Pönö in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(53 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = PTV | |Member station = PTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 44 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|OSC 55]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 19th in SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 48|OSC 48]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |- bgcolor="#ccccff" | ||
! Edition | ! Edition | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|85 | |bgcolor="silver"|85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Vesa "Wespa" Äijälä | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|Finland}} Vesa "Wespa" Äijälä | ||
|Suggestioäänite - Rakkaus | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|Suggestioäänite - Rakkaus | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|28 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|28 | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|22 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|22 | ||
Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} {{flagicon|Germany}} Luar | |{{flagicon|Albania}} {{flagicon|Germany}} Luar | ||
|Si Dje | |Si Dje | ||
Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
|Compliments | |Compliments | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |colspan="2" {{dnq}} | ||
|19 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|19 | ||
|29 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 49|49th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 49|49th]] | ||
Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 50|50th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} Clirim Denaj | |{{flagicon|Albania}} Clirim Denaj | ||
|Pirati i zemrave | |Pirati i zemrave | ||
Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Ylvis | |{{flagicon|Norway}} Ylvis | ||
|Massachusetts | |Massachusetts | ||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|16 | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 52|52nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} STRIA | |||
|Rise from the Ashes | |||
|7 | |||
|91 | |||
|5 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[OSC 53|53rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} AiM, Ayumi Miyazaki, Kōji Wada & co. | |||
|Butter Fly (~tri. Version~) | |||
|18 | |||
|78 | |||
|4 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[OSC 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Kain Rivers ft. Timelock | |||
|Ananda | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|16 | |||
|39 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:gold;" | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}}{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 55|55th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Raign | |||
|This Is the End | |||
|1 | |||
|134 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|78 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 56|56th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} AronChupa | |||
|I'm an Albatraoz | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|12 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Rebeca | |||
|Meu nome é Rebeca | |||
|17 | |||
|68 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Host entry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 58|58th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Emily Barker | |||
|Nostalgia (Wallander version) | |||
|16 | |||
|70 | |||
|4 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[OSC 59|59th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} New World Sound & {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Thomas Newson | |||
|Flute | |||
|15 | |||
|69 | |||
|8 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[OSC 60|60th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} SATURDAY | |||
|MMook JJi BBa | |||
|16 | |||
|69 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|82 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 61|61st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} Aurela Gaçe | |||
|Ja ke nge | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|10 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Pasi ja Anssi | |||
|Tää on se maa | |||
|13 | |||
|73 | |||
|8 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 63|63rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Captain Jack | |||
|In the Army Now | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|16 | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Polland}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 64|64th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Drab Majesty | |||
|Behind the Wall | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|14 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 65|65th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Moldova}} Dan Bălan ft. Tany Vander & Brasco | |||
|Lendo Calendo | |||
|8 | |||
|95 | |||
|4 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 66|66th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Kazakhstan}} Zhonti ft. NN-Beka | |||
|Zyn Zyn | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|17 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|19 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate in [[Outernatia Song Contest 67|67th]] edition }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 68|68th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Antti Tuisku | |||
|Valittu kansa | |||
|11 | |||
