9| | |{{flagicon|Gandhara}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 9| 09]] | ||
|Tove Styrke | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Tove Styrke | ||
|English | |||
|"White Light Moment" | |"White Light Moment" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="4" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 10| | |{{flagicon|Gebze}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 10| 10]] | ||
|Cascada | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Cascada | ||
|English | |||
|"Night Nurse" | |"Night Nurse" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |66 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |||
|{{flagicon|Noxus}} [[Republica Libera in the Outernatia Song Contest 11|11]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Sarah Riani | |||
|French | |||
|"Paranoiak" | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|101 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Republica Libera in the Outernatia Song Contest 12|12]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} LALEH | |||
|English | |||
|"Colors" | |||
|11 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Laranjeiras}} [[Republica Libera in the Outernatia Song Contest 13|13]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Mercedes Benson | |||
|English | |||
|"Shopping in Lidl" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|10 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Ania Iwanek & Pati Sokół ft. Piotr Cugowski | |||
|Polish | |||
|"Miasto" | |||
| 11 | |||
| 62 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- bgcolor="#FE8080" | |||
|{{flagicon|Victoria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Cascada | |||
|English | |||
|"Truly Madly Deeply" | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|20 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|43 | |||
|bgcolor=white|7 | |||
|bgcolor=white|55 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Indila | |||
|French, English | |||
|"Love Story" | |||
|9 | |||
|79 | |||
|9 | |||
|55 | |||
|-bgcolor=silver | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Zara Larsson | |||
|English | |||
|"Lush Life" | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|107 | |||
|bgcolor=white|7 | |||
|bgcolor=white|73 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Treslend}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Ilja Aksionov | |||
|Lithuanian | |||
|"Greitkelyje" | |||
| 11 | |||
| 60 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 19|19]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovakia}} Kristina | |||
|Slovak | |||
|"Number One" | |||
|15 | |||
|68 | |||
|10 | |||
|42 | |||
|-bgcolor=gold | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} Maja Keuc | |||
|English | |||
|"Close To You" | |||
|bgcolor=gold| 1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold| 137 | |||
|bgcolor=gold| 1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold| 89 | |||
|-bgcolor=#cc9966 | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|21]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Sia | |||
|English | |||
|"Cheap Thrills" | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966| 3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966| 92 | |||
|bgcolor=white|6 | |||
|bgcolor=white|65 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Waticania}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Kelly | |||
|English | |||
|"Shoes" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|20 | |||
|-bgcolor=#cc9966 | |||
|{{flagicon|Laranjeiras}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Kelly Rowland | |||
|English | |||
|"Commander" | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966| 3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966| 111 | |||
|bgcolor=white|5 | |||
|bgcolor=white|60 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Tatsuya Kato | |||
|Instrumental | |||
|"Powerful Swim" | |||
| 20 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 60 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Cascada | |||
|English | |||
|"Playground" | |||
| 6 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Spinachia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Doda | |||
|Polish | |||
|"Riotka" | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="3" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 13 | |||
| 35 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Sia | |||
|English | |||
|"Rainbow" | |||
| 17 | |||
| 29 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Doda | |||
|Polish | |||
|"Electrode" | |||
| 11 | |||
| 37 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Republica Libera in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 17:18, 11 August 2018
Republica Libera | |
---|---|
Member station | LRT |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 20 |
First appearance | OSC 9 |
Last appearance | OSC 42 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 20 |
Worst result | 17th: OSC 40 SF |
Republica Libera made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09 | Tove Styrke | English | "White Light Moment" | 13 | 50 | No semi-finals | |
10 | Cascada | English | "Night Nurse" | 8 | 66 | ||
11 | Sarah Riani | French | "Paranoiak" | 2 | 101 | ||
12 | LALEH | English | "Colors" | 11 | 67 | ||
13 | Mercedes Benson | English | "Shopping in Lidl" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 55 | |
14 | Ania Iwanek & Pati Sokół ft. Piotr Cugowski | Polish | "Miasto" | 11 | 62 | No semi-finals | |
15 | Cascada | English | "Truly Madly Deeply" | 20 | 43 | 7 | 55 |
16 | Indila | French, English | "Love Story" | 9 | 79 | 9 | 55 |
17 | Zara Larsson | English | "Lush Life" | 2 | 107 | 7 | 73 |
18 | Ilja Aksionov | Lithuanian | "Greitkelyje" | 11 | 60 | No semi-finals | |
19 | Kristina | Slovak | "Number One" | 15 | 68 | 10 | 42 |
20 | Maja Keuc | English | "Close To You" | 1 | 137 | 1 | 89 |
21 | Sia | English | "Cheap Thrills" | 3 | 92 | 6 | 65 |
23 | Kelly | English | "Shoes" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 20 | |
25 | Kelly Rowland | English | "Commander" | 3 | 111 | 5 | 60 |
32 | Tatsuya Kato | Instrumental | "Powerful Swim" | 20 | 40 | 9 | 60 |
38 | Cascada | English | "Playground" | 6 | 108 | 6 | 58 |
39 | Doda | Polish | "Riotka" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 35 | |
40 | Sia | English | "Rainbow" | 17 | 29 | ||
42 | Doda | Polish | "Electrode" | 11 | 37 |