Pebbleland in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|{{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} | |{{isc|Anselmsuusonia}} | ||
| | |38 | ||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |-bgcolor="silver" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |{{isc|Tikata}} | ||
| | |31 | ||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |-bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Yazminia}} | ||
| | |23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |-bgcolor="silver" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|21 | |||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |{{isc|Tikata}} | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="3"|4 | ||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|San Monique}} | |||
|{{isc| | |17 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Stylé}} | |||
|{{isc| | |17 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:44, 10 November 2013
| Pebbleland | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Pebbleland Broadcasting Corporation (PBC) |
| National selection events | Pebblesong Festival |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 8 |
| First appearance | ISC 9 |
| Best result | 10th: ISC 14 |
| Worst result | 20th SF: ISC 11 SF |
| External links | |
| PBC's ISC website | |
Pebbleland made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest, and have participated in every edition since.
Results
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9th | "Little Arithmetics" | X | X | 18 | 35 | |
| 10th | "Embrace" | 13 | 71 | ? | ? | |
| 11th | "Promises Promises" | X | X | 20 | 20 | |
| 12th | "Goods" | 24 | 62 | 12 | 63 | |
| 13th | "American English" | X | X | 19 | 32 | |
| 14th | "Ísjaki" (Iceberg) | 10 | 105 | 10 | 74 | |
| 15th | "Alive" | 18 | 83 | 7 | 75 | |
| 16th | "On The Run" | 26 | 49 | 9 | 51 | |
| 17th | "Lost in the Fire" | |||||
| 18th | "I Need Answers" | |||||
| 19th | "Ipswich" | |||||
| 20th | "Kotahitanga (Union)" | |||||
| 21st |
Voting History
From ISC 8 to ISC 15:
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pebblesong Festival
From the ISC 12 edition onwards, the PBC have staged a national selection for Pebbleland's Internatia Song Contest entries, whereas the first three were internally selected.
ISC 12
- "Sunshine in the Rain" was selected to represent Pebbleland in the 2nd Internatia Second Chance Contest
- "Laura" was selected to represent Pebbleland in the 4th Internatia Second Chance Contest
ISC 13
- "White Noise" was selected to represent Pebbleland in the 3rd Internatia Second Chance Contest
ISC 14
ISC 17
- Countries in the International Jury were
Caprika,
Angellandia,
Monteverde,
Aonach,
San Monique,
Lacrea and
Alexandria.
ISC 18