|87 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|10 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 69|69th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Tuure Boelius | |||
|1 | |||
|14 | |||
|81 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|76 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 70|70th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Gülşen ft. Ozan Çolakoğlu | |||
|Büyük hatırın var | |||
|19 | |||
|47 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 71|71st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} Jurgen & Mariola Kacani | |||
|Fale | |||
|13 | |||
|67 | |||
|5 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 72|72nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Mari-Leen | |||
|Rahutu Tuhkatriinu | |||
|13 | |||
|68 | |||
|4 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 73|73rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Huora | |||
|Sori siitä | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 74|74th]] | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|{{flagicon|Finland}} Erika Vikman | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|Syntisten pöytä | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|115 | |||
|7 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 75|75th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Zode & Urpis | |||
|Tilaa kanava | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|15 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 76|76th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Alestorm | |||
|Drink | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|15 | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 77|77th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} W&W x {{flagicon|Germany}} AXMO ft. SONJA | |||
|Rave Love | |||
|4 | |||
|112 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|83 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kannel}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 78|78th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} The Paper Kites | |||
|It's Not Like You | |||
|20 | |||
|58 | |||
|5 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 79|79th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Teflon Brothers | |||
|Maradona (Kesä '86) | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|13 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 80|80th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Katri Metso | |||
|Aitio | |||
|colspan="2" {{dnq}} | |||
|14 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 81|81st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}}{{flagicon|UK}} FUTURECODE & Roxanne Emery | |||
|Dancing in the Rain | |||
|9 | |||
|70 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 82|82nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Amberian Dawn | |||
|United | |||
|23 | |||
|41 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 83|83rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Portion Boys & Matti ja Teppo | |||
|Vauhti kiihtyy | |||
|12 | |||
|62 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 84|84th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}}{{flagicon|Sweden}} Janji ft. Johnning | |||
|Heroes Tonight | |||
|15 | |||
|48 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Darkria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 85|85th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Guru Josh Project | |||
|Infinity 2008 | |||
|9 | |||
|69 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 86|86th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Romania}} Morandi | |||
|Kalinka (Dip Stage Remix) | |||
|16 | |||
|48 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 87|87th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Bess | |||
|Tempo | |||
|16 | |||
|73 | |||
|6 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Polland}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 88|88th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} King & Queen | |||
|Dancing Queen | |||
|22 | |||
|40 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 89|89th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 91|91st]] editions }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 92|92nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Lewis Capaldi | |||
|Hollywood | |||
|26 | |||
|17 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 93|93rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} Gunny | |||
|Work Out | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 298: | Line 583: | ||
[[Category:Country]] | [[Category:Country]] | ||
Latest revision as of 10:57, 18 May 2022
Pönö | |
---|---|
Member station | PTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 44 |
First appearance | OSC 11 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 55 |
Worst result | 19th in SF: OSC 48 |
Pönö made their debut in the 11th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | Trevor Moran | Someone | 17 | 44 | No semi-finals | ||||
12th | Tungevaag & Raaban | Parade | 18 | 46 | |||||
13th | Eiffel 65 | Blue (Da Ba Dee) | 14 | 71 | 2 | 85 | |||
14th | Vesa "Wespa" Äijälä | Suggestioäänite - Rakkaus | 28 | 22 | No semi-finals | ||||
15th | Ayumi Miyazaki | Brave Heart | 14 | 72 | 10 | 45 | |||
16th | PSY ft. CL of 2NE1 | Daddy | 19 | 45 | 5 | 65 | |||
17th | Sigma & Rita Ora | Coming Home | 8 | 91 | 5 | 76 | |||
18th | Justimus | On Erection | 23 | 31 | No semi-finals | ||||
