Valdron in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Iveta Mukuchyan | |Iveta Mukuchyan | ||
|"Target" | |"Target" | ||
|DNQ | |||
|DNQ | |||
|21 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]]''' | |||
|The Gaslamp Killer | |||
|"Nissim" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 48: | Line 56: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]]''' | ||
| | |Nena | ||
| | |"99 Luftballons" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 56: | Line 64: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 28|28th]]''' | ||
| | |Enya | ||
|" | |"Athair Ar Neamh" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 15:20, 20 July 2014
Valdron | |
---|---|
Member station | TCSV |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 (plus 2 in future) |
First appearance | ISC 23 |
Best result | - |
Worst result | - |
Valdron made their debut in the 23rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Dalistra, Alexandria. Valdron made their debut along with Bubblique and Huania.
Results
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23rd | Anna McLuckie | "Little Man On The Moon" | 26 | 69 | 12 | 45 |
24th | Bat For Lashes | "Daniel" | DNQ | DNQ | 16 | 50 |
25th | Iveta Mukuchyan | "Target" | DNQ | DNQ | 21 | 34 |
26th | The Gaslamp Killer | "Nissim" | ||||
27th | Nena | "99 Luftballons" | ||||
28th | Enya | "Athair Ar Neamh" |