ISC Revisits ESC 1994: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "{{Infobox song contest |name = ISC Revisits ESC |year = 1994 |theme = |logo = 250px |fina..." |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|presenters = [[Wikipedia:Cynthia Ní Mhurchú|Cynthia Ní Mhurchú]]<br>[[Wikipedia:Gerry Ryan|Gerry Ryan]] | |presenters = [[Wikipedia:Cynthia Ní Mhurchú|Cynthia Ní Mhurchú]]<br>[[Wikipedia:Gerry Ryan|Gerry Ryan]] | ||
|host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | |host = {{flagu|Territrius}} | ||
|winner = | |winner = '''{{flagu|Ireland}}'''<br>"Rock 'n' Roll Kids" | ||
|venue = [[Wikipedia:Point Theatre|Point Theatre]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Dublin|Dublin]], [[Wikipedia:Ireland|Ireland]] | |venue = [[Wikipedia:Point Theatre|Point Theatre]]<br/>[[Wikipedia:Dublin|Dublin]], [[Wikipedia:Ireland|Ireland]] | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Stjärnorna|Stjärnorna]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Stjärnorna|Stjärnorna]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| | | 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02 | | 02 | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Bye Bye Baby (CatCat song)|Bye Bye Baby]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Bye Bye Baby (CatCat song)|Bye Bye Baby]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]], [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]], [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 137 | ||
|- | |- style="font-weight:bold;background:gold" | ||
| 03 | | 03 | ||
| {{flagu|Ireland}} | | {{flagu|Ireland}} | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Paul Harrington|Paul Harrington]] & [[Wikipedia:Charlie McGettigan|Charlie McGettigan]] | | [[Wikipedia:Paul Harrington (musician)|Paul Harrington]] & [[Wikipedia:Charlie McGettigan|Charlie McGettigan]] | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Rock 'n' Roll Kids|Rock 'n' Roll Kids]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Rock 'n' Roll Kids|Rock 'n' Roll Kids]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 189 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04 | | 04 | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Íme ánthropos ki egó|Ime anthropos ki ego]]" <small>({{transl|el|Είμαι άνθρωπος κι εγώ}})</small> | | "[[Wikipedia:Íme ánthropos ki egó|Ime anthropos ki ego]]" <small>({{transl|el|Είμαι άνθρωπος κι εγώ}})</small> | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Greek language|Greek]] | | [[Wikipedia:Greek language|Greek]] | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| | | 125 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05 | | 05 | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Nætur|Nætur]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Nætur|Nætur]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Icelandic language|Icelandic]] | | [[Wikipedia:Icelandic language|Icelandic]] | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | | 06 | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Lonely Symphony (We Will Be Free)|We Will Be Free (Lonely Symphony)]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Lonely Symphony (We Will Be Free)|We Will Be Free (Lonely Symphony)]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 131 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 | | 07 | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Nek' ti bude ljubav sva|Nek' ti bude ljubav sva]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Nek' ti bude ljubav sva|Nek' ti bude ljubav sva]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Croatian language|Croatian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Croatian language|Croatian]] | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 | | 08 | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Chamar a música|Chamar a música]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Chamar a música|Chamar a música]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | | [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| | | 73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09 | | 09 | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Sto pregando|Sto pregando]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Sto pregando|Sto pregando]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| | | 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Nagu merelaine|Nagu merelaine]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Nagu merelaine|Nagu merelaine]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Estonian language|Estonian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Estonian language|Estonian]] | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | 39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Dincolo de nori|Dincolo de nori]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Dincolo de nori|Dincolo de nori]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Romanian language|Romanian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Romanian language|Romanian]] | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:More than Love (Scicluna and Stafrace song)|More than Love]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:More than Love (Scicluna and Stafrace song)|More than Love]]" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Waar is de zon|Waar is de zon]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Waar is de zon|Waar is de zon]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | | [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| | | 45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Wir geben 'ne Party|Wir geben 'ne Party]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Wir geben 'ne Party|Wir geben 'ne Party]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]]{{ref|a|1}} | | [[Wikipedia:German language|German]]{{ref|a|1}} | ||
| | | 2 | ||
| | | 181 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Nekonečná pieseň|Nekonečná pieseň]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Nekonečná pieseň|Nekonečná pieseň]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Slovak language|Slovak]] | | [[Wikipedia:Slovak language|Slovak]] | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Lopšinė mylimai|Lopšinė mylimai]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Lopšinė mylimai|Lopšinė mylimai]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Lithuanian language|Lithuanian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Lithuanian language|Lithuanian]] | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| | | 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Duett (Rolf Løvland song)|Duett]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Duett (Rolf Løvland song)|Duett]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| | | 33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Ostani kraj mene|Ostani kraj mene]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Ostani kraj mene|Ostani kraj mene]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Bosnian language|Bosnian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Bosnian language|Bosnian]] | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 90 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:To Trehandiri|To trehandiri]]" <small>({{transl|el|Το τρεχαντήρι}})</small> | | "[[Wikipedia:To Trehandiri|To trehandiri]]" <small>({{transl|el|Το τρεχαντήρι}})</small> | ||
