Rialwe in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Eurovision country | {{Infobox Eurovision country | ||
|Name = Rialwe | |Name = Rialwe | ||
|Flag = Rialwe. | |Flag = Flag of Rialwe.png | ||
|Member station = Degeshwele Rialgelshyung (DRG) | |Member station = Degeshwele Rialgelshyung (DRG) | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection | |National selection event = Internal selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 6 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|OSC 40]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|OSC 40]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | ||
|ESC best = 15th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|OSC 40]] | |ESC best = 15th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|OSC 40]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = SF last: [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|OSC 43]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Dir en Grey | |{{flagicon|Japan}} ディル・アン・グレイ Dir en Grey | ||
| Embryo | | エンブリオ Embryo | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Hong Kong}} 王菲 Faye Wong | |||
| 夢中人 Dream Person | |||
| Cantonese | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 14 | |||
| 32 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Filteria | |||
| The Snuggling Snail | |||
| Instrumental | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" | 19 | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" | 17 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} NikitA | |||
| Mashina | |||
| Russian | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 11 | |||
| 56 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} M | |||
| Sillat | |||
| Finnish | |||
| 22 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 54 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 49|49th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|50th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} Amadeus | |||
| Kasumi | |||
| Japanese | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" | 20 | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" | 9 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 53: | Line 95: | ||
[[Category:Country]] | [[Category:Country]] | ||
= See also = | = See also = | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} |
Latest revision as of 13:37, 9 October 2020
Rialwe | |
---|---|
Member station | Degeshwele Rialgelshyung (DRG) |
National selection events | Internal selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 6 |
First appearance | OSC 40 |
Last appearance | OSC 50 |
Best result | 15th: OSC 40 |
Worst result | SF last: OSC 43, OSC 50 |
Rialwe made their debut in the 40th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40th | Шахзода Shahzoda | Кечалар Kechalar | Uzbek | 15 | 75 | 6 | 58 |
41st | ディル・アン・グレイ Dir en Grey | エンブリオ Embryo | Japanese | Failed to qualify | 19 | 30 | |
42nd | 王菲 Faye Wong | 夢中人 Dream Person | Cantonese | Failed to qualify | 14 | 32 | |
43rd | Filteria | The Snuggling Snail | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 19 | 17 | |
44th | NikitA | Mashina | Russian | Failed to qualify | 11 | 56 | |
45th | M | Sillat | Finnish | 22 | 38 | 11 | 54 |
Did not participate between 46th and 49th editions | |||||||
50th | Amadeus | Kasumi | Japanese | Failed to qualify | 20 | 9 |
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified