Harlequenia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 6 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 21st SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14 SF]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|-style="background:#E34234;"| | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]]''' | |||
|Blaudzun | |||
|"She's a Gentleman" | |||
|26 | |||
|23 | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]]''' | |||
|Weird Al Yankovic | |||
|"Achy Breaky Song" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|21 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]]''' | |||
|Shantel | |||
|"Disko Boy" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:04, 5 September 2013
Harlequenia | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 6 |
First appearance | ISC 9 |
Best result | 1st: 11th |
Worst result | 21st SF: ISC 14 SF |
Harlequenia debuted in the 9th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | Genesis | "Home By the Sea" | X | X | 17 | 38 |
10th | Creedence Clearwater Revival | "I Put A Spell On You" | X | X | 18 | 38 |
11th | The Romanovs | "White Flag" | 1 | 117 | 2 | 111 |
12th | Amy Kuney | "Rocket Surgery" | X | X | 21 | 29 |
13th | Blaudzun | "She's a Gentleman" | 26 | 23 | X | X |
14th | Weird Al Yankovic | "Achy Breaky Song" | X | X | 21 | 21 |
14th | Shantel | "Disko Boy" |