| Greek | | Greek | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | 29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Für den Frieden der Welt|Für den Frieden der Welt]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Für den Frieden der Welt|Für den Frieden der Welt]]" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| | | 61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Ella no es ella|Ella no es ella]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Ella no es ella|Ella no es ella]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Kinek mondjam el vétkeimet?|Kinek mondjam el vétkeimet?]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Kinek mondjam el vétkeimet?|Kinek mondjam el vétkeimet?]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Hungarian language|Hungarian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Hungarian language|Hungarian]] | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 174 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Vechny strannik|Vechny strannik]]" <small>({{transl|ru|Вечный странник}})</small> | | "[[Wikipedia:Vechny strannik|Vechny strannik]]" <small>({{transl|ru|Вечный странник}})</small> | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Russian language|Russian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Russian language|Russian]] | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| | | 144 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:To nie ja!|To nie ja!]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:To nie ja!|To nie ja!]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Polish language|Polish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Polish language|Polish]] | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 139 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Je suis un vrai garçon|Je suis un vrai garçon]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Je suis un vrai garçon|Je suis un vrai garçon]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | | [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| | | 175 | ||
|} | |} | ||
:1.{{note|a}} Contains some words in English. | :1.{{note|a}} Contains some words in English. | ||
== Comparisons with the actual results== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Entry | |||
! Place in ESC | |||
! Place in ISC revisits | |||
! Margin | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Sweden}} "Stjärnorna" || 13 || 14 || ▼ 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Bye Bye Baby" || 22 || 7 || ▲ 15 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Ireland}} "Rock 'n' Roll Kids" ||style="background:gold;"| 1 ||style="background:gold;"| 1 || = 0 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Cyprus}} "Ime anthropos ki ego" || 11 || 9 || ▲ 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Iceland}} "Nætur" || 12 || 12 || = 0 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} "We Will Be Free (Lonely Symphony)" || 10 || 8 || ▲ 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Croatia}} "Nek' ti bude ljubav sva" || 16 || 24 || ▼ 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Portugal}} "Chamar a música" || 8 || 11 || ▼ 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Sto pregando" || 19 ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 25 || ▼ 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Estonia}} "Nagu merelaine" || 24 || 17 || ▲ 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Romania}} "Dincolo de nori" || 21 || 18 || ▲ 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Malta}} "More than Love" || 5 || 23 || ▼ 18 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Germany}} "Wir geben 'ne Party" ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 ||style="background:silver;"| 2 || ▲ 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Slovakia}} "Nekonečná pieseň" || 19 || 15 || ▲ 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} "Lopšinė mylimai" ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 25 || 22 || ▲ 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "Duett" || 6 || 19 || ▼ 13 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} "Ostani kraj mene" || 15 || 10 || ▲ 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Greece}} "To trehandiri" || 14 || 20 || ▼ 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Für den Frieden der Welt" || 17 || 13 || ▲ 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Spain}} "Ella no es ella" || 18 || 21 || ▼ 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Hungary}} "Kinek mondjam el vétkeimet?" || 4 || 4 || = 0 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Russia}} "Vechny strannik" || 9 || 5 || ▲ 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Poland}} "To nie ja!" ||style="background:silver;"| 2 || 6 || ▼ 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Je suis un vrai garçon" || 7 ||style="background:#cc9966;"| 3 || ▲ 4 | |||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Daulska|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Men̈́sa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kox-Zoeteweij|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Oalia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Green Apple|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|60 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || || 4 || || || || || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || 5 || 6 || || 1 || || || || || || || || 2 || || 5 || || || || || || || 2 || 1 || 2 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|137 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || 8 || 7 || 10 || 6 || || 10 || 4 || || 5 || 1 || 5 || 6 || || || || 6 || || 8 || || 6 || 1 || 6 || || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 1 || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 1 || 3 || 3 || | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || 189 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || || 3 || || 6 || 3 || || 1 || 10 || 4 || 7 || 10 || || || 7 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 7 || 10 || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Cyprus}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|125 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || || 8 || 1 || 8 || || || 10 || || || || 4 || || || 7 || 7 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 8 || || 2 || 5 || 6 || 1 || 8 || 6 || 3 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 || || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Iceland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|61 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || || || || || 5 || 4 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 3 || || 4 || 7 || || || || || || 10 || || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || 10 || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|131 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || 7 || 10 || 6 || 4 || || 5 || 5 || || 1 || 7 || || || 4 || || 10 || 5 || || 1 || 8 || 4 || 3 || 8 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || || 4 || 6 || || 7 || || || 10 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Croatia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|24 || || 1 || || || || || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || 3 || 3 