Ballad Song Contest 58: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|presenters = {{flagicon|Serbia}} Strange Bird | |presenters = {{flagicon|Serbia}} Strange Bird | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Belgium}} Ghent | |city = {{flagicon|Belgium}} Ghent | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagicon|France}} "Fevrier" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = 28 | |entries = 28 | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
== Songs == | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
{{ | ! Participant | ||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Helen Sjoholm | |||
|"Gabriellas sang" | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Bryon | |||
|3 | |||
|92 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Cristian Castro | |||
|"Volver a amar" | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} ZELJO | |||
|5 | |||
|82 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Snow Patrol | |||
|"Set Fire to the Third Bar" | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Paul-Nic | |||
|12 | |||
|53 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Wilson Phillips | |||
|"You're in Love" | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} _Michael_ | |||
|26 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Jeremy Messersmith | |||
|"A Girl, a Boy and a Graveyard" | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Valenti | |||
|8 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Noora Noor | |||
|"Forget What I Said" | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Mr. Spock | |||
|4 | |||
|87 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Marina & The Diamonds | |||
|"Lies" | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Guyke | |||
|17 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Green Day | |||
|"Time of Your Life" | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} ijm123 | |||
|10 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Melissa Horn | |||
|"Det kanns annu samre nu" | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Nicolas | |||
|<del>27 | |||
|<del>77 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Thalia & Pedro Capo | |||
|"Estoy enamorada | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | |||
|20 | |||
|32 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|11 | |||
|Nolwenn Leroy | |||
|"Fevrier" | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Strange Bird | |||
|1 | |||
|97 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Jeffrey Osbourne | |||
|"On the Wings of Love" | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} corlagol | |||
|25 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Alexia Vassiliou | |||
|"In Our Never Never Land" | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} Carlos | |||
|7 | |||
|81 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Julia Sanina | |||
|"October" | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Snook | |||
|24 | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Mika | |||
|"Underwater" | |||
|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} Alen | |||
|6 | |||
|82 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Intergalactic Lovers | |||
|"Delay" | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Captain Hannes | |||
|22 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|The Last Shadow Puppets | |||
|"My Mistakes Were Made For You" | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} Escapist | |||
|16 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Sara Bareilles | |||
|"Breathe Again" | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} maxfaz | |||
|15 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Jennifer Warnes ft. Leonard Cohen | |||
|"Joan of Arc" | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} niclas | |||
|18 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Luis Miguel | |||
|"La historia de un amor" | |||
|{{flagicon|Georgia}} Ani | |||
|21 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Never Sol | |||
|"Lay Down" | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | |||
|2 | |||
|95 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|Venice | |||
|"Two Places at One Time" | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Kata | |||
|11 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Fernando Lima | |||
|"El condor pasa" | |||
|{{flagicon|Mexico}} JoshCastle | |||
|9 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|Svetlana Svetikova | |||
|"Navsegda" | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG | |||
|13 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Sofi Mkheyan | |||
|"Uzum em xosel" | |||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Guilep | |||
|19 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|Adele | |||
|"Skyfall" | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} European Star | |||
|<del>28 | |||
|<del>68 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Maire Brennan | |||
|"Perfect Time" | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} Luigi | |||
|14 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|Qntal | |||
|"Von der Elben" | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Niko | |||
|23 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 19:43, 7 February 2013
| Ballad Song Contest 58 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | 24 November 2012 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Presenter(s) | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 28 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | |
| Ballad Song Contest | |
| ◄57 | |