Aevis in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = AVTV | |Member station = AVTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 7 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|OSC 43]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|OSC 43]] | ||
|ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|OSC 60]] | ||
|ESC best = 8th: [[OSC 51]] | |ESC best = 8th: [[OSC 51]] | ||
|ESC worst = 17th SF: [[OSC 44]] | |ESC worst = 17th SF: [[OSC 44]] | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 12 | |bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 12 | ||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 36 | |bgcolor="#EEDC82"| 36 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Outernatia Song Contest 52|52nd]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 59|59th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 60|60th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} Goran Gora | |||
| "Es esmu piepildīts" | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|10 | |||
|54 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 85: | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Country]] | [[Category:Country]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:25, 9 October 2020
| Aevis | |
|---|---|
| Member station | AVTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | OSC 43 |
| Last appearance | OSC 60 |
| Best result | 8th: OSC 51 |
| Worst result | 17th SF: OSC 44 |
Aevis made their debut in the 43rd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest in Timmins, Kosma.
Entries
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Long Ago Far Away" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 52 | |||
| "Haze" | 17 | 25 | ||||
| "The Time Is Now" | 15 | 38 | ||||
| "Twilight Zone" | 17 | 71 | 4 | 72 | ||
| Did not participate between 47th and 49th editions | ||||||
| "Half Life" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 28 | |||
| "Summer Moved On" | 8 | 106 | 12 | 36 | ||
| Did not participate between 52nd and 59th editions | ||||||
| "Es esmu piepildīts" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 54 | |||