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|73 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || || || 2 || || || 7 || || 5 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 7 || 2 || || || || 3 || || 6 || || || || || || || || || 7 || 7 || || || 7 || 5 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|0 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|25 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Estonia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|39 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || || || 4 || || 2 || 2 || || || || 2 || 7 || 2 || || 1 || || 2 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 6 || 3 || || 6 || || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Romania}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|37 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18 || || 2 || || || 7 || || 3 || 2 || || || 1 || || 3 || 4 || || 1 || 5 || || || || 7 || || 1 || || || || || || 1 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Malta}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|23 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 4 || || 6 || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|45 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || || || || || || || || 6 || 6 || || || || || || || || || || 5 || || || || || 10 || 8 || || || || 8 || || 2 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|181 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || 6 || 5 || 8 || 5 || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 2 || || 8 || 10 || || || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 10 || 7 || 10 || 4 || 4 || || 4 || || 3 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 8 || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Slovakia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|56 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || 1 || || || 3 || 3 || || || || || || || || || 3 || || 3 || 6 || 7 || || || 2 || 10 || 7 || 2 || || || 3 || || 3 || 2 || 1 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Lithuania}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|22 || || || || || 4 || || || || || || || || || 2 || || || || || || || || || 3 || || 4 || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|33 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|19 || || || || || || 1 || || || 7 || 4 || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || || || || 6 || || 7 || || || || || 3 || || || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|90 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || 2 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 6 || || || || || || 6 || || 5 || 5 || 8 || 4 || 1 || || || || || 3 || 4 || 3 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 2 || || 5 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Greece}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|29 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|20 || 4 || || || 2 || || 3 || || || || || 2 || || || || || 8 || || || || 1 || || || || || || || || || 2 || 1 || || || || || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|61 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || 5 || || 5 || || || 6 || || 7 || || || || || || || || || || 5 || 4 || || || || || || 10 || || || || || 7 || || 4 || || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|20 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|21 || 3 || || 7 || || || || || || || || || 3 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 2 || || 4 || || || || || || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Hungary}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|174 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || || || || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 2 || 8 || || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 3 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 5 || || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || 10 || 8 || 8 || 2 || 5 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Russia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|144 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || 7 || 4 || 10 || || || || 8 || 6 || 3 || || 8 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 6 || || 3 || 2 || 10 || 8 || 5 || 3 || || 5 || 8 || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Poland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|139 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || || 6 || 3 || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || 8 || 10 || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 2 || || 2 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 8 || || || || || 1 || 8 || 10 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 4 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|175 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || 10 || || || 10 || 1 || || 8 || || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 10 || 4 || 4 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 5 || 10 || 8 || || 5 || || 1 || 10 || || 10 || || 7 || 7 || 8 | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Ireland || Alma Livre, Bubblique, Green Apple, Kannel, Lacrea, Oalia, Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Hungary || Bartlett, Kaledonii, Koalatopolous, Riya-Sampetrina, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Germany || Anselmsuusonia, Asankon, Kox-Zoeteweij, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|3 || France || Bitland, Men̈́sa, Sunetti | |||
|- | |||
| Poland || Kimmystan, Nicolas' Neighbour, Ova Anova | |||
|- | |||
| Russia || Chruno, Daǔlska, Dulcet Ebullience | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2 || Bosnia & Herzegovina || Luzze, Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Cyprus || Amsteris, Lost Islands | |||
|- | |||
| Finland || Mergina, Kosma | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|1 || Iceland || Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| Portugal || Pen Island | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Ladoga | |||
|- | |||
| United Kingdom || Territrius | |||
|} | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:43, 20 December 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 1994 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Venue | Point Theatre Dublin, Ireland |
Presenter(s) | Cynthia Ní Mhurchú Gerry Ryan |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 25 |
Returning | Bosnia & Herzegovina Croatia Estonia Greece Hungary Iceland Lithuania Malta Poland Romania Russia Slovakia |
Withdrawing | Belgium Denmark Italy Luxembourg Turkey Yugoslavia |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Ireland "Rock 'n' Roll Kids" |
Results
- 1.^ Contains some words in English.
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
7 | Ireland | Alma Livre, Bubblique, Green Apple, Kannel, Lacrea, Oalia, Pönö |
5 | Hungary | Bartlett, Kaledonii, Koalatopolous, Riya-Sampetrina, Zephyrus |
4 | Germany | Anselmsuusonia, Asankon, Kox-Zoeteweij, Tashkveny |
3 | France | Bitland, Men̈́sa, Sunetti |
Poland | Kimmystan, Nicolas' Neighbour, Ova Anova | |
Russia | Chruno, Daǔlska, Dulcet Ebullience | |
2 | Bosnia & Herzegovina | Luzze, Mărium |
Cyprus | Amsteris, Lost Islands | |
Finland | Mergina, Kosma | |
1 | Iceland | Saint Eva & Lepland |
Portugal | Pen Island | |
Sweden | Ladoga | |
United Kingdom | Territrius |