Internatia Song Contest –1 11: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m Text replacement - "style="font-weight:bold; background:Gold;"" to "{{winner}}" |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox | {{Infobox Contest | ||
|name = Internatia Song Contest | |name = Internatia Song Contest –1 |year = 11|theme = Milis ceol (tha e dèanta cead an seo) | ||
|year = 11 | |||
|theme = | |||
|image = [[File:Logover2.jpg|250px]] | |image = [[File:Logover2.jpg|250px]] | ||
|final = | |final = 19 September 2015<br/><small>(31 December 1966)</small> | ||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
|city = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} Laomainn, Tashkveny}} | |city = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} Laomainn, Tashkveny}} | ||
|host = [[Tashken Broadcasting Corporation|TBC]] | |host = [[Tashken Broadcasting Corporation|TBC]] | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagicon|Tashkveny}} "Anyone Who Had A Heart" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 18 | ||
|debut = | |debut = {{isc|Amsteris}}<br/>{{osc|Frostfall}} | ||
|return = {{isc| | |return = {{isc|Lettuce|y=-1}} | ||
|withdraw = {{isc|Lost Islands}}<br/>{{isc|Porielana}}<br/>{{isc|RC Laranjeiras}} | |||
| map year = | | map year = | ||
| col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | | col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
|prev = | |prev = 10 | ||
|next = | |next = 12 | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Internatia Song Contest | The '''Internatia Song Contest –1 11''' was the 11th edition of [[Internatia Song Contest –1]], a spinoff of [[Internatia Song Contest]] dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized once again in [[Tashkveny]] by TBC for the 3rd time, previously hosting 5th and 7th editions. | ||
== Participants == | == Participants == | ||
Line 28: | Line 26: | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
! Place | |||
! Pts | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour|y=-1}} | |||
|Peter, Paul and Mary | |||
|"Blowin' in the Wind" | |||
|1963 | |||
|11 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |||
|Peggy Lee | |||
|"Fever" | |||
|1958 | |||
|<del>17 | |||
|<del>70 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Lettuce|y=-1}} | |||
|Kyu Sakamoto | |||
|"Ue o Muite Arukou (Sukiyaki)" | |||
|1961 | |||
|10 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |{{isc|Eriod}} | ||
|The Animals | |The Animals | ||
|"House of the Rising Sun" | |"The House of the Rising Sun" | ||
|1964 | |1964 | ||
|7 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |5 | ||
| | |{{isc|Irdminia}} | ||
|" | |Nancy Sinatra | ||
| | |"These Boots Are Made for Walkin'" | ||
|1966 | |||
|3 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |6 | ||
| | |{{osc|Raingate}} | ||
| | | Diana Ross & The Supremes | ||
| | | "Stop! In The Name of Love" | ||
| 1964 | |||
|9 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |{{isc|Huania}} | ||
| | |Katri Helena | ||
|" | |"Puhelinlangat laulaa" | ||
| | |1964 | ||
|4 | |||
|65 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |8 | ||
| | |{{isc|Tikata}} | ||
|" | |Charles Aznavour | ||
|"Je m'voyais déjà" | |||
|1961 | |1961 | ||
|15 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |9 | ||
| | |{{isc|Amsteris}} | ||
|" | |The Hollies | ||
| | |"I'm Alive" | ||
|1965 | |||
|<del>18 | |||
|<del>38 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{osc|Frostfall}} | |||
| The Kinks | |||
|"You Really Got Me" | |||
|{{osc| | |||
| | |||
|" | |||
|1964 | |1964 | ||
|5 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |11 | ||
| | |{{osc|Darkria}} | ||
|" | |Dusty Springfield | ||
|"You Don't Have To Say You Love Me" | |||
|1966 | |1966 | ||
|2 | |||
|79 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
|Petula Clark | |||
|"Marin" | |||
|1961 | |||
|13 | |||
|32 | |||
|-{{winner}} | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} (host) | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} (host) | ||
|Cilla Black | |Cilla Black | ||
|"Anyone Who Had A Heart" | |"Anyone Who Had A Heart" | ||
|1964 | |1964 | ||
|1 | |||
|88 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|The Monkees | |||
|"I'm A Believer" | |||
|1966 | |||
|8 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Rocco Granata | |||
|"Marina" | |||
|1959 | |||
|12 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |||
|The Chordettes | |||
|"Lollipop" | |||
|1958 | |||
|6 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{osc|Jhe Freeh}} | |||
|The Paris Sisters | |||
|"I Love How You Love Me" | |||
|1961 | |||
|16 | |||
|19 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Mensa}} | |||
|Maria Tănase | |||
|"Blestem" | |||
|1937 | |||
|14 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest | |||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest | {{Internatia Song Contest —1 }}[[Category:Internatia Song Contest —1 ]] | ||
Latest revision as of 23:50, 10 June 2022
Internatia Song Contest –1 11 Milis ceol (tha e dèanta cead an seo) | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 19 September 2015 (31 December 1966) |
Host | |
Host city | Laomainn, Tashkveny |
Host broadcaster | TBC |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 18 |
Debuting | Amsteris Frostfall |
Returning | Lettuce |
Withdrawing | Lost Islands Porielana RC Laranjeiras |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | "Anyone Who Had A Heart" |
Internatia Song Contest –1 | |
◄10 12► |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 11 was the 11th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spinoff of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized once again in Tashkveny by TBC for the 3rd time, previously hosting 5th and 7th editions.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicolas' Neighbour | Peter, Paul and Mary | "Blowin' in the Wind" | 1963 | 11 | 43 |
2 | Noxus | Peggy Lee | "Fever" | 1958 | ||
3 | Lettuce | Kyu Sakamoto | "Ue o Muite Arukou (Sukiyaki)" | 1961 | 10 | 44 |
4 | Eriod | The Animals | "The House of the Rising Sun" | 1964 | 7 | 58 |
5 | Irdminia | Nancy Sinatra | "These Boots Are Made for Walkin'" | 1966 | 3 | 74 |
6 | Raingate | Diana Ross & The Supremes | "Stop! In The Name of Love" | 1964 | 9 | 49 |
7 | Huania | Katri Helena | "Puhelinlangat laulaa" | 1964 | 4 | 65 |
8 | Tikata | Charles Aznavour | "Je m'voyais déjà" | 1961 | 15 | 26 |
9 | Amsteris | The Hollies | "I'm Alive" | 1965 | ||
10 | Frostfall | The Kinks | "You Really Got Me" | 1964 | 5 | 63 |
11 | Darkria | Dusty Springfield | "You Don't Have To Say You Love Me" | 1966 | 2 | 79 |
12 | Valdron | Petula Clark | "Marin" | 1961 | 13 | 32 |
13 | Tashkveny (host) | Cilla Black | "Anyone Who Had A Heart" | 1964 | 1 | 88 |
14 | Grolskira | The Monkees | "I'm A Believer" | 1966 | 8 | 51 |
15 | Kimmystan | Rocco Granata | "Marina" | 1959 | 12 | 40 |
16 | Ova Anova | The Chordettes | "Lollipop" | 1958 | 6 | 59 |
17 | Land of Jhe Freeh | The Paris Sisters | "I Love How You Love Me" | 1961 | 16 | 19 |
18 | Men̈́sa | Maria Tănase | "Blestem" | 1937 | 14 | 30 |