Eurovision Song Contest: Ranking of the songs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| bgcolor="gold"| [[wikipedia:Frida Boccara|Frida Boccara]] | | bgcolor="gold"| [[wikipedia:Frida Boccara|Frida Boccara]] | ||
| bgcolor="gold"| "Un jour, un enfant" | | bgcolor="gold"| "Un jour, un enfant" | ||
| bgcolor="gold"| 1st | | bgcolor="gold"| '''1st''' | ||
| bgcolor="gold"| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | | bgcolor="gold"| {{flagicon|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
| bgcolor="gold"| {{flagicon|Spain}} Spain | | bgcolor="gold"| {{flagicon|Spain}} Spain | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} Switzerland | | {{flagicon|Switzerland}} Switzerland | ||
| [http://escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?2192-Eurovision-Song-Contest-1969&p=3116727#post3116727] | | [http://escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?2192-Eurovision-Song-Contest-1969&p=3116727#post3116727] | ||
|- | |||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 1970|1970]] | |||
| bgcolor="silver"| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | |||
| bgcolor="silver"| [[wikipedia:Mary Hopkin|Mary Hopkin]] | |||
| bgcolor="silver"| "Knock Knock, Who's There?" | |||
| bgcolor="silver"| 2nd | |||
| bgcolor="gold"| {{flagicon|Ireland}} Ireland | |||
| bgcolor="#CC9966"| {{flagicon|Germany}} Germany | |||
| {{flagicon|Yugoslavia}} Yugoslavia | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} Italy | |||
| [http://escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?2837-Eurovision-Song-Contest-1970&p=3116738#post3116738] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:ESC 2006|2006]] | | [[wikipedia:ESC 2006|2006]] |
Revision as of 03:59, 23 November 2012
Year | Country | Performer | Song | Final Result | 2nd Place | 3rd Place | 4th Place | 5th Place | Source |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1956 | ![]() |
Michèle Arnaud | "Ne crois pas" | N/A | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[1] |
1957 | ![]() |
Birthe Wilke & Gustav Winckler | "Skibet skal sejle i nat" | 3rd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[2] |
1958 | ![]() |
Alice Babs | "Lilla stjärna" | 4th | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[3] |
1959 | ![]() |
Teddy Scholten | "Een beetje" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[4] |
1960 | ![]() |
Jacqueline Boyer | "Tom Pillibi" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[5] |
1961 | ![]() |
The Allisons | "Are You Sure?" | 2nd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[6] |
1962 | ![]() |
Isabelle Aubret | "Un premier amour" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[7] |
1963 | ![]() |
Grethe & Jørgen Ingmann | "Dansevise" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[8] |
1964 | ![]() |
Gigliola Cinquetti | "Non ho l'età" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[9] |
1965 | ![]() |
France Gall | "Poupée de cire, poupée de son" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[10] |
1966 | ![]() |
Åse Kleveland | "Intet er nytt under solen" | 3rd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[11] |
1967 | ![]() |
Sandie Shaw | "Puppet on a String" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[12] |
1968 | ![]() |
Isabelle Aubret | "La source" | 3rd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[13] |
1969 | ![]() |
Frida Boccara | "Un jour, un enfant" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[14] |
1970 | ![]() |
Mary Hopkin | "Knock Knock, Who's There?" | 2nd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[15] |
2006 | ![]() |
Hari Mata Hari | "Lejla" | 3rd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[16] |
2007 | ![]() |
Marija Šerifović | "Molitva" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[17] |
2008 | ![]() |
Charlotte Perrelli | "Hero" | 18th | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[18] |
2009 | ![]() |
Alexander Rybak | "Fairytale" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[19] |
2010 | ![]() |
Lena | "Satellite" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[20] |
2011 | ![]() |
Kati Wolf | "What About My Dreams?" | 22nd | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[21][22][23] |
2012 | ![]() |
Loreen | "Euphoria" | 1st | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
[24] |
2013 |