19th | Jukka Emil Vanaja | Uliuliuli | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 22 | ||||
20th | Mikael Saari | Hyvä lentosää | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 43 | ||||
21st | Max Linder ft. Elin | On y va à la plage | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 34 | ||||
22nd | 100 Monkeys | Keep Awake | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 31 | ||||
23rd | Karoliina Kotala | Suomi kuntoon | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 48 | ||||
Did not participate between 24th and 29th editions | |||||||||
30th | Franques & Tuna ft. Fatman Scoop | Knocks Me Out | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 34 | ||||
31st | Djemte e vjoses | Serenate 1980 | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 18 | ||||
32nd | Janex ft. dabó | Wannabe | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 35 | ||||
33rd | Gene Prevlukaj ft. Lyrical Son | A tmerr malli | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 35 | ||||
34th | Nicola Fasano & Miami Rockets ft. Mohombi & Noizy | Legalize It | 18 | 50 | 11 | 35 | |||
35th | Alba Kras feat. Alex Dj & Stefano Carparelli | Beautiful Lie | 21 | 41 | No semi-finals | ||||
36th | Bruno | Ajo | 20 | 35 | 8 | 49 | |||
37th | Stanaj | The Way I Love Her | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 51 | ||||
38th | Sead Muqa | Sei - Rrjedh në këngë e ligjërime | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 27 | ||||
39th | Genta Ismajli ft. DjAn Iskander | Dy dashni | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 31 | ||||
40th | Eliona Qira | Blue by You | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 44 | ||||
41st | Artiola Toska ft. Bruno | Mirmengjes dashni | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 27 | ||||
42nd | Elinel | Qmos | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 32 | ||||
43rd | Dren Gashi | E nxone hapin | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 25 | ||||
44th | Meri | Kiss Me | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 25 | ||||
45th | Luar | Si Dje | 14 | 63 | 10 | 56 | |||
46th | Tiësto & KSHMR ft. Vassy | Secrets | 4 | 101 | 10 | 56 | |||
47th | Gugudan | Chococo | 22 | 55 | 10 | 50 | |||
48th | Kollektivet | Compliments | Failed to Qualify | 19 | 29 | ||||
49th | Crazy Design ft. Carlitos Wey | El Teke Teke | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 32 | ||||
50th | Clirim Denaj | Pirati i zemrave | 22 | 51 | 9 | 66 | |||
51st | Ylvis | Massachusetts | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 25 | ||||
52nd | STRIA | Rise from the Ashes | 7 | 91 | 5 | 70 | |||
53rd | AiM, Ayumi Miyazaki, Kōji Wada & co. | Butter Fly (~tri. Version~) | 18 | 78 | 4 | 67 | |||
54th | Kain Rivers ft. Timelock | Ananda | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 39 | ||||
55th | Raign | This Is the End | 1 | 134 | 2 | 78 | |||
56th | AronChupa | I'm an Albatraoz | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 48 | ||||
57th | Rebeca | Meu nome é Rebeca | 17 | 68 | Host entry | ||||
58th | Emily Barker | Nostalgia (Wallander version) | 16 | 70 | 4 | 73 | |||
59th | New World Sound & Thomas Newson | Flute | 15 | 69 | 8 | 49 | |||
60th | SATURDAY | MMook JJi BBa | 16 | 69 | 1 | 82 | |||
61st | Aurela Gaçe | Ja ke nge | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 43 | ||||
62nd | Pasi ja Anssi | Tää on se maa | 13 | 73 | 8 | 59 | |||
63rd | Captain Jack | In the Army Now | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 18 | ||||
64th | Drab Majesty | Behind the Wall | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 22 | ||||
65th | Dan Bălan ft. Tany Vander & Brasco | Lendo Calendo | 8 | 95 | 4 | 73 | |||
66th | Zhonti ft. NN-Beka | Zyn Zyn | Failed to Qualify | 17 | 19 | ||||
Did not participate in 67th edition | |||||||||
68th | Antti Tuisku | Valittu kansa | 11 | 87 | 10 | 49 | |||
69th | Tuure Boelius | 1 | 14 | 81 | 3 | 76 | |||
70th | Gülşen ft. Ozan Çolakoğlu | Büyük hatırın var | 19 | 47 | No semi-finals | ||||
71st | Jurgen & Mariola Kacani | Fale | 13 | 67 | 5 | 69 | |||
72nd | Mari-Leen | Rahutu Tuhkatriinu | 13 | 68 | 4 | 68 | |||
73rd | Huora | Sori siitä | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 44 | ||||
74th | Erika Vikman | Syntisten pöytä | 2 | 115 | 7 | 67 | |||
75th | Zode & Urpis | Tilaa kanava | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 24 | ||||
76th | Alestorm | Drink | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 30 | ||||
77th | W&W x AXMO ft. SONJA | Rave Love | 4 | 112 | 2 | 83 | |||
78th | The Paper Kites | It's Not Like You | 20 | 58 | 5 | 70 | |||
79th | Teflon Brothers | Maradona (Kesä '86) | Failed to Qualify | 13 | 41 | ||||
80th | Katri Metso | Aitio | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 31 | ||||
81st | FUTURECODE & Roxanne Emery | Dancing in the Rain | 9 | 70 | No semi-finals | ||||
82nd | Amberian Dawn | United | 23 | 41 | No semi-finals | ||||
83rd | Portion Boys & Matti ja Teppo | Vauhti kiihtyy | 12 | 62 | No semi-finals | ||||
84th | Janji ft. Johnning | Heroes Tonight | 15 | 48 | No semi-finals | ||||
85th | Guru Josh Project | Infinity 2008 | 9 | 69 | No semi-finals | ||||
86th | Morandi | Kalinka (Dip Stage Remix) | 16 | 48 | No semi-finals | ||||
87th | Bess | Tempo | 16 | 73 | 6 | 58 | |||
88th | King & Queen | Dancing Queen | 22 | 40 | No semi-finals | ||||
Did not participate between 89th and 91st editions | |||||||||
92nd | Lewis Capaldi | Hollywood | 26 | 17 | No semi-finals | ||||
93rd | Gunny | Work Out | No semi-finals |