Eurovision Song Contest: Ranking of the songs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| {{flagicon|France}} France | | {{flagicon|France}} France | ||
| bgcolor="silver"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | | bgcolor="silver"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | ||
| [http://escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?7960-ESC-1964-*videos-results*&p=3116669#post3116669] | |||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1965|1965]] | |||
| bgcolor="gold"|{{flagicon|Luxembourg}} Luxembourg | |||
| bgcolor="gold"|[[wikipedia:France Gall|France Gall]] | |||
| bgcolor="gold"|"Poupée de cire, poupée de son" | |||
| bgcolor="gold"|'''1st''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Austria}} Austria | |||
| bgcolor="silver"|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} Italy | |||
| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | |||
| [http://escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?7960-ESC-1964-*videos-results*&p=3116669#post3116669] | | [http://escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?7960-ESC-1964-*videos-results*&p=3116669#post3116669] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 03:01, 23 November 2012
Year | Country | Performer | Song | Final Result | 2nd Place | 3rd Place | 4th Place | 5th Place | Source |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1956 | ![]() |
Michèle Arnaud | "Ne crois pas" | N/A | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[1] |
1957 | ![]() |
Birthe Wilke & Gustav Winckler | "Skibet skal sejle i nat" | 3rd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[2] |
1958 | ![]() |
Alice Babs | "Lilla stjärna" | 4th | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[3] |
1959 | ![]() |
Teddy Scholten | "Een beetje" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[4] |
1960 | ![]() |
Jacqueline Boyer | "Tom Pillibi" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[5] |
1961 | ![]() |
The Allisons | "Are You Sure?" | 2nd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[6] |
1962 | ![]() |
Isabelle Aubret | "Un premier amour" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[7] |
1963 | ![]() |
Grethe & Jørgen Ingmann | "Dansevise" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[8] |
1964 | ![]() |
Gigliola Cinquetti | "Non ho l'età" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[9] |
1965 | ![]() |
France Gall | "Poupée de cire, poupée de son" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[10] |
2006 | ![]() |
Hari Mata Hari | "Lejla" | 3rd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[11] |
2007 | ![]() |
Marija Šerifović | "Molitva" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[12] |
2008 | ![]() |
Charlotte Perrelli | "Hero" | 18th | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[13] |
2009 | ![]() |
Alexander Rybak | "Fairytale" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[14] |
2010 | ![]() |
Lena | "Satellite" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[15] |
2011 | ![]() |
Kati Wolf | "What About My Dreams?" | 22nd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[16][17][18] |
2012 | ![]() |
Loreen | "Euphoria" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[19] |
2013 |