User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Travis | |||
|"Sing" | |||
|2001 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |SHOWER | ||
|" | |"Impossible" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Sam Sparro | |Sam Sparro | ||
Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |ISAAK | ||
|" | |"Always On the Run" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
|ERBA' | |ERBA' | ||
|"Sirena" | |"Sirena" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Georgia}} | | {{flagicon|Georgia}} | ||
| Nutsa | | Nutsa | ||
| "Firefighter" | | "Firefighter" | ||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} | |||
|João Borsch | |||
|"...Pelas costuras" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Djomi | ||
|" | |"Se mi guardi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |||
| Sarah Bonnici | |||
|"Loop" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Alabaster | |Alabaster | ||
Line 109: | Line 115: | ||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |La Rua | ||
|" | |"Governo del cuore" | ||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} | |||
|Grian Chatten | |||
|"Fairlies" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Karma | |Karma | ||
|"Meglio di no" | |"Meglio di no" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| | |Vēstulēs | ||
|" | |"kur?" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Green Day | ||
|" | |"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Kasparas | ||
|" | |"Fool" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Aistè | ||
|" | |"We Will Rule the World" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Ryk | ||
|" | |"Oh Boy" | ||
| 2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Geolier | ||
|" | |"I p' me, tu p' te" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |||
|Maria Sur | |||
|"When I'm Gone" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|Megara | |Megara | ||
Line 181: | Line 187: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |FELLOW | ||
|" | |"Alieno" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
|Nebulossa | |Nebulossa | ||
Line 193: | Line 199: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Signorino" | ||
| 2024 | |||
|2024 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:15, 24 